PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           General Election                                   ***Official Results***
                                                   Clermont County, Ohio
                                                   November 6, 2018
Run Date:11/26/18 12:18 PM

0001 Loveland City A
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   Election Day      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     608
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     356                   267            78            11
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            58.55


Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .     123    34.75           81            39             3
 Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     220    62.15          173            39             8
 Constance Gadell-Newton/B. Jospeh (GRE)  .       5     1.41            5             0             0
 Travis M. Irvine/J. Todd Grayson (LIB).  .       6     1.69            6             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0


Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
 Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129    37.07           90            36             3
 Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     219    62.93          172            39             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     5             3             0


Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     6.40           16             4             2
 Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     207    60.17          163            37             7
 Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115    33.43           79            34             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     9             3             0


Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124    35.84           83            37             4
 Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     203    58.67          161            36             6
 Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     5.20           12             5             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .29            1             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                    10             0             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128    37.21           87            38             3
 Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     216    62.79          170            38             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                    10             2             0


U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
 Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146    41.71          101            42             3
 Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204    58.29          161            35             8
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     5             1             0

Representative to Congress (2nd District)
Vote for not more than  1
 James J. Condit, Jr. (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .       7     2.00            5             2             0
 Brad Wenstrup (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     221    63.14          171            41             9
 Jill Schiller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122    34.86           85            35             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     6             0             0


State Representative (65th District)
Vote for not more than  1
 John Becker (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     212    61.10          169            35             8
 Patricia L. Lawrence (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     135    38.90           91            41             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     7             2             0


County Commissioner
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Claire Corcoran (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     218    63.93          170            40             8
 Richard J. Perry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123    36.07           86            34             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                    11             4             0


County Auditor
Vote for not more than  1
 Elaine Barnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111    32.17           77            32             2
 Cory J. Combs (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     6.38           17             4             1
 Linda L. Fraley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     212    61.45          164            40             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     8             2             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124    45.26           91            29             4
 Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150    54.74          114            32             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82                    62            17             3


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152    56.09          119            31             2
 Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119    43.91           84            29             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85                    64            18             3

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full term commencing 2/9/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     218   100.00          170            40             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138                    97            38             3


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Jerry R. McBride .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     218   100.00          169            41             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138                    98            37             3


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard P. Ferenc.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     211   100.00          165            38             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145                   102            40             3


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/3/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Victor M. Haddad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     213   100.00          165            40             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143                   102            38             3


State Issue 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142    40.69           93            45             4
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     207    59.31          167            33             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     7             0             0


Great Oaks Career Campuses
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     229    65.99          174            47             8
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118    34.01           87            28             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     6             3             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           General Election                                   ***Official Results***
                                                   Clermont County, Ohio
                                                   November 6, 2018
Run Date:11/26/18 12:18 PM

0002 Loveland City B
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   Election Day      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,375
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     906                   626           265            15
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            65.89


Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .     306    34.04          191           106             9
 Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     573    63.74          412           156             5
 Constance Gadell-Newton/B. Jospeh (GRE)  .       2      .22            2             0             0
 Travis M. Irvine/J. Todd Grayson (LIB).  .      18     2.00           14             3             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     7             0             0


Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
 Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     312    34.98          199           104             9
 Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     580    65.02          414           160             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                    13             1             0


Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34     3.83           25             8             1
 Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     571    64.37          411           156             4
 Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     282    31.79          175            97            10
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19                    15             4             0


Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     304    34.04          189           105            10
 Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     569    63.72          411           154             4
 Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     2.24           14             5             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                    12             1             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     288    32.40          174           104            10
 Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     601    67.60          437           159             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                    15             2             0


U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
 Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     349    38.86          220           118            11
 Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     545    60.69          395           146             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .45            3             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     7             0             0

Representative to Congress (2nd District)
Vote for not more than  1
 James J. Condit, Jr. (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .       7      .78            6             1             0
 Brad Wenstrup (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     599    66.78          435           159             5
 Jill Schiller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     291    32.44          176           105            10
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     9             0             0


State Representative (65th District)
Vote for not more than  1
 John Becker (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     572    64.34          412           155             5
 Patricia L. Lawrence (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     317    35.66          200           107            10
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                    13             3             0


County Commissioner
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Claire Corcoran (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     582    66.21          416           161             5
 Richard J. Perry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     297    33.79          188            99            10
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27                    22             5             0


County Auditor
Vote for not more than  1
 Elaine Barnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     272    30.60          166            96            10
 Cory J. Combs (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33     3.71           24             8             1
 Linda L. Fraley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     584    65.69          422           158             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                    12             3             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     319    44.18          215           100             4
 Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     403    55.82          280           115             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183                   130            50             3


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     396    54.85          282           107             7
 Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     326    45.15          210           111             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     184                   134            47             3

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full term commencing 2/9/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     574   100.00          403           162             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     332                   223           103             6


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Jerry R. McBride .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     573   100.00          404           161             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     333                   222           104             7


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard P. Ferenc.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     569   100.00          401           160             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     337                   225           105             7


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/3/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Victor M. Haddad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     566   100.00          397           160             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     340                   229           105             6


State Issue 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     275    30.97          174            93             8
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     613    69.03          439           167             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                    12             5             0


Great Oaks Career Campuses
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     571    64.52          396           167             8
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     314    35.48          214            94             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                    16             4             1

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           General Election                                   ***Official Results***
                                                   Clermont County, Ohio
                                                   November 6, 2018
Run Date:11/26/18 12:18 PM

0003 Amelia Village B
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   Election Day      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,145
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     594                   411           165            18
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            51.88


Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .     195    33.56          134            59             2
 Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     358    61.62          255            89            14
 Constance Gadell-Newton/B. Jospeh (GRE)  .      10     1.72            6             4             0
 Travis M. Irvine/J. Todd Grayson (LIB).  .      18     3.10            8             8             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     6             5             0


Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
 Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     211    36.38          146            62             3
 Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     369    63.62          258            96            15
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                     7             7             0


Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42     7.27           31             9             2
 Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     355    61.42          247            93            15
 Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181    31.31          124            56             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                     9             7             0


Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     207    35.81          142            61             4
 Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     347    60.03          243            91            13
 Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24     4.15           16             7             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                    10             6             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     199    34.67          136            60             3
 Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     375    65.33          265            96            14
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                    10             9             1


U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
 Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     236    40.76          161            71             4
 Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     343    59.24          241            88            14
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                     9             6             0

Representative to Congress (2nd District)
Vote for not more than  1
 James J. Condit, Jr. (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .      10     1.72            8             2             0
 Brad Wenstrup (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     377    64.67          264            98            15
 Jill Schiller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     196    33.62          132            61             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     7             4             0


State Representative (66th District)
Vote for not more than  1
 Doug Green (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     363    63.24          252            96            15
 Jeff Richards (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     211    36.76          145            63             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                    14             6             0


County Commissioner
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Claire Corcoran (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     365    63.81          255            95            15
 Richard J. Perry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     207    36.19          143            61             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                    13             9             0


County Auditor
Vote for not more than  1
 Elaine Barnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172    29.45          116            54             2
 Cory J. Combs (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34     5.82           25             8             1
 Linda L. Fraley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     378    64.73          264            99            15
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     6             4             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     202    40.56          134            62             6
 Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     296    59.44          212            76             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96                    65            27             4


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     241    49.59          174            62             5
 Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     245    50.41          162            76             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108                    75            27             6

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full term commencing 2/9/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     414   100.00          291           115             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     180                   120            50            10


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Jerry R. McBride .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     421   100.00          298           112            11
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173                   113            53             7


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard P. Ferenc.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     392   100.00          276           104            12
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     202                   135            61             6


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/3/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Victor M. Haddad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     403   100.00          285           110             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     191                   126            55            10


State Issue 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     186    32.12          122            60             4
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     393    67.88          280           101            12
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     1             1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     8             3             2


Amelia Village Charter Amendment Sec 8
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     386    66.90          289            87            10
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     191    33.10          115            70             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                     7             8             2


Amelia Village Charter Amendment Sec 9
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     415    73.84          309            95            11
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147    26.16           92            49             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32                    10            21             1


Great Oaks Career Campuses
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     326    56.30          237            84             5
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     253    43.70          166            75            12
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                     8             6             1

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           General Election                                   ***Official Results***
                                                   Clermont County, Ohio
                                                   November 6, 2018
Run Date:11/26/18 12:18 PM

0004 Batavia Village A
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   Election Day      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,115
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     596                   394           186            16
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            53.45


Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .     177    30.84          101            69             7
 Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     361    62.89          249           105             7
 Constance Gadell-Newton/B. Jospeh (GRE)  .      14     2.44           11             2             1
 Travis M. Irvine/J. Todd Grayson (LIB).  .      22     3.83           17             4             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     5             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                    11             6             0


Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
 Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204    35.92          117            80             7
 Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     364    64.08          256           100             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                    21             6             1


Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36     6.36           29             7             0
 Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     352    62.19          246            98             8
 Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178    31.45           96            75             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30                    23             6             1


Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     201    35.45          111            81             9
 Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     346    61.02          241            98             7
 Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     3.53           18             2             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29                    24             5             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     199    35.04          110            81             8
 Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     369    64.96          261           100             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                    23             5             0


U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
 Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     228    40.21          136            84             8
 Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     338    59.61          236            95             7
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .18            1             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29                    21             7             1

Representative to Congress (2nd District)
Vote for not more than  1
 James J. Condit, Jr. (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .      16     2.78           14             2             0
 Brad Wenstrup (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     374    65.04          264           102             8
 Jill Schiller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     184    32.00          100            76             8
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .17            0             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                    16             5             0


State Representative (66th District)
Vote for not more than  1
 Doug Green (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     370    65.14          258           104             8
 Jeff Richards (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     198    34.86          114            76             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                    22             6             0


County Commissioner
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Claire Corcoran (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     352    62.63          249            95             8
 Richard J. Perry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     210    37.37          116            86             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34                    29             5             0


County Auditor
Vote for not more than  1
 Elaine Barnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     180    31.30          106            66             8
 Cory J. Combs (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40     6.96           31             9             0
 Linda L. Fraley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     355    61.74          244           103             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                    13             8             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     215    45.07          154            57             4
 Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     262    54.93          161            95             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119                    79            34             6


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     233    50.32          156            75             2
 Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     230    49.68          151            71             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133                    87            40             6

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full term commencing 2/9/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     360   100.00          241           111             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     236                   153            75             8


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Jerry R. McBride .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     394   100.00          268           119             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     202                   126            67             9


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard P. Ferenc.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     377   100.00          257           113             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     219                   137            73             9


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/3/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Victor M. Haddad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     388   100.00          266           114             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     208                   128            72             8


State Issue 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167    28.74          100            61             6
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     414    71.26          284           121             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                    10             4             1


Batavia Local School District
 FOR THE BOND ISSUE AND LEVY  .  .  .  .  .     284    49.65          191            85             8
 AGAINST THE BOND ISSUE AND LEVY .  .  .  .     288    50.35          189            93             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                    14             8             2


Great Oaks Career Campuses
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     400    69.93          277           113            10
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172    30.07          102            66             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                    14             7             2

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           General Election                                   ***Official Results***
                                                   Clermont County, Ohio
                                                   November 6, 2018
Run Date:11/26/18 12:18 PM

0005 Batavia Township A
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   Election Day      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,186
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     842                   393           440             9
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            70.99


Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .     248    29.67          103           143             2
 Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     571    68.30          278           286             7
 Constance Gadell-Newton/B. Jospeh (GRE)  .       5      .60            4             1             0
 Travis M. Irvine/J. Todd Grayson (LIB).  .      12     1.44            5             7             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     1             1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     2             2             0


Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
 Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     241    29.11           96           143             2
 Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     587    70.89          288           292             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                     9             5             0


Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26     3.19           14            12             0
 Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     567    69.57          277           283             7
 Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     222    27.24           85           135             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26                    16            10             0


Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     244    29.61          100           142             2
 Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     556    67.48          270           279             7
 Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     2.79           10            13             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .12            0             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                    13             5             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     227    27.72           89           136             2
 Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     592    72.28          289           296             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                    15             8             0


U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
 Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     265    31.93          107           156             2
 Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     564    67.95          275           282             7
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .12            1             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                    10             1             0

Representative to Congress (2nd District)
Vote for not more than  1
 James J. Condit, Jr. (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .       4      .48            2             2             0
 Brad Wenstrup (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     614    73.89          302           305             7
 Jill Schiller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     213    25.63           82           129             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     7             4             0


State Representative (66th District)
Vote for not more than  1
 Doug Green (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     596    72.68          293           296             7
 Jeff Richards (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     224    27.32           85           137             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                    15             7             0


County Commissioner
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Claire Corcoran (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     580    70.90          280           293             7
 Richard J. Perry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     238    29.10           96           140             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                    17             7             0


County Auditor
Vote for not more than  1
 Elaine Barnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     197    24.00           77           118             2
 Cory J. Combs (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43     5.24           19            24             0
 Linda L. Fraley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     581    70.77          284           290             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                    13             7             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     341    49.28          150           188             3
 Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     351    50.72          165           182             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150                    78            70             2


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     420    60.61          196           223             1
 Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     273    39.39          121           147             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149                    76            70             3

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full term commencing 2/9/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     598   100.00          276           315             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     244                   117           125             2


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Jerry R. McBride .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     613   100.00          281           326             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     229                   112           114             3


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard P. Ferenc.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     584   100.00          273           305             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     258                   120           135             3


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/3/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Victor M. Haddad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     600   100.00          279           314             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     242                   114           126             2


State Issue 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     210    25.27           93           114             3
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     621    74.73          294           321             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     6             5             0


Batavia Local School District
 FOR THE BOND ISSUE AND LEVY  .  .  .  .  .     400    48.48          199           195             6
 AGAINST THE BOND ISSUE AND LEVY .  .  .  .     425    51.52          188           234             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                     6            11             0


Great Oaks Career Campuses
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     510    62.27          242           262             6
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     309    37.73          142           164             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                     9            14             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           General Election                                   ***Official Results***
                                                   Clermont County, Ohio
                                                   November 6, 2018
Run Date:11/26/18 12:18 PM

0006 Batavia Township B
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   Election Day      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     985
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     593                   408           172            13
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            60.20


Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .     168    28.82          105            59             4
 Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     391    67.07          282           103             6
 Constance Gadell-Newton/B. Jospeh (GRE)  .      10     1.72            8             2             0
 Travis M. Irvine/J. Todd Grayson (LIB).  .      13     2.23            7             3             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .17            0             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     2             1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     4             3             0


Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
 Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174    29.90          111            59             4
 Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     408    70.10          290           109             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     7             4             0


Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     3.97           19             1             3
 Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     402    69.31          282           114             6
 Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155    26.72          100            53             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     7             4             2


Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169    28.94          110            57             2
 Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     401    68.66          281           112             8
 Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     2.23           11             0             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .17            1             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     5             3             1


Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166    28.72          108            55             3
 Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     412    71.28          290           113             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                    10             4             1


U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
 Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     191    32.76          126            60             5
 Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     392    67.24          275           109             8
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     7             3             0

Representative to Congress (2nd District)
Vote for not more than  1
 James J. Condit, Jr. (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.37            7             1             0
 Brad Wenstrup (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     426    72.95          301           116             9
 Jill Schiller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150    25.68           93            53             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     7             2             0


State Representative (66th District)
Vote for not more than  1
 Doug Green (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     412    71.03          289           113            10
 Jeff Richards (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168    28.97          109            56             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     9             3             0


County Commissioner
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Claire Corcoran (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     414    72.13          295           110             9
 Richard J. Perry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160    27.87          101            56             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                    11             6             1


County Auditor
Vote for not more than  1
 Elaine Barnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134    23.02           80            52             2
 Cory J. Combs (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26     4.47           18             5             3
 Linda L. Fraley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     422    72.51          305           110             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     5             4             1


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     192    39.18          122            67             3
 Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     298    60.82          213            79             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101                    71            26             4


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     252    50.91          171            75             6
 Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     243    49.09          163            76             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97                    73            21             3

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full term commencing 2/9/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     385   100.00          273           105             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     208                   135            67             6


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Jerry R. McBride .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     409   100.00          286           113            10
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     184                   122            59             3


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard P. Ferenc.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     383   100.00          265           111             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     210                   143            61             6


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/3/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Victor M. Haddad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     398   100.00          279           111             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     195                   129            61             5


State Issue 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150    25.64           96            48             6
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     435    74.36          305           123             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     7             1             0


Batavia Local School District
 FOR THE BOND ISSUE AND LEVY  .  .  .  .  .     298    51.11          205            87             6
 AGAINST THE BOND ISSUE AND LEVY .  .  .  .     285    48.89          198            81             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     1             1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     4             3             1


Great Oaks Career Campuses
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     335    57.76          237            92             6
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     245    42.24          160            79             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                    11             1             1

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           General Election                                   ***Official Results***
                                                   Clermont County, Ohio
                                                   November 6, 2018
Run Date:11/26/18 12:18 PM

0007 Batavia Township C
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   Election Day      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,351
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     528                   357           146            25
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            39.08


Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .     151    29.15           95            52             4
 Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     342    66.02          237            87            18
 Constance Gadell-Newton/B. Jospeh (GRE)  .       5      .97            3             2             0
 Travis M. Irvine/J. Todd Grayson (LIB).  .      19     3.67           14             4             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .19            1             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     5             1             2


Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
 Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155    30.04          100            50             5
 Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     361    69.96          249            93            19
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     8             3             1


Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33     6.51           26             5             2
 Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     340    67.06          233            90            17
 Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134    26.43           82            47             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                    16             4             1


Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150    29.24           91            53             6
 Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     341    66.47          236            88            17
 Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     4.29           18             3             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                    12             2             1


Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145    28.60           92            48             5
 Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     362    71.40          248            95            19
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                    16             3             1


U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
 Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174    33.66          113            56             5
 Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     343    66.34          236            88            19
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     8             2             1

Representative to Congress (2nd District)
Vote for not more than  1
 James J. Condit, Jr. (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .       5      .97            3             1             1
 Brad Wenstrup (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     373    72.15          259            96            18
 Jill Schiller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138    26.69           84            49             5
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .19            1             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                    10             0             1


State Representative (66th District)
Vote for not more than  1
 Doug Green (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     370    72.41          255            94            21
 Jeff Richards (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141    27.59           90            48             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                    12             4             1


County Commissioner
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Claire Corcoran (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     357    70.41          241            96            20
 Richard J. Perry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150    29.59           99            48             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                    17             2             2


County Auditor
Vote for not more than  1
 Elaine Barnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133    25.63           85            45             3
 Cory J. Combs (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30     5.78           20             9             1
 Linda L. Fraley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     356    68.59          245            91            20
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     7             1             1


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     176    40.46          109            59             8
 Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     259    59.54          182            63            14
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93                    66            24             3


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     206    48.70          135            64             7
 Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     217    51.30          146            58            13
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105                    76            24             5

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full term commencing 2/9/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     370   100.00          247           101            22
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158                   110            45             3


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Jerry R. McBride .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     382   100.00          254           108            20
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146                   103            38             5


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard P. Ferenc.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     343   100.00          233            96            14
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     185                   124            50            11


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/3/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Victor M. Haddad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     360   100.00          241           102            17
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168                   116            44             8


State Issue 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     186    35.63          122            55             9
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     336    64.37          232            88            16
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     3             3             0


Batavia Local School District
 FOR THE BOND ISSUE AND LEVY  .  .  .  .  .     313    59.96          210            88            15
 AGAINST THE BOND ISSUE AND LEVY .  .  .  .     209    40.04          143            56            10
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     4             2             0


Williamsburg Local School District
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Great Oaks Career Campuses
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     337    65.06          229            88            20
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181    34.94          121            55             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     7             3             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           General Election                                   ***Official Results***
                                                   Clermont County, Ohio
                                                   November 6, 2018
Run Date:11/26/18 12:18 PM

0008 Batavia Township D
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   Election Day      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,211
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     699                   495           185            19
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            57.72


Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .     223    31.99          150            65             8
 Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     449    64.42          327           112            10
 Constance Gadell-Newton/B. Jospeh (GRE)  .       7     1.00            2             4             1
 Travis M. Irvine/J. Todd Grayson (LIB).  .      18     2.58           14             4             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
 Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     243    35.17          161            73             9
 Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     448    64.83          328           110            10
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     5             2             0


Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26     3.82           24             1             1
 Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     452    66.47          322           120            10
 Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     202    29.71          135            60             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19                    14             4             1


Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     226    32.71          155            62             9
 Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     450    65.12          323           118             9
 Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     2.17           13             1             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     4             4             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     221    32.45          152            59            10
 Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     460    67.55          330           121             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                    12             5             0


U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
 Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     261    37.66          181            71             9
 Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     432    62.34          308           114            10
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     6             0             0

Representative to Congress (2nd District)
Vote for not more than  1
 James J. Condit, Jr. (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .       6      .87            5             1             0
 Brad Wenstrup (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     475    68.64          346           119            10
 Jill Schiller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     211    30.49          138            64             9
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     6             1             0


State Representative (66th District)
Vote for not more than  1
 Doug Green (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     457    66.81          321           126            10
 Jeff Richards (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     227    33.19          162            56             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                    11             3             0


County Commissioner
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Claire Corcoran (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     454    66.76          323           121            10
 Richard J. Perry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     226    33.24          160            58             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                    11             6             1


County Auditor
Vote for not more than  1
 Elaine Barnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179    25.98          117            54             8
 Cory J. Combs (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38     5.52           32             5             1
 Linda L. Fraley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     472    68.51          339           124             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     7             2             1


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     250    43.48          159            86             5
 Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     325    56.52          240            74            11
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124                    96            25             3


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     294    51.76          198            90             6
 Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     274    48.24          198            66            10
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131                    99            29             3

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full term commencing 2/9/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     489   100.00          353           123            13
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     210                   142            62             6


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Jerry R. McBride .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     510   100.00          366           131            13
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     189                   129            54             6


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard P. Ferenc.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     489   100.00          350           126            13
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     210                   145            59             6


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/3/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Victor M. Haddad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     507   100.00          362           133            12
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     192                   133            52             7


State Issue 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     213    30.69          136            70             7
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     481    69.31          356           113            12
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     3             2             0


Great Oaks Career Campuses
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     470    67.92          338           119            13
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     222    32.08          152            64             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     5             2             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           General Election                                   ***Official Results***
                                                   Clermont County, Ohio
                                                   November 6, 2018
Run Date:11/26/18 12:18 PM

0009 Batavia Township E
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   Election Day      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,215
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     580                   367           203            10
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            47.74


Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .     204    35.48          118            85             1
 Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     357    62.09          240           110             7
 Constance Gadell-Newton/B. Jospeh (GRE)  .       7     1.22            2             4             1
 Travis M. Irvine/J. Todd Grayson (LIB).  .       7     1.22            5             1             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     1             2             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     1             1             0


Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
 Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     208    36.24          117            89             2
 Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     366    63.76          246           112             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     4             2             0


Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31     5.40           25             5             1
 Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     359    62.54          237           115             7
 Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     184    32.06          102            80             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     3             3             0


Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     189    32.81          103            84             2
 Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     366    63.54          247           112             7
 Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     3.65           16             4             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     1             3             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     185    32.29           99            84             2
 Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     388    67.71          264           116             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     4             3             0


U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
 Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     214    37.35          118            95             1
 Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     359    62.65          244           107             8
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     5             1             1

Representative to Congress (2nd District)
Vote for not more than  1
 James J. Condit, Jr. (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .       4      .69            2             1             1
 Brad Wenstrup (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     386    66.90          258           121             7
 Jill Schiller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     187    32.41          105            80             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     1             1             0


State Representative (66th District)
Vote for not more than  1
 Doug Green (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     376    65.85          252           116             8
 Jeff Richards (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     195    34.15          109            84             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     6             3             0


County Commissioner
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Claire Corcoran (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     365    64.60          242           116             7
 Richard J. Perry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     200    35.40          115            82             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                     9             5             0


County Auditor
Vote for not more than  1
 Elaine Barnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158    27.62           87            70             1
 Cory J. Combs (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33     5.77           23             8             2
 Linda L. Fraley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     381    66.61          254           120             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     3             5             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     263    52.71          170            89             4
 Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     236    47.29          148            83             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80                    48            31             1


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     292    59.71          193            93             6
 Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     197    40.29          121            73             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91                    53            37             1

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full term commencing 2/9/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     400   100.00          269           123             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     180                    98            80             2


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Jerry R. McBride .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     421   100.00          281           132             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     159                    86            71             2


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard P. Ferenc.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     389   100.00          258           123             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     191                   109            80             2


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/3/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Victor M. Haddad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     408   100.00          273           126             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172                    94            77             1


State Issue 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169    29.55          102            64             3
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     403    70.45          260           137             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     5             2             1


Great Oaks Career Campuses
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     373    66.25          235           134             4
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     190    33.75          124            62             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                     8             7             2

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           General Election                                   ***Official Results***
                                                   Clermont County, Ohio
                                                   November 6, 2018
Run Date:11/26/18 12:18 PM

0010 Batavia Township F
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   Election Day      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,128
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     603                   410           181            12
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            53.46


Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .     149    24.96           91            54             4
 Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     434    72.70          308           118             8
 Constance Gadell-Newton/B. Jospeh (GRE)  .       2      .34            2             0             0
 Travis M. Irvine/J. Todd Grayson (LIB).  .      12     2.01            6             6             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     3             3             0


Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
 Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156    26.44           93            58             5
 Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     434    73.56          308           119             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     9             4             0


Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31     5.29           21             9             1
 Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     427    72.87          308           112             7
 Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128    21.84           73            52             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                     8             8             1


Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149    25.17           89            57             3
 Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     426    71.96          304           115             7
 Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     2.87           11             5             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     6             4             1


Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142    24.19           83            56             3
 Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     445    75.81          317           120             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                     9             5             1


U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
 Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     184    31.08          111            69             4
 Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     408    68.92          291           109             8
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     8             3             0

Representative to Congress (2nd District)
Vote for not more than  1
 James J. Condit, Jr. (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.51            6             3             0
 Brad Wenstrup (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     451    75.67          316           127             8
 Jill Schiller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136    22.82           84            48             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     4             3             0


State Representative (66th District)
Vote for not more than  1
 Doug Green (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     440    74.45          315           118             7
 Jeff Richards (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151    25.55           90            56             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     5             7             0


County Commissioner
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Claire Corcoran (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     430    73.01          304           118             8
 Richard J. Perry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     159    26.99           97            58             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                     9             5             0


County Auditor
Vote for not more than  1
 Elaine Barnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131    22.05           70            58             3
 Cory J. Combs (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33     5.56           22            10             1
 Linda L. Fraley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     430    72.39          312           110             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     6             3             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     255    50.10          175            75             5
 Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     254    49.90          170            78             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94                    65            28             1


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     284    57.61          197            82             5
 Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     209    42.39          140            65             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110                    73            34             3

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full term commencing 2/9/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     409   100.00          289           112             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     194                   121            69             4


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Jerry R. McBride .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     420   100.00          291           121             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183                   119            60             4


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard P. Ferenc.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     401   100.00          275           118             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     202                   135            63             4


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/3/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Victor M. Haddad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     409   100.00          282           119             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     194                   128            62             4


State Issue 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167    28.02          100            63             4
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     429    71.98          307           114             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     3             4             0


Great Oaks Career Campuses
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     338    57.00          239            91             8
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     255    43.00          166            85             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     5             5             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           General Election                                   ***Official Results***
                                                   Clermont County, Ohio
                                                   November 6, 2018
Run Date:11/26/18 12:18 PM

0011 Batavia Township G
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   Election Day      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     903
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     533                   326           200             7
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            59.03


Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .     143    27.13           85            56             2
 Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     362    68.69          221           136             5
 Constance Gadell-Newton/B. Jospeh (GRE)  .       5      .95            3             2             0
 Travis M. Irvine/J. Todd Grayson (LIB).  .      17     3.23           13             4             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     4             1             0


Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
 Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144    27.27           79            63             2
 Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     384    72.73          242           137             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     5             0             0


Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32     6.12           20            12             0
 Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     370    70.75          230           135             5
 Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121    23.14           66            53             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                    10             0             0


Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143    27.03           85            56             2
 Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     368    69.57          227           136             5
 Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     3.40           11             7             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     3             1             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138    26.34           81            55             2
 Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     386    73.66          238           143             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     7             2             0


U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
 Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166    31.50          102            62             2
 Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     361    68.50          220           136             5
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     4             2             0

Representative to Congress (2nd District)
Vote for not more than  1
 James J. Condit, Jr. (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.33            6             1             0
 Brad Wenstrup (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     390    73.86          242           143             5
 Jill Schiller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131    24.81           75            54             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     2             2             0


State Representative (66th District)
Vote for not more than  1
 Doug Green (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     381    72.99          234           142             5
 Jeff Richards (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141    27.01           85            54             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     7             4             0


County Commissioner
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Claire Corcoran (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     373    72.15          231           137             5
 Richard J. Perry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144    27.85           84            58             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                    11             5             0


County Auditor
Vote for not more than  1
 Elaine Barnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116    22.22           62            52             2
 Cory J. Combs (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28     5.36           15            13             0
 Linda L. Fraley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     378    72.41          243           130             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     5             5             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     254    55.46          150           101             3
 Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204    44.54          135            68             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75                    41            31             3


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     293    63.42          187           101             5
 Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169    36.58          100            69             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71                    39            30             2

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full term commencing 2/9/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     384   100.00          246           133             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149                    80            67             2


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Jerry R. McBride .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     399   100.00          254           141             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134                    72            59             3


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard P. Ferenc.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     373   100.00          239           130             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160                    87            70             3


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/3/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Victor M. Haddad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     393   100.00          249           140             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140                    77            60             3


State Issue 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156    29.66           89            64             3
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     370    70.34          233           133             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     4             3             0


Great Oaks Career Campuses
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     308    58.56          184           119             5
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     218    41.44          138            78             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     4             3             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           General Election                                   ***Official Results***
                                                   Clermont County, Ohio
                                                   November 6, 2018
Run Date:11/26/18 12:18 PM

0012 Batavia Township H
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   Election Day      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     735
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     458                   249           206             3
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            62.31


Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .     111    24.45           56            54             1
 Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     331    72.91          185           144             2
 Constance Gadell-Newton/B. Jospeh (GRE)  .       1      .22            0             1             0
 Travis M. Irvine/J. Todd Grayson (LIB).  .      10     2.20            7             3             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .22            0             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     1             2             0


Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
 Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111    24.50           54            55             2
 Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     342    75.50          191           150             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     4             1             0


Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     3.53           11             5             0
 Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     338    74.61          193           143             2
 Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    21.85           43            55             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     2             3             0


Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109    24.01           52            56             1
 Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     337    74.23          188           147             2
 Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.76            6             2             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     3             1             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107    23.78           53            53             1
 Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     343    76.22          194           147             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     2             6             0


U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
 Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119    26.21           55            63             1
 Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     335    73.79          192           141             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     2             2             0

Representative to Congress (2nd District)
Vote for not more than  1
 James J. Condit, Jr. (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .       4      .88            4             0             0
 Brad Wenstrup (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     356    77.90          200           154             2
 Jill Schiller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97    21.23           44            52             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0


State Representative (66th District)
Vote for not more than  1
 Doug Green (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     349    77.38          197           150             2
 Jeff Richards (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102    22.62           48            53             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     4             3             0


County Commissioner
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Claire Corcoran (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     339    76.18          188           149             2
 Richard J. Perry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106    23.82           53            52             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     8             5             0


County Auditor
Vote for not more than  1
 Elaine Barnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94    21.27           47            46             1
 Cory J. Combs (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     4.52           13             7             0
 Linda L. Fraley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     328    74.21          179           147             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                     9             6             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     199    50.90          109            89             1
 Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     192    49.10          102            89             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67                    38            28             1


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     240    62.02          135           103             2
 Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147    37.98           74            73             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71                    40            30             1

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full term commencing 2/9/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     317   100.00          175           139             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141                    74            67             0


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Jerry R. McBride .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     333   100.00          179           152             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125                    70            54             1


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard P. Ferenc.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     316   100.00          174           140             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142                    75            66             1


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/3/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Victor M. Haddad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     322   100.00          177           144             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136                    72            62             2


State Issue 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117    26.06           59            56             2
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     332    73.94          187           144             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     3             6             0


Batavia Local School District
 FOR THE BOND ISSUE AND LEVY  .  .  .  .  .       4    80.00            2             2             0
 AGAINST THE BOND ISSUE AND LEVY .  .  .  .       1    20.00            0             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Great Oaks Career Campuses
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     279    61.86          161           116             2
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172    38.14           84            87             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     4             3             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           General Election                                   ***Official Results***
                                                   Clermont County, Ohio
                                                   November 6, 2018
Run Date:11/26/18 12:18 PM

0013 Batavia Township I
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   Election Day      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,217
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     495                   283           203             9
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            40.67


Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .     174    35.58           94            76             4
 Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     296    60.53          174           117             5
 Constance Gadell-Newton/B. Jospeh (GRE)  .       6     1.23            3             3             0
 Travis M. Irvine/J. Todd Grayson (LIB).  .      11     2.25            7             4             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .41            1             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     1             2             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0             0


Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
 Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     186    38.11           98            84             4
 Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     302    61.89          178           119             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     7             0             0


Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26     5.42           17             9             0
 Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     290    60.42          169           115             6
 Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164    34.17           86            75             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                    11             4             0


Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173    36.12           92            78             3
 Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     293    61.17          172           116             5
 Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     2.51            8             4             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .21            0             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                    11             4             1


Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175    36.46           92            79             4
 Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     305    63.54          181           119             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                    10             5             0


U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
 Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     198    40.74          105            89             4
 Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     286    58.85          172           109             5
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .41            1             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     5             4             0

Representative to Congress (2nd District)
Vote for not more than  1
 James J. Condit, Jr. (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.84            4             4             1
 Brad Wenstrup (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     316    64.62          192           119             5
 Jill Schiller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164    33.54           83            79             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     4             1             1


State Representative (66th District)
Vote for not more than  1
 Doug Green (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     301    63.10          177           119             5
 Jeff Richards (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     176    36.90           92            80             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                    14             4             0


County Commissioner
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Claire Corcoran (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     300    62.63          176           119             5
 Richard J. Perry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179    37.37           95            80             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                    12             4             0


County Auditor
Vote for not more than  1
 Elaine Barnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152    31.40           78            70             4
 Cory J. Combs (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26     5.37           14            12             0
 Linda L. Fraley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     306    63.22          184           117             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     7             4             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     202    47.75          116            80             6
 Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     221    52.25          120            98             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72                    47            25             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     250    59.38          146            98             6
 Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171    40.62           89            79             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74                    48            26             0

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full term commencing 2/9/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     338   100.00          194           137             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     157                    89            66             2


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Jerry R. McBride .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     360   100.00          203           150             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135                    80            53             2


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard P. Ferenc.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     352   100.00          199           147             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143                    84            56             3


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/3/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Victor M. Haddad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     346   100.00          200           140             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149                    83            63             3


State Issue 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148    30.20           81            64             3
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     342    69.80          201           135             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     0             4             0


Batavia Local School District
 FOR THE BOND ISSUE AND LEVY  .  .  .  .  .     248    50.82          159            85             4
 AGAINST THE BOND ISSUE AND LEVY .  .  .  .     240    49.18          121           114             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     3             4             0


Great Oaks Career Campuses
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     298    61.95          187           107             4
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183    38.05           90            89             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                     6             7             1

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           General Election                                   ***Official Results***
                                                   Clermont County, Ohio
                                                   November 6, 2018
Run Date:11/26/18 12:18 PM

0014 Batavia Township J
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   Election Day      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,119
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     645                   452           179            14
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            57.64


Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .     158    24.88          102            54             2
 Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     447    70.39          320           118             9
 Constance Gadell-Newton/B. Jospeh (GRE)  .      10     1.57           10             0             0
 Travis M. Irvine/J. Todd Grayson (LIB).  .      19     2.99           13             3             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .16            1             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     5             4             0


Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
 Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166    26.52          102            61             3
 Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     460    73.48          336           113            11
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19                    14             5             0


Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33     5.33           26             5             2
 Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     442    71.41          323           110             9
 Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144    23.26           85            56             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26                    18             8             0


Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155    24.84           96            55             4
 Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     445    71.31          322           114             9
 Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24     3.85           20             3             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                    14             7             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151    24.35           95            53             3
 Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     469    75.65          339           119            11
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                    18             7             0


U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
 Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     188    29.89          121            62             5
 Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     441    70.11          320           112             9
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                    11             5             0

Representative to Congress (2nd District)
Vote for not more than  1
 James J. Condit, Jr. (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .      13     2.07           13             0             0
 Brad Wenstrup (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     476    75.80          346           120            10
 Jill Schiller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139    22.13           82            53             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                    11             6             0


State Representative (66th District)
Vote for not more than  1
 Doug Green (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     459    74.15          328           122             9
 Jeff Richards (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160    25.85          105            50             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                    16             7             0


County Commissioner
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Claire Corcoran (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     451    72.74          321           121             9
 Richard J. Perry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169    27.26          113            52             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                    17             6             1


County Auditor
Vote for not more than  1
 Elaine Barnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141    22.17           91            47             3
 Cory J. Combs (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47     7.39           36            11             0
 Linda L. Fraley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     448    70.44          317           120            11
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     8             1             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     255    47.75          171            79             5
 Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     279    52.25          203            69             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111                    78            31             2


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     275    52.78          192            77             6
 Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     246    47.22          171            69             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124                    89            33             2

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full term commencing 2/9/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     429   100.00          308           114             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     216                   144            65             7


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Jerry R. McBride .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     458   100.00          328           123             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     187                   124            56             7


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard P. Ferenc.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     427   100.00          304           116             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     218                   148            63             7


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/3/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Victor M. Haddad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     439   100.00          312           118             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     206                   140            61             5


State Issue 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154    24.21          101            50             3
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     482    75.79          346           125            11
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     5             4             0


Batavia Local School District
 FOR THE BOND ISSUE AND LEVY  .  .  .  .  .     357    55.61          275            72            10
 AGAINST THE BOND ISSUE AND LEVY .  .  .  .     285    44.39          175           106             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     2             1             0


Great Oaks Career Campuses
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     411    64.42          298           103            10
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     227    35.58          149            74             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     4             2             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           General Election                                   ***Official Results***
                                                   Clermont County, Ohio
                                                   November 6, 2018
Run Date:11/26/18 12:18 PM

0015 Batavia Township K
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   Election Day      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     723
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     346                   229           112             5
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            47.86


Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .     103    29.94           68            33             2
 Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     229    66.57          149            77             3
 Constance Gadell-Newton/B. Jospeh (GRE)  .       1      .29            1             0             0
 Travis M. Irvine/J. Todd Grayson (LIB).  .      11     3.20            9             2             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0


Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
 Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110    32.07           76            33             1
 Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     233    67.93          150            79             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0             0


Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     5.95           15             5             0
 Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     221    65.77          143            74             4
 Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95    28.27           63            31             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     8             2             0


Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    28.82           64            33             1
 Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     228    67.06          150            74             4
 Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     4.12           11             3             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     4             2             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    29.46           67            31             1
 Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     237    70.54          154            79             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     8             2             0


U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
 Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120    34.78           79            40             1
 Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     223    64.64          148            71             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .58            2             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             1             0

Representative to Congress (2nd District)
Vote for not more than  1
 James J. Condit, Jr. (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.17            4             0             0
 Brad Wenstrup (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     245    71.64          161            80             4
 Jill Schiller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    26.90           61            30             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .29            1             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     2             2             0


State Representative (66th District)
Vote for not more than  1
 Doug Green (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     237    70.33          154            79             4
 Jeff Richards (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100    29.67           68            31             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     1             1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     6             1             0


County Commissioner
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Claire Corcoran (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     235    69.73          154            77             4
 Richard J. Perry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102    30.27           68            33             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     7             2             0


County Auditor
Vote for not more than  1
 Elaine Barnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    25.15           54            30             2
 Cory J. Combs (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     6.14           18             3             0
 Linda L. Fraley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     235    68.71          154            78             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     3             1             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130    46.59           86            42             2
 Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149    53.41           98            48             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67                    45            22             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164    59.64          111            50             3
 Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111    40.36           71            38             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71                    47            24             0

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full term commencing 2/9/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     224   100.00          149            70             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122                    80            42             0


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Jerry R. McBride .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     239   100.00          158            76             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107                    71            36             0


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard P. Ferenc.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     222   100.00          150            67             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124                    79            45             0


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/3/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Victor M. Haddad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     230   100.00          158            67             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116                    71            45             0


State Issue 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106    31.09           73            30             3
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     235    68.91          153            80             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     3             2             0


Great Oaks Career Campuses
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     232    68.44          154            76             2
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107    31.56           70            34             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     5             2             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           General Election                                   ***Official Results***
                                                   Clermont County, Ohio
                                                   November 6, 2018
Run Date:11/26/18 12:18 PM

0016 Batavia Township L
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   Election Day      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     927
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     417                   282           121            14
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            44.98


Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .     133    32.60           86            44             3
 Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     265    64.95          182            72            11
 Constance Gadell-Newton/B. Jospeh (GRE)  .       2      .49            1             1             0
 Travis M. Irvine/J. Todd Grayson (LIB).  .       8     1.96            6             2             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     5             2             0


Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
 Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140    34.23           89            48             3
 Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     269    65.77          187            71            11
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     6             2             0


Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     5.67           18             5             0
 Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     261    64.29          178            72            11
 Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122    30.05           77            42             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     9             2             0


Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131    32.35           80            48             3
 Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     267    65.93          186            70            11
 Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.73            6             1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                    10             2             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139    34.58           86            50             3
 Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     263    65.42          184            68            11
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                    12             3             0


U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
 Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154    37.47           99            52             3
 Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     257    62.53          179            67            11
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     4             2             0

Representative to Congress (2nd District)
Vote for not more than  1
 James J. Condit, Jr. (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.69            4             3             0
 Brad Wenstrup (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     284    68.77          198            75            11
 Jill Schiller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122    29.54           77            42             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     3             1             0


State Representative (66th District)
Vote for not more than  1
 Doug Green (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     266    65.84          186            70            10
 Jeff Richards (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138    34.16           88            47             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     8             4             1


County Commissioner
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Claire Corcoran (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     266    66.33          183            73            10
 Richard J. Perry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135    33.67           87            45             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                    12             3             1


County Auditor
Vote for not more than  1
 Elaine Barnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117    28.40           74            40             3
 Cory J. Combs (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     4.61           13             6             0
 Linda L. Fraley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     276    66.99          191            74            11
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     4             1             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179    50.28          121            54             4
 Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177    49.72          116            56             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61                    45            11             5


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     206    57.70          134            63             9
 Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151    42.30          103            46             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60                    45            12             3

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full term commencing 2/9/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     289   100.00          199            82             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128                    83            39             6


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Jerry R. McBride .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     300   100.00          202            88            10
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117                    80            33             4


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard P. Ferenc.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     290   100.00          197            83            10
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127                    85            38             4


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/3/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Victor M. Haddad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     292   100.00          196            87             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125                    86            34             5


State Issue 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147    35.94          100            43             4
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     262    64.06          177            76             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     5             2             1


Great Oaks Career Campuses
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     239    59.45          161            72             6
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163    40.55          112            44             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                     9             5             1


Local Option - Batavia L Amelia Carryout
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     329    79.47          235            82            12
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85    20.53           44            39             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           General Election                                   ***Official Results***
                                                   Clermont County, Ohio
                                                   November 6, 2018
Run Date:11/26/18 12:18 PM

0017 Batavia Township M
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   Election Day      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,105
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     729                   447           269            13
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            65.97


Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .     194    27.21          117            73             4
 Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     507    71.11          313           185             9
 Constance Gadell-Newton/B. Jospeh (GRE)  .       5      .70            2             3             0
 Travis M. Irvine/J. Todd Grayson (LIB).  .       7      .98            4             3             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                    11             4             0


Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
 Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     193    27.18          112            77             4
 Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     517    72.82          324           184             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19                    11             8             0


Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24     3.40           13            10             1
 Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     508    72.06          320           180             8
 Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173    24.54           99            70             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                    15             9             0


Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     205    29.08          120            81             4
 Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     486    68.94          306           172             8
 Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     1.99            6             7             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                    15             9             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     188    26.82          109            75             4
 Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     513    73.18          322           182             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27                    15            12             0


U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
 Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     237    33.33          140            93             4
 Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     473    66.53          297           167             9
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .14            0             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                    10             8             0

Representative to Congress (2nd District)
Vote for not more than  1
 James J. Condit, Jr. (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.12            2             6             0
 Brad Wenstrup (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     521    73.07          327           185             9
 Jill Schiller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182    25.53          106            72             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .28            2             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                    10             6             0


State Representative (66th District)
Vote for not more than  1
 Doug Green (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     524    74.64          326           189             9
 Jeff Richards (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178    25.36          106            68             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27                    15            12             0


County Commissioner
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Claire Corcoran (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     513    73.39          317           187             9
 Richard J. Perry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     186    26.61          114            68             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30                    16            14             0


County Auditor
Vote for not more than  1
 Elaine Barnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160    22.38           92            64             4
 Cory J. Combs (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31     4.34           12            19             0
 Linda L. Fraley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     524    73.29          334           181             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                     9             5             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     294    48.28          171           115             8
 Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     315    51.72          202           111             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120                    74            43             3


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     373    62.79          228           137             8
 Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     221    37.21          135            84             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135                    84            48             3

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full term commencing 2/9/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     499   100.00          314           176             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     230                   133            93             4


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Jerry R. McBride .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     516   100.00          319           188             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     213                   128            81             4


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard P. Ferenc.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     480   100.00          304           167             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     249                   143           102             4


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/3/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Victor M. Haddad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     505   100.00          315           181             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     224                   132            88             4


State Issue 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     170    23.94           91            73             6
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     540    76.06          349           185             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                     6            11             1


Batavia Local School District
 FOR THE BOND ISSUE AND LEVY  .  .  .  .  .     378    52.72          241           131             6
 AGAINST THE BOND ISSUE AND LEVY .  .  .  .     339    47.28          202           131             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     4             7             1


Great Oaks Career Campuses
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     436    61.84          268           162             6
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     269    38.16          170            93             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                     9            14             1


Local Option - Batavia M Benjy's Drive Thru
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     503    70.75          323           172             8
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     208    29.25          117            87             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                     7            10             1

Local Option - Batavia M Batavia Sunoco
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     500    70.03          321           171             8
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     214    29.97          120            90             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                     6             8             1

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           General Election                                   ***Official Results***
                                                   Clermont County, Ohio
                                                   November 6, 2018
Run Date:11/26/18 12:18 PM

0018 Batavia Township N
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   Election Day      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     837
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     508                   308           191             9
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            60.69


Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .     153    30.30           93            56             4
 Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     337    66.73          199           133             5
 Constance Gadell-Newton/B. Jospeh (GRE)  .       3      .59            3             0             0
 Travis M. Irvine/J. Todd Grayson (LIB).  .      12     2.38           11             1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     2             1             0


Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
 Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156    30.95           98            54             4
 Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     348    69.05          207           136             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     3             1             0


Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31     6.18           21            10             0
 Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     335    66.73          200           130             5
 Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136    27.09           83            49             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     4             2             0


Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147    29.28           91            53             3
 Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     342    68.13          202           134             6
 Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     2.59           10             3             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     5             1             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146    29.32           93            50             3
 Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     352    70.68          209           137             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     6             4             0


U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
 Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167    33.27          100            62             5
 Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     335    66.73          205           126             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     2             3             0

Representative to Congress (2nd District)
Vote for not more than  1
 James J. Condit, Jr. (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .       4      .79            2             2             0
 Brad Wenstrup (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     361    71.49          215           141             5
 Jill Schiller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140    27.72           88            48             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0             0


State Representative (66th District)
Vote for not more than  1
 Doug Green (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     357    70.97          215           137             5
 Jeff Richards (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146    29.03           88            54             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     5             0             0


County Commissioner
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Claire Corcoran (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     342    69.09          207           130             5
 Richard J. Perry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153    30.91           93            56             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     8             5             0


County Auditor
Vote for not more than  1
 Elaine Barnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126    25.10           76            47             3
 Cory J. Combs (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     3.78           13             6             0
 Linda L. Fraley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     357    71.12          215           136             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     3             2             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172    38.65           88            79             5
 Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     273    61.35          173            98             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63                    47            14             2


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     223    51.15          126            93             4
 Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     213    48.85          132            78             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72                    50            20             2

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full term commencing 2/9/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     365   100.00          222           137             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143                    86            54             3


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Jerry R. McBride .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     375   100.00          226           143             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133                    82            48             3


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard P. Ferenc.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     361   100.00          218           137             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147                    90            54             3


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/3/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Victor M. Haddad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     365   100.00          216           143             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143                    92            48             3


State Issue 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156    31.20           93            59             4
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     344    68.80          213           127             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     2             5             1


Great Oaks Career Campuses
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     319    65.10          199           114             6
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171    34.90          102            67             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                     7            10             1

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           General Election                                   ***Official Results***
                                                   Clermont County, Ohio
                                                   November 6, 2018
Run Date:11/26/18 12:18 PM

0019 Felicity Village
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   Election Day      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     394
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121                    89            30             2
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            30.71


Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .      26    21.85           22             4             0
 Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .      91    76.47           64            25             2
 Constance Gadell-Newton/B. Jospeh (GRE)  .       1      .84            1             0             0
 Travis M. Irvine/J. Todd Grayson (LIB).  .       1      .84            0             1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0


Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
 Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    26.05           24             7             0
 Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88    73.95           63            23             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0


Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     3.48            3             1             0
 Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    73.04           60            22             2
 Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    23.48           21             6             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     5             0             0


Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    26.27           25             6             0
 Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    73.73           61            24             2
 Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    25.42           24             6             0
 Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88    74.58           62            24             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0             0


U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
 Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    36.44           33            10             0
 Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    63.56           53            20             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0             0

Representative to Congress (2nd District)
Vote for not more than  1
 James J. Condit, Jr. (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .       1      .85            1             0             0
 Brad Wenstrup (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90    76.27           63            25             2
 Jill Schiller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    22.88           22             5             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0             0


State Representative (66th District)
Vote for not more than  1
 Doug Green (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90    75.63           63            25             2
 Jeff Richards (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    24.37           24             5             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0


County Commissioner
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Claire Corcoran (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    71.79           59            23             2
 Richard J. Perry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    28.21           26             7             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     4             0             0


County Auditor
Vote for not more than  1
 Elaine Barnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    17.36           18             3             0
 Cory J. Combs (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     2.48            2             1             0
 Linda L. Fraley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97    80.17           69            26             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49    45.79           34            15             0
 Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    54.21           42            14             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                    13             1             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    52.48           34            18             1
 Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48    47.52           37            10             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                    18             2             0

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full term commencing 2/9/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90   100.00           62            26             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31                    27             4             0


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Jerry R. McBride .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90   100.00           63            25             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31                    26             5             0


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard P. Ferenc.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85   100.00           58            25             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36                    31             5             0


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/3/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Victor M. Haddad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89   100.00           61            26             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32                    28             4             0


State Issue 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    22.03           20             6             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    77.97           68            22             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     1             2             0


Village of Felicity Police
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85    70.83           62            21             2
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    29.17           27             8             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             1             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           General Election                                   ***Official Results***
                                                   Clermont County, Ohio
                                                   November 6, 2018
Run Date:11/26/18 12:18 PM

0020 Franklin Township A
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   Election Day      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     846
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     477                   368           102             7
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            56.38


Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .     102    21.56           70            29             3
 Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     356    75.26          281            72             3
 Constance Gadell-Newton/B. Jospeh (GRE)  .       6     1.27            5             0             1
 Travis M. Irvine/J. Todd Grayson (LIB).  .       8     1.69            7             1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .21            1             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0


Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
 Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    22.83           71            33             4
 Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     365    77.17          293            69             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     4             0             0


Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     2.99           11             3             0
 Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     363    77.56          289            70             4
 Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    19.44           62            26             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     6             3             0


Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102    21.70           71            27             4
 Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     355    75.53          282            70             3
 Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     2.77           10             3             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     5             2             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102    21.75           72            27             3
 Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     367    78.25          292            71             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     4             4             0


U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
 Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121    25.53           83            35             3
 Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     352    74.26          281            67             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .21            1             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0             0

Representative to Congress (2nd District)
Vote for not more than  1
 James J. Condit, Jr. (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .      10     2.11            7             2             1
 Brad Wenstrup (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     370    78.06          295            72             3
 Jill Schiller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94    19.83           64            27             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     2             1             0


State Representative (66th District)
Vote for not more than  1
 Doug Green (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     369    78.68          292            73             4
 Jeff Richards (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100    21.32           70            27             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     5             2             0


County Commissioner
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Claire Corcoran (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     351    75.65          280            68             3
 Richard J. Perry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113    24.35           79            30             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     9             4             0


County Auditor
Vote for not more than  1
 Elaine Barnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85    18.01           56            25             4
 Cory J. Combs (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28     5.93           18            10             0
 Linda L. Fraley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     359    76.06          291            65             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     3             1             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     215    51.44          158            55             2
 Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     203    48.56          170            30             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59                    40            17             2


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     235    56.76          181            51             3
 Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179    43.24          144            33             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63                    43            18             2

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full term commencing 2/9/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     354   100.00          277            72             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123                    91            30             2


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Jerry R. McBride .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     373   100.00          293            75             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104                    75            27             2


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard P. Ferenc.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     350   100.00          271            74             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127                    97            28             2


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/3/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Victor M. Haddad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     351   100.00          273            73             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126                    95            29             2


State Issue 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    16.28           56            20             1
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     396    83.72          310            80             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     2             2             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           General Election                                   ***Official Results***
                                                   Clermont County, Ohio
                                                   November 6, 2018
Run Date:11/26/18 12:18 PM

0021 Franklin Township B
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   Election Day      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     416
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     240                   194            42             4
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            57.69


Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .      60    25.10           44            14             2
 Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     172    71.97          143            27             2
 Constance Gadell-Newton/B. Jospeh (GRE)  .       2      .84            2             0             0
 Travis M. Irvine/J. Todd Grayson (LIB).  .       5     2.09            4             1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0


Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
 Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59    24.89           44            14             1
 Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178    75.11          147            28             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0             0


Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     5.08           10             2             0
 Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171    72.46          144            24             3
 Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    22.46           36            16             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     4             0             0


Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59    24.79           42            16             1
 Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175    73.53          147            25             3
 Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.68            3             1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    24.26           40            16             1
 Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178    75.74          150            25             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     4             1             0


U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
 Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    26.36           43            19             1
 Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     176    73.64          150            23             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0

Representative to Congress (2nd District)
Vote for not more than  1
 James J. Condit, Jr. (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .       6     2.50            5             0             1
 Brad Wenstrup (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182    75.83          151            28             3
 Jill Schiller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    21.67           38            14             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


State Representative (66th District)
Vote for not more than  1
 Doug Green (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182    76.47          153            26             3
 Jeff Richards (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    23.53           39            16             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0


County Commissioner
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Claire Corcoran (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181    76.69          153            26             2
 Richard J. Perry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    23.31           37            16             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     4             0             0


County Auditor
Vote for not more than  1
 Elaine Barnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49    20.59           34            14             1
 Cory J. Combs (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     5.04            9             3             0
 Linda L. Fraley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177    74.37          149            25             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105    53.57           77            26             2
 Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    46.43           75            14             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44                    42             2             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119    60.10           90            26             3
 Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79    39.90           64            14             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42                    40             2             0

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full term commencing 2/9/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158   100.00          123            31             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82                    71            11             0


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Jerry R. McBride .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166   100.00          132            30             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74                    62            12             0


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard P. Ferenc.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154   100.00          120            30             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86                    74            12             0


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/3/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Victor M. Haddad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156   100.00          123            29             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84                    71            13             0


State Issue 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    19.31           33            10             2
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     188    80.69          155            31             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     6             1             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           General Election                                   ***Official Results***
                                                   Clermont County, Ohio
                                                   November 6, 2018
Run Date:11/26/18 12:18 PM

0022 Franklin Township D
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   Election Day      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     719
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     341                   246            89             6
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            47.43


Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .      78    23.28           62            15             1
 Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     243    72.54          170            68             5
 Constance Gadell-Newton/B. Jospeh (GRE)  .       9     2.69            7             2             0
 Travis M. Irvine/J. Todd Grayson (LIB).  .       5     1.49            2             3             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     2             1             0


Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
 Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79    23.44           60            19             0
 Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     258    76.56          183            69             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     3             1             0


Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     6.31           15             5             1
 Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     243    72.97          172            66             5
 Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69    20.72           53            16             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     6             2             0


Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    21.26           55            16             0
 Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     251    75.15          179            67             5
 Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     3.59            7             4             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     5             2             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    23.05           56            21             0
 Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     257    76.95          184            67             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     6             1             0


U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
 Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90    26.95           68            21             1
 Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     244    73.05          172            67             5
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     6             1             0

Representative to Congress (2nd District)
Vote for not more than  1
 James J. Condit, Jr. (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.78            4             1             1
 Brad Wenstrup (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     259    76.85          181            73             5
 Jill Schiller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    21.36           58            14             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     3             1             0


State Representative (66th District)
Vote for not more than  1
 Doug Green (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     266    78.70          189            71             6
 Jeff Richards (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    21.30           55            17             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     2             1             0


County Commissioner
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Claire Corcoran (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     237    71.82          167            65             5
 Richard J. Perry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93    28.18           70            22             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     9             1             0


County Auditor
Vote for not more than  1
 Elaine Barnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59    17.51           46            13             0
 Cory J. Combs (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24     7.12           18             6             0
 Linda L. Fraley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     254    75.37          178            70             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     4             0             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156    55.91          106            46             4
 Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123    44.09          103            19             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62                    37            24             1


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160    57.97          111            45             4
 Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116    42.03           93            21             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65                    42            23             0

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full term commencing 2/9/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     238   100.00          177            55             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103                    69            34             0


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Jerry R. McBride .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     243   100.00          181            56             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98                    65            33             0


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard P. Ferenc.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     229   100.00          171            52             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112                    75            37             0


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/3/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Victor M. Haddad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     233   100.00          170            57             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108                    76            32             0


State Issue 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60    17.86           43            16             1
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     276    82.14          200            71             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     3             2             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           General Election                                   ***Official Results***
                                                   Clermont County, Ohio
                                                   November 6, 2018
Run Date:11/26/18 12:18 PM

0023 Goshen Township A
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   Election Day      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     883
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     483                   332           139            12
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            54.70


Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .     105    22.11           75            29             1
 Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     354    74.53          238           106            10
 Constance Gadell-Newton/B. Jospeh (GRE)  .       6     1.26            5             1             0
 Travis M. Irvine/J. Todd Grayson (LIB).  .      10     2.11           10             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     3             3             1


Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
 Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113    23.89           83            28             2
 Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     360    76.11          242           109             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     7             2             1


Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     3.38           14             2             0
 Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     355    75.05          242           103            10
 Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102    21.56           70            31             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     6             3             1


Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113    23.89           81            31             1
 Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     351    74.21          238           103            10
 Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.90            7             2             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     6             3             1


Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104    22.27           72            31             1
 Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     363    77.73          250           103            10
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                    10             5             1


U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
 Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139    29.45           99            38             2
 Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     333    70.55          227            97             9
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     6             4             1

Representative to Congress (2nd District)
Vote for not more than  1
 James J. Condit, Jr. (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.48            7             0             0
 Brad Wenstrup (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     372    78.48          256           106            10
 Jill Schiller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95    20.04           63            31             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     6             2             1


State Representative (65th District)
Vote for not more than  1
 John Becker (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     365    77.49          248           107            10
 Patricia L. Lawrence (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     106    22.51           76            29             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     8             3             1


County Commissioner
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Claire Corcoran (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     280    60.74          190            83             7
 Richard J. Perry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181    39.26          127            50             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                    14             6             1


County Auditor
Vote for not more than  1
 Elaine Barnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93    19.70           64            28             1
 Cory J. Combs (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     4.45           15             5             1
 Linda L. Fraley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     358    75.85          245           104             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     8             2             1


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     231    56.62          145            83             3
 Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177    43.38          134            38             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75                    53            18             4


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     261    64.93          166            88             7
 Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141    35.07          107            33             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81                    59            18             4

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full term commencing 2/9/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     331   100.00          232            93             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152                   100            46             6


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Jerry R. McBride .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     338   100.00          237            97             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145                    95            42             8


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard P. Ferenc.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     315   100.00          214            94             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168                   118            45             5


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/3/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Victor M. Haddad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     316   100.00          220            92             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167                   112            47             8


State Issue 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106    22.70           70            32             4
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     361    77.30          253           101             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                     9             6             1


Great Oaks Career Campuses
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     279    59.11          196            75             8
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     193    40.89          131            59             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     5             5             1


Goshen Township Fire & EMS
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     272    57.75          192            70            10
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     199    42.25          133            65             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     7             4             1

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           General Election                                   ***Official Results***
                                                   Clermont County, Ohio
                                                   November 6, 2018
Run Date:11/26/18 12:18 PM

0024 Goshen Township B
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   Election Day      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,015
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     547                   395           139            13
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            53.89


Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .     104    19.19           68            35             1
 Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     411    75.83          304            97            10
 Constance Gadell-Newton/B. Jospeh (GRE)  .       6     1.11            5             0             1
 Travis M. Irvine/J. Todd Grayson (LIB).  .      21     3.87           14             6             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     1             1             0


Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
 Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109    20.30           79            28             2
 Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     428    79.70          312           105            11
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     3             6             0


Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24     4.49           17             6             1
 Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     411    76.82          300           101            10
 Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100    18.69           72            26             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     6             6             0


Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109    20.26           80            28             1
 Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     416    77.32          303           102            11
 Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     2.42            7             5             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     5             4             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105    19.70           77            26             2
 Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     428    80.30          312           106            10
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                     6             7             1


U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
 Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129    23.71           93            34             2
 Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     415    76.29          301           103            11
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     1             2             0

Representative to Congress (2nd District)
Vote for not more than  1
 James J. Condit, Jr. (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .       5      .92            3             2             0
 Brad Wenstrup (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     431    79.37          315           106            10
 Jill Schiller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107    19.71           76            29             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     1             2             1


State Representative (65th District)
Vote for not more than  1
 John Becker (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     422    78.58          309           102            11
 Patricia L. Lawrence (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     115    21.42           79            34             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     7             3             0


County Commissioner
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Claire Corcoran (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     321    61.14          229            81            11
 Richard J. Perry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204    38.86          149            53             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                    16             5             0


County Auditor
Vote for not more than  1
 Elaine Barnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    17.04           71            20             1
 Cory J. Combs (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     3.15           11             5             1
 Linda L. Fraley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     431    79.81          311           109            11
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     2             4             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     215    45.94          155            56             4
 Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     253    54.06          188            60             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78                    52            22             4


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     246    54.79          175            66             5
 Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     203    45.21          156            44             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98                    64            29             5

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full term commencing 2/9/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     376   100.00          277            92             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171                   118            47             6


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Jerry R. McBride .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     393   100.00          290            97             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154                   105            42             7


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard P. Ferenc.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     357   100.00          268            83             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     190                   127            56             7


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/3/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Victor M. Haddad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     362   100.00          271            85             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     185                   124            54             7


State Issue 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133    24.72           85            43             5
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     405    75.28          305            94             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     5             2             2


Great Oaks Career Campuses
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     285    53.47          223            57             5
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     248    46.53          165            76             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                     7             6             1


Goshen Township Fire & EMS
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     281    51.94          214            58             9
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     260    48.06          177            79             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     4             2             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           General Election                                   ***Official Results***
                                                   Clermont County, Ohio
                                                   November 6, 2018
Run Date:11/26/18 12:18 PM

0025 Goshen Township D
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   Election Day      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     765
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     449                   341           106             2
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            58.69


Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .      89    20.14           66            22             1
 Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     340    76.92          263            77             0
 Constance Gadell-Newton/B. Jospeh (GRE)  .       6     1.36            3             3             0
 Travis M. Irvine/J. Todd Grayson (LIB).  .       7     1.58            4             2             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     2             1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     3             1             0


Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
 Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97    22.15           71            24             2
 Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     341    77.85          262            79             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     8             3             0


Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     4.32           14             5             0
 Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     341    77.50          266            75             0
 Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    18.18           54            24             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     7             2             0


Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89    20.23           63            24             2
 Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     340    77.27          266            74             0
 Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     2.50            6             5             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     6             3             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    20.96           67            23             2
 Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     347    79.04          268            79             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     6             4             0


U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
 Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106    24.04           73            31             2
 Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     334    75.74          263            71             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .23            0             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     4             3             0

Representative to Congress (2nd District)
Vote for not more than  1
 James J. Condit, Jr. (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .       3      .68            1             2             0
 Brad Wenstrup (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     357    80.59          279            78             0
 Jill Schiller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    18.74           58            23             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     3             3             0


State Representative (65th District)
Vote for not more than  1
 John Becker (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     341    77.50          264            77             0
 Patricia L. Lawrence (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .      99    22.50           71            26             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     6             3             0


County Commissioner
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Claire Corcoran (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     280    66.51          225            55             0
 Richard J. Perry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141    33.49           98            42             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                    18             9             1


County Auditor
Vote for not more than  1
 Elaine Barnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    14.93           44            20             2
 Cory J. Combs (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     4.30           13             6             0
 Linda L. Fraley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     357    80.77          279            78             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     4             2             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175    47.04          129            46             0
 Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     197    52.96          154            42             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77                    58            18             1


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     228    60.80          175            53             0
 Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147    39.20          113            33             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74                    53            20             1

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full term commencing 2/9/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     298   100.00          231            66             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151                   110            40             1


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Jerry R. McBride .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     312   100.00          241            70             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137                   100            36             1


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard P. Ferenc.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     294   100.00          228            65             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155                   113            41             1


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/3/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Victor M. Haddad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     299   100.00          233            65             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150                   108            41             1


State Issue 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97    21.75           70            26             1
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     349    78.25          268            80             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0             0


Great Oaks Career Campuses
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     252    57.01          188            63             1
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     190    42.99          147            42             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     5             1             0


Goshen Township Fire & EMS
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     248    55.86          187            60             1
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     196    44.14          150            45             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     3             1             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           General Election                                   ***Official Results***
                                                   Clermont County, Ohio
                                                   November 6, 2018
Run Date:11/26/18 12:18 PM

0026 Goshen Township E
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   Election Day      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,044
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     598                   442           145            11
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            57.28


Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .     132    22.37           96            32             4
 Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     430    72.88          321           103             6
 Constance Gadell-Newton/B. Jospeh (GRE)  .      13     2.20            7             6             0
 Travis M. Irvine/J. Todd Grayson (LIB).  .      15     2.54           12             3             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     4             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     2             1             1


Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
 Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145    24.66          104            38             3
 Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     443    75.34          332           104             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     6             3             1


Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25     4.27           19             6             0
 Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     429    73.33          320           102             7
 Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131    22.39           94            34             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     9             3             1


Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142    24.19           96            43             3
 Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     425    72.40          321            97             7
 Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     3.41           17             3             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     8             2             1


Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142    24.27           99            40             3
 Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     443    75.73          334           102             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     9             3             1


U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
 Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164    27.99          115            46             3
 Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     420    71.67          317            96             7
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .34            2             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     8             3             1

Representative to Congress (2nd District)
Vote for not more than  1
 James J. Condit, Jr. (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .      16     2.72           13             3             0
 Brad Wenstrup (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     446    75.72          335           104             7
 Jill Schiller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126    21.39           87            36             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .17            1             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     6             2             1


State Representative (65th District)
Vote for not more than  1
 John Becker (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     431    73.80          326            98             7
 Patricia L. Lawrence (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     153    26.20          106            44             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                    10             3             1


County Commissioner
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Claire Corcoran (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     383    66.72          281            97             5
 Richard J. Perry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     191    33.28          143            43             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                    17             5             1


County Auditor
Vote for not more than  1
 Elaine Barnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124    21.16           85            36             3
 Cory J. Combs (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26     4.44           22             4             0
 Linda L. Fraley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     436    74.40          327           102             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     8             3             1


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     253    50.10          176            74             3
 Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     252    49.90          200            49             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93                    66            22             5


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     274    55.80          200            72             2
 Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     217    44.20          164            49             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107                    78            24             5

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full term commencing 2/9/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     424   100.00          320            98             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174                   122            47             5


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Jerry R. McBride .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     436   100.00          328           102             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162                   114            43             5


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard P. Ferenc.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     415   100.00          311            98             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183                   131            47             5


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/3/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Victor M. Haddad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     426   100.00          319           102             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172                   123            43             6


State Issue 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142    24.11          101            38             3
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     447    75.89          335           104             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     6             3             0


Great Oaks Career Campuses
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     325    55.75          247            74             4
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     258    44.25          185            68             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                    10             3             2


Goshen Township Fire & EMS
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     348    59.28          270            73             5
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     239    40.72          163            72             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     9             0             2

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           General Election                                   ***Official Results***
                                                   Clermont County, Ohio
                                                   November 6, 2018
Run Date:11/26/18 12:18 PM

0027 Goshen Township F
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   Election Day      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     499
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     220                   176            43             1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            44.09


Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .      40    18.43           31             9             0
 Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     167    76.96          135            31             1
 Constance Gadell-Newton/B. Jospeh (GRE)  .       4     1.84            3             1             0
 Travis M. Irvine/J. Todd Grayson (LIB).  .       6     2.76            5             1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0


Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
 Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    23.85           41            11             0
 Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166    76.15          133            32             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0


Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     4.61            8             2             0
 Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164    75.58          132            31             1
 Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    19.82           34             9             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     2             1             0


Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48    22.02           37            11             0
 Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163    74.77          131            31             1
 Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     3.21            6             1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49    22.58           38            11             0
 Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168    77.42          135            32             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0             0


U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
 Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    26.15           47            10             0
 Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161    73.85          128            33             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     1             0             1

Representative to Congress (2nd District)
Vote for not more than  1
 James J. Condit, Jr. (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .       7     3.20            5             2             0
 Brad Wenstrup (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169    77.17          136            32             1
 Jill Schiller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    19.63           34             9             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0


State Representative (65th District)
Vote for not more than  1
 John Becker (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169    77.88          136            32             1
 Patricia L. Lawrence (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .      48    22.12           37            11             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0             0


County Commissioner
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Claire Corcoran (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154    72.99          123            30             1
 Richard J. Perry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    27.01           45            12             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     8             1             0


County Auditor
Vote for not more than  1
 Elaine Barnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    17.89           30             9             0
 Cory J. Combs (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     4.13            8             1             0
 Linda L. Fraley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     170    77.98          136            33             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    46.03           67            20             0
 Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102    53.97           86            16             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31                    23             7             1


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    49.19           71            20             0
 Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94    50.81           78            16             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35                    27             7             1

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full term commencing 2/9/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147   100.00          123            24             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73                    53            19             1


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Jerry R. McBride .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151   100.00          125            26             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69                    51            17             1


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard P. Ferenc.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140   100.00          116            24             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80                    60            19             1


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/3/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Victor M. Haddad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149   100.00          121            27             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71                    55            16             0


State Issue 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49    22.37           39            10             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     170    77.63          136            33             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0


Great Oaks Career Campuses
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119    54.59           98            21             0
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    45.41           76            22             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0


Goshen Township Fire & EMS
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137    62.84          117            19             1
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81    37.16           58            23             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     1             1             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           General Election                                   ***Official Results***
                                                   Clermont County, Ohio
                                                   November 6, 2018
Run Date:11/26/18 12:18 PM

0028 Goshen Township G
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   Election Day      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     882
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     358                   286            62            10
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            40.59


Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .      83    23.25           60            19             4
 Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     257    71.99          212            39             6
 Constance Gadell-Newton/B. Jospeh (GRE)  .       5     1.40            2             3             0
 Travis M. Irvine/J. Todd Grayson (LIB).  .      12     3.36           12             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             1             0


Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
 Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    25.71           68            21             2
 Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     263    74.29          216            39             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     2             2             0


Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     6.16           20             2             0
 Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     256    71.71          207            41             8
 Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79    22.13           58            19             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0


Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85    23.81           59            24             2
 Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     258    72.27          213            37             8
 Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     3.92           13             1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    24.36           61            22             3
 Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     267    75.64          221            39             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     4             1             0


U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
 Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    27.45           72            22             4
 Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     259    72.55          213            40             6
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0

Representative to Congress (2nd District)
Vote for not more than  1
 James J. Condit, Jr. (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .       8     2.24            7             1             0
 Brad Wenstrup (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     270    75.63          220            41             9
 Jill Schiller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79    22.13           58            20             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0


State Representative (65th District)
Vote for not more than  1
 John Becker (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     267    75.42          218            42             7
 Patricia L. Lawrence (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .      87    24.58           64            20             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     4             0             0


County Commissioner
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Claire Corcoran (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     247    70.57          203            39             5
 Richard J. Perry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103    29.43           78            21             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     4             2             1


County Auditor
Vote for not more than  1
 Elaine Barnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    19.89           54            16             1
 Cory J. Combs (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     3.92           14             0             0
 Linda L. Fraley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     272    76.19          218            46             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             0             1


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153    49.84          126            23             4
 Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154    50.16          118            31             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51                    42             8             1


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154    50.49          121            31             2
 Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151    49.51          125            20             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53                    40            11             2

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full term commencing 2/9/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     264   100.00          209            47             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94                    77            15             2


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Jerry R. McBride .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     273   100.00          218            47             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85                    68            15             2


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard P. Ferenc.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     257   100.00          203            45             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101                    83            17             1


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/3/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Victor M. Haddad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     263   100.00          208            46             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95                    78            16             1


State Issue 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81    22.82           60            21             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     274    77.18          223            41            10
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0             0


Great Oaks Career Campuses
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     210    60.00          168            34             8
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140    40.00          113            25             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     4             3             0


Goshen Township Fire & EMS
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     258    72.68          205            44             9
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97    27.32           79            17             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     2             1             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           General Election                                   ***Official Results***
                                                   Clermont County, Ohio
                                                   November 6, 2018
Run Date:11/26/18 12:18 PM

0029 Goshen Township I
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   Election Day      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     865
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     278                   182            83            13
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            32.14


Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .      74    26.81           53            16             5
 Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     189    68.48          119            63             7
 Constance Gadell-Newton/B. Jospeh (GRE)  .       7     2.54            5             1             1
 Travis M. Irvine/J. Todd Grayson (LIB).  .       6     2.17            5             1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             1             0


Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
 Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    30.51           55            23             5
 Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     189    69.49          122            59             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     4             1             0


Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     6.69           12             4             2
 Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     190    70.63          125            58             7
 Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61    22.68           41            16             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     4             4             0


Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    24.91           45            18             5
 Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     192    70.33          125            59             8
 Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     4.76           10             3             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     2             3             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    26.28           48            19             5
 Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     202    73.72          133            61             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     1             3             0


U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
 Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    30.40           55            23             5
 Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     190    69.60          124            58             8
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     3             2             0

Representative to Congress (2nd District)
Vote for not more than  1
 James J. Condit, Jr. (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .       8     2.91            6             2             0
 Brad Wenstrup (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     206    74.91          134            63             9
 Jill Schiller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61    22.18           40            17             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     2             1             0


State Representative (65th District)
Vote for not more than  1
 John Becker (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     199    72.89          128            62             9
 Patricia L. Lawrence (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .      74    27.11           51            19             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     3             2             0


County Commissioner
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Claire Corcoran (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181    67.54          120            53             8
 Richard J. Perry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    32.46           57            26             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     5             4             1


County Auditor
Vote for not more than  1
 Elaine Barnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    19.78           35            15             4
 Cory J. Combs (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     5.13            9             5             0
 Linda L. Fraley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     205    75.09          136            60             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     2             3             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112    46.67           69            39             4
 Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128    53.33           96            26             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38                    17            18             3


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141    58.26           95            40             6
 Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101    41.74           69            27             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36                    18            16             2

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full term commencing 2/9/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     199   100.00          140            52             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79                    42            31             6


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Jerry R. McBride .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     217   100.00          147            61             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61                    35            22             4


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard P. Ferenc.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     197   100.00          136            54             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81                    46            29             6


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/3/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Victor M. Haddad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     205   100.00          138            58             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73                    44            25             4


State Issue 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    33.33           59            28             5
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     184    66.67          123            53             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     0             2             0


Great Oaks Career Campuses
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     190    68.59          124            56            10
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    31.41           58            26             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             1             0


Goshen Township Fire & EMS
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     187    68.25          120            57            10
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    31.75           60            24             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     2             2             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           General Election                                   ***Official Results***
                                                   Clermont County, Ohio
                                                   November 6, 2018
Run Date:11/26/18 12:18 PM

0030 Goshen Township J
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   Election Day      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     583
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     361                   254           106             1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            61.92


Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .      65    18.21           39            25             1
 Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     285    79.83          205            80             0
 Constance Gadell-Newton/B. Jospeh (GRE)  .       5     1.40            5             0             0
 Travis M. Irvine/J. Todd Grayson (LIB).  .       2      .56            1             1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0             0


Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
 Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79    22.32           49            30             0
 Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     275    77.68          199            76             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     6             0             1


Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     3.71           11             2             0
 Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     273    78.00          197            76             0
 Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64    18.29           38            26             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     8             2             1


Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    19.03           42            25             0
 Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     278    78.98          199            79             0
 Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.70            5             1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .28            1             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     7             1             1


Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70    20.00           43            27             0
 Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     280    80.00          202            77             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     9             2             0


U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
 Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    23.60           55            28             1
 Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     271    76.12          194            77             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .28            0             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     5             0             0

Representative to Congress (2nd District)
Vote for not more than  1
 James J. Condit, Jr. (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .       3      .84            3             0             0
 Brad Wenstrup (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     291    81.74          209            82             0
 Jill Schiller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61    17.13           38            23             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .28            0             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     4             0             1


State Representative (65th District)
Vote for not more than  1
 John Becker (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     276    78.86          199            77             0
 Patricia L. Lawrence (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .      74    21.14           46            28             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     9             1             1


County Commissioner
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Claire Corcoran (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     229    66.96          160            69             0
 Richard J. Perry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113    33.04           83            30             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19                    11             7             1


County Auditor
Vote for not more than  1
 Elaine Barnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    16.06           33            24             0
 Cory J. Combs (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     5.07           17             1             0
 Linda L. Fraley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     280    78.87          200            80             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     4             1             1


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150    49.34           93            57             0
 Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154    50.66          119            35             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57                    42            14             1


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169    57.88          109            60             0
 Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123    42.12           94            29             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69                    51            17             1

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full term commencing 2/9/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     245   100.00          170            75             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116                    84            31             1


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Jerry R. McBride .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     248   100.00          177            71             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113                    77            35             1


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard P. Ferenc.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     225   100.00          156            69             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136                    98            37             1


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/3/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Victor M. Haddad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     238   100.00          166            72             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123                    88            34             1


State Issue 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    21.45           54            22             1
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     282    78.55          198            84             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0


Great Oaks Career Campuses
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     186    52.54          133            52             1
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168    47.46          116            52             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     5             2             0


Goshen Township Fire & EMS
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     198    55.31          144            53             1
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160    44.69          108            52             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     2             1             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           General Election                                   ***Official Results***
                                                   Clermont County, Ohio
                                                   November 6, 2018
Run Date:11/26/18 12:18 PM

0031 Goshen Township K
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   Election Day      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     658
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     368                   265            94             9
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            55.93


Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .      75    20.60           44            29             2
 Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     275    75.55          208            60             7
 Constance Gadell-Newton/B. Jospeh (GRE)  .       6     1.65            5             1             0
 Travis M. Irvine/J. Todd Grayson (LIB).  .       8     2.20            5             3             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     1             1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0


Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
 Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    23.27           51            31             2
 Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     277    76.73          211            59             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     3             3             0


Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     4.93           10             8             0
 Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     276    75.62          209            60             7
 Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    19.45           43            26             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0             0


Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69    18.90           40            27             2
 Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     284    77.81          216            61             7
 Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     3.29            6             6             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    21.10           48            27             2
 Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     288    78.90          216            66             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     1             1             1


U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
 Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    24.93           56            33             2
 Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     274    75.07          206            61             7
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0             0

Representative to Congress (2nd District)
Vote for not more than  1
 James J. Condit, Jr. (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .       8     2.19            3             4             1
 Brad Wenstrup (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     290    79.23          220            64             6
 Jill Schiller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    18.31           40            25             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .27            0             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0


State Representative (65th District)
Vote for not more than  1
 John Becker (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     283    77.53          215            61             7
 Patricia L. Lawrence (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .      82    22.47           49            31             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     1             2             0


County Commissioner
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Claire Corcoran (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     237    66.76          175            57             5
 Richard J. Perry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118    33.24           81            33             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     9             4             0


County Auditor
Vote for not more than  1
 Elaine Barnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60    16.39           35            24             1
 Cory J. Combs (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     4.92           12             5             1
 Linda L. Fraley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     288    78.69          216            65             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163    52.92          119            42             2
 Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145    47.08          105            36             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60                    41            16             3


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     195    64.14          146            45             4
 Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109    35.86           73            33             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64                    46            16             2

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full term commencing 2/9/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     244   100.00          182            58             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124                    83            36             5


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Jerry R. McBride .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     256   100.00          193            58             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112                    72            36             4


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard P. Ferenc.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     242   100.00          178            60             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126                    87            34             5


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/3/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Victor M. Haddad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     237   100.00          178            56             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131                    87            38             6


State Issue 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85    23.68           47            36             2
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     274    76.32          213            56             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     5             2             2


Great Oaks Career Campuses
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     200    56.50          139            57             4
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154    43.50          121            30             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                     5             7             2


Goshen Township Fire & EMS
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     210    58.33          149            55             6
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150    41.67          111            37             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     5             2             1

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           General Election                                   ***Official Results***
                                                   Clermont County, Ohio
                                                   November 6, 2018
Run Date:11/26/18 12:18 PM

0032 Goshen Township L
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   Election Day      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     928
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     547                   366           178             3
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            58.94


Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .     134    24.72           77            57             0
 Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     381    70.30          262           116             3
 Constance Gadell-Newton/B. Jospeh (GRE)  .       8     1.48            7             1             0
 Travis M. Irvine/J. Todd Grayson (LIB).  .      19     3.51           15             4             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     5             0             0


Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
 Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149    27.70           86            63             0
 Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     389    72.30          272           114             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     8             1             0


Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27     5.08           19             8             0
 Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     386    72.56          273           111             2
 Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119    22.37           64            55             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                    10             4             1


Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131    24.53           71            60             0
 Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     386    72.28          273           110             3
 Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     3.18           12             5             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                    10             3             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131    24.53           71            60             0
 Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     403    75.47          286           115             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     9             3             1


U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
 Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154    28.68           89            65             0
 Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     382    71.14          267           112             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .19            0             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                    10             0             0

Representative to Congress (2nd District)
Vote for not more than  1
 James J. Condit, Jr. (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .      10     1.86            7             3             0
 Brad Wenstrup (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     403    74.77          280           120             3
 Jill Schiller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125    23.19           72            53             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .19            0             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     7             1             0


State Representative (65th District)
Vote for not more than  1
 John Becker (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     390    73.03          270           117             3
 Patricia L. Lawrence (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     144    26.97           85            59             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                    11             2             0


County Commissioner
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Claire Corcoran (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     352    65.92          242           108             2
 Richard J. Perry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182    34.08          115            66             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     9             4             0


County Auditor
Vote for not more than  1
 Elaine Barnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113    21.08           63            50             0
 Cory J. Combs (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31     5.78           24             7             0
 Linda L. Fraley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     392    73.13          272           118             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     7             3             1


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     222    47.44          136            84             2
 Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     246    52.56          168            78             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79                    62            16             1


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     240    51.95          149            89             2
 Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     222    48.05          153            69             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85                    64            20             1

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full term commencing 2/9/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     379   100.00          255           122             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168                   111            56             1


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Jerry R. McBride .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     380   100.00          262           116             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167                   104            62             1


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard P. Ferenc.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     358   100.00          246           111             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     189                   120            67             2


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/3/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Victor M. Haddad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     363   100.00          249           113             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     184                   117            65             2


State Issue 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131    24.26           83            48             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     409    75.74          281           125             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     2             5             0


Great Oaks Career Campuses
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     303    56.85          211            89             3
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     230    43.15          147            83             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                     8             6             0


Goshen Township Fire & EMS
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     341    63.03          236           102             3
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     200    36.97          126            74             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     4             2             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           General Election                                   ***Official Results***
                                                   Clermont County, Ohio
                                                   November 6, 2018
Run Date:11/26/18 12:18 PM

0033 Goshen Township M
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   Election Day      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     812
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     351                   276            69             6
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            43.23


Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .     110    31.43           83            23             4
 Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     226    64.57          181            43             2
 Constance Gadell-Newton/B. Jospeh (GRE)  .       7     2.00            6             1             0
 Travis M. Irvine/J. Todd Grayson (LIB).  .       7     2.00            6             1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
 Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121    34.47           89            28             4
 Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     230    65.53          187            41             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     5.78           18             2             0
 Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     216    62.43          174            40             2
 Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110    31.79           80            26             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     4             1             0


Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118    33.91           87            27             4
 Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     223    64.08          180            41             2
 Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     2.01            6             1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118    34.01           86            27             5
 Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     229    65.99          187            41             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     3             1             0


U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
 Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133    38.33           98            30             5
 Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     213    61.38          174            38             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .29            1             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     3             1             0

Representative to Congress (2nd District)
Vote for not more than  1
 James J. Condit, Jr. (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .       8     2.30            7             0             1
 Brad Wenstrup (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     229    65.80          185            41             3
 Jill Schiller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110    31.61           81            27             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .29            1             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     2             1             0


State Representative (65th District)
Vote for not more than  1
 John Becker (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     218    63.01          176            39             3
 Patricia L. Lawrence (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     128    36.99           96            29             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     3             1             0


County Commissioner
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Claire Corcoran (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     193    56.10          156            36             1
 Richard J. Perry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151    43.90          116            31             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     4             2             1


County Auditor
Vote for not more than  1
 Elaine Barnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103    29.43           76            24             3
 Cory J. Combs (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     3.43           12             0             0
 Linda L. Fraley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     235    67.14          187            45             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137    44.05          103            31             3
 Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174    55.95          139            32             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40                    34             6             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173    56.72          135            35             3
 Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132    43.28          100            29             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46                    41             5             0

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full term commencing 2/9/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     260   100.00          202            52             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91                    74            17             0


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Jerry R. McBride .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     258   100.00          202            50             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93                    74            19             0


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard P. Ferenc.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     249   100.00          194            49             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102                    82            20             0


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/3/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Victor M. Haddad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     252   100.00          201            46             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99                    75            23             1


State Issue 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114    33.24           82            28             4
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     229    66.76          189            38             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     5             2             0


Great Oaks Career Campuses
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     216    63.34          171            40             5
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125    36.66           98            26             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     7             3             0


Goshen Township Fire & EMS
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     238    68.59          193            42             3
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109    31.41           79            27             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     4             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           General Election                                   ***Official Results***
                                                   Clermont County, Ohio
                                                   November 6, 2018
Run Date:11/26/18 12:18 PM

0034 Goshen Township N
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   Election Day      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,162
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     732                   441           287             4
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            62.99


Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .     215    29.45          107           108             0
 Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     490    67.12          313           174             3
 Constance Gadell-Newton/B. Jospeh (GRE)  .      11     1.51            9             2             0
 Travis M. Irvine/J. Todd Grayson (LIB).  .      13     1.78           10             2             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .14            1             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     1             1             0


Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
 Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     225    31.12          120           104             1
 Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     498    68.88          315           180             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     6             3             0


Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36     5.03           24            11             1
 Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     477    66.62          306           168             3
 Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     203    28.35          101           102             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                    10             6             0


Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     216    30.08          111           105             0
 Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     484    67.41          308           173             3
 Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     2.51           11             6             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                    11             3             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     211    29.43          112            99             0
 Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     506    70.57          322           180             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                     7             8             0


U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
 Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     259    35.77          140           119             0
 Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     464    64.09          295           165             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .14            1             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     5             3             0

Representative to Congress (2nd District)
Vote for not more than  1
 James J. Condit, Jr. (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .       7      .96            4             3             0
 Brad Wenstrup (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     515    70.84          329           182             4
 Jill Schiller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     205    28.20          105           100             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     2             2             0


State Representative (65th District)
Vote for not more than  1
 John Becker (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     487    68.21          312           172             3
 Patricia L. Lawrence (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     227    31.79          116           111             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                    13             4             1


County Commissioner
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Claire Corcoran (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     493    69.53          317           173             3
 Richard J. Perry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     216    30.47          113           103             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                    11            11             1


County Auditor
Vote for not more than  1
 Elaine Barnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     191    26.75           94            97             0
 Cory J. Combs (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25     3.50           18             6             1
 Linda L. Fraley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     498    69.75          320           175             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                     9             9             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     300    48.86          171           128             1
 Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     314    51.14          193           120             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117                    77            38             2


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     347    57.93          203           143             1
 Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     252    42.07          151           100             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133                    87            44             2

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full term commencing 2/9/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     495   100.00          305           188             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     237                   136            99             2


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Jerry R. McBride .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     493   100.00          302           189             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     239                   139            98             2


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard P. Ferenc.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     483   100.00          293           188             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     249                   148            99             2


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/3/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Victor M. Haddad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     489   100.00          297           190             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     243                   144            97             2


State Issue 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     231    31.95          126           103             2
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     492    68.05          312           178             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     3             6             0


Great Oaks Career Campuses
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     459    66.14          271           185             3
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     235    33.86          144            90             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                     9             6             0


Goshen Township Fire & EMS
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     520    72.12          314           202             4
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     201    27.88          120            81             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     7             4             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           General Election                                   ***Official Results***
                                                   Clermont County, Ohio
                                                   November 6, 2018
Run Date:11/26/18 12:18 PM

0035 Jackson Township A
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   Election Day      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     716
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     386                   311            72             3
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            53.91


Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .      37     9.74           20            16             1
 Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     333    87.63          275            56             2
 Constance Gadell-Newton/B. Jospeh (GRE)  .       4     1.05            4             0             0
 Travis M. Irvine/J. Todd Grayson (LIB).  .       5     1.32            5             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .26            1             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     5             0             0


Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
 Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    12.27           27            19             1
 Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     336    87.73          281            53             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0             0


Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     2.66           10             0             0
 Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     326    86.70          270            54             2
 Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    10.64           22            17             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     9             1             0


Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    11.67           28            15             1
 Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     323    85.68          265            56             2
 Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     2.65           10             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     8             1             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51    13.53           33            17             1
 Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     326    86.47          270            54             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     8             1             0


U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
 Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64    16.80           43            20             1
 Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     317    83.20          263            52             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     5             0             0

Representative to Congress (2nd District)
Vote for not more than  1
 James J. Condit, Jr. (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.57            6             0             0
 Brad Wenstrup (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     339    88.51          281            56             2
 Jill Schiller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38     9.92           22            15             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     2             1             0


State Representative (66th District)
Vote for not more than  1
 Doug Green (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     335    88.39          276            57             2
 Jeff Richards (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    11.61           28            15             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     7             0             0


County Commissioner
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Claire Corcoran (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     323    85.68          268            53             2
 Richard J. Perry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    14.32           34            19             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     9             0             0


County Auditor
Vote for not more than  1
 Elaine Barnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34     8.95           19            15             0
 Cory J. Combs (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     6.05           20             2             1
 Linda L. Fraley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     323    85.00          266            55             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     6             0             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     198    59.28          157            41             0
 Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136    40.72          113            22             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52                    41             9             2


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     224    68.50          179            44             1
 Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103    31.50           83            19             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59                    49             9             1

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full term commencing 2/9/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     279   100.00          227            50             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107                    84            22             1


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Jerry R. McBride .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     288   100.00          233            53             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98                    78            19             1


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard P. Ferenc.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     275   100.00          221            52             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111                    90            20             1


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/3/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Victor M. Haddad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     282   100.00          227            53             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104                    84            19             1


State Issue 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    16.54           38            23             2
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     318    83.46          269            48             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     3             1             0


Great Oaks Career Campuses
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     213    55.61          166            45             2
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     170    44.39          142            27             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           General Election                                   ***Official Results***
                                                   Clermont County, Ohio
                                                   November 6, 2018
Run Date:11/26/18 12:18 PM

0036 Jackson Township B
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   Election Day      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     435
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     287                   210            74             3
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            65.98


Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .      61    21.55           41            20             0
 Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     210    74.20          156            51             3
 Constance Gadell-Newton/B. Jospeh (GRE)  .       7     2.47            6             1             0
 Travis M. Irvine/J. Todd Grayson (LIB).  .       5     1.77            4             1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     2             1             0


Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
 Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64    22.70           45            19             0
 Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     218    77.30          162            53             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     3             2             0


Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     5.65           14             2             0
 Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     209    73.85          154            52             3
 Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    20.49           39            19             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     2             1             0


Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64    22.61           46            18             0
 Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     212    74.91          155            54             3
 Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     2.47            7             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     2             2             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    20.14           39            17             0
 Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     222    79.86          165            54             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     5             3             0


U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
 Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    25.35           53            19             0
 Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     212    74.65          155            54             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     2             1             0

Representative to Congress (2nd District)
Vote for not more than  1
 James J. Condit, Jr. (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.76            5             0             0
 Brad Wenstrup (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     227    79.93          169            55             3
 Jill Schiller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    18.31           33            19             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0             0


State Representative (66th District)
Vote for not more than  1
 Doug Green (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     223    79.36          166            54             3
 Jeff Richards (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    20.64           39            19             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     5             1             0


County Commissioner
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Claire Corcoran (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     217    77.22          161            53             3
 Richard J. Perry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64    22.78           44            20             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     5             1             0


County Auditor
Vote for not more than  1
 Elaine Barnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    16.25           30            15             0
 Cory J. Combs (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     5.42           12             3             0
 Linda L. Fraley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     217    78.34          164            50             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     4             6             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125    50.61           94            30             1
 Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122    49.39           91            31             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40                    25            13             2


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148    62.18          114            33             1
 Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90    37.82           64            26             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49                    32            15             2

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full term commencing 2/9/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204   100.00          155            49             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83                    55            25             3


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Jerry R. McBride .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     209   100.00          160            49             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78                    50            25             3


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard P. Ferenc.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     200   100.00          153            47             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87                    57            27             3


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/3/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Victor M. Haddad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     202   100.00          155            47             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85                    55            27             3


State Issue 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    19.08           41            13             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     229    80.92          168            59             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     1             2             1


Williamsburg Local School District
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143    50.53          110            33             0
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140    49.47           98            40             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     2             1             1

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           General Election                                   ***Official Results***
                                                   Clermont County, Ohio
                                                   November 6, 2018
Run Date:11/26/18 12:18 PM

0037 Jackson Township C
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   Election Day      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     875
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     503                   366           135             2
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            57.49


Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .      82    16.50           56            26             0
 Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     404    81.29          299           103             2
 Constance Gadell-Newton/B. Jospeh (GRE)  .       2      .40            1             1             0
 Travis M. Irvine/J. Todd Grayson (LIB).  .       9     1.81            5             4             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     2             1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0             0


Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
 Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    17.30           62            24             0
 Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     411    82.70          299           110             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     5             1             0


Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     3.61           14             4             0
 Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     405    81.33          298           105             2
 Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    15.06           49            26             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     5             0             0


Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85    17.14           58            27             0
 Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     403    81.25          296           105             2
 Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.61            5             3             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     6             0             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    16.10           54            26             0
 Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     417    83.90          306           109             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     6             0             0


U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
 Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104    20.93           76            28             0
 Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     393    79.07          287           104             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     3             3             0

Representative to Congress (2nd District)
Vote for not more than  1
 James J. Condit, Jr. (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .       4      .80            3             1             0
 Brad Wenstrup (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     429    85.46          319           108             2
 Jill Schiller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69    13.75           43            26             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0


State Representative (66th District)
Vote for not more than  1
 Doug Green (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     420    84.68          307           111             2
 Jeff Richards (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    15.32           53            23             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     6             1             0


County Commissioner
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Claire Corcoran (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     409    82.63          299           108             2
 Richard J. Perry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    17.37           59            27             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     8             0             0


County Auditor
Vote for not more than  1
 Elaine Barnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60    11.98           39            21             0
 Cory J. Combs (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29     5.79           25             4             0
 Linda L. Fraley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     412    82.24          301           109             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     1             1             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     243    54.24          172            71             0
 Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     205    45.76          149            54             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55                    45            10             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     303    69.02          220            83             0
 Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136    30.98           96            38             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64                    50            14             0

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full term commencing 2/9/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     371   100.00          271            98             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132                    95            37             0


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Jerry R. McBride .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     386   100.00          278           106             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117                    88            29             0


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard P. Ferenc.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     358   100.00          260            96             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145                   106            39             0


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/3/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Victor M. Haddad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     366   100.00          264           100             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137                   102            35             0


State Issue 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89    17.98           54            35             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     406    82.02          306            98             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     5             2             0


Great Oaks Career Campuses
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     290    58.70          204            84             2
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204    41.30          154            50             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     8             1             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           General Election                                   ***Official Results***
                                                   Clermont County, Ohio
                                                   November 6, 2018
Run Date:11/26/18 12:18 PM

0038 Milford City A
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   Election Day      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     544
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     314                   252            51            11
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            57.72


Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .     123    39.42           99            17             7
 Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     172    55.13          137            31             4
 Constance Gadell-Newton/B. Jospeh (GRE)  .       8     2.56            5             3             0
 Travis M. Irvine/J. Todd Grayson (LIB).  .       9     2.88            9             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0


Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
 Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128    41.56          102            20             6
 Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     180    58.44          144            31             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     6             0             0


Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    10.61           33             0             0
 Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171    54.98          134            31             6
 Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107    34.41           83            19             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     2             1             0


Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117    37.74           93            19             5
 Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174    56.13          138            30             6
 Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     6.13           18             1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     3             1             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121    39.54           99            17             5
 Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     185    60.46          148            32             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     5             2             1


U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
 Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140    45.02          112            21             7
 Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169    54.34          135            30             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .64            2             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0             0

Representative to Congress (2nd District)
Vote for not more than  1
 James J. Condit, Jr. (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .       7     2.26            5             2             0
 Brad Wenstrup (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     180    58.06          147            29             4
 Jill Schiller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123    39.68           96            20             7
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     4             0             0


State Representative (65th District)
Vote for not more than  1
 John Becker (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167    55.30          136            28             3
 Patricia L. Lawrence (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     135    44.70          109            19             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     7             4             1


County Commissioner
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Claire Corcoran (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     176    58.09          139            31             6
 Richard J. Perry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127    41.91          106            17             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     7             3             1


County Auditor
Vote for not more than  1
 Elaine Barnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    31.82           79            15             4
 Cory J. Combs (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27     8.77           25             2             0
 Linda L. Fraley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183    59.42          145            32             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     3             2             1


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104    41.43           78            23             3
 Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147    58.57          123            21             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63                    51             7             5


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131    51.57          103            25             3
 Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123    48.43          102            18             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60                    47             8             5

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full term commencing 2/9/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     196   100.00          156            34             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118                    96            17             5


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Jerry R. McBride .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     213   100.00          170            37             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101                    82            14             5


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard P. Ferenc.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     193   100.00          152            34             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121                   100            17             4


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/3/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Victor M. Haddad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     199   100.00          157            36             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115                    95            15             5


State Issue 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123    39.55           98            21             4
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     188    60.45          152            30             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     2             0             1


Great Oaks Career Campuses
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     223    71.94          183            35             5
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    28.06           68            16             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     1             0             3

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           General Election                                   ***Official Results***
                                                   Clermont County, Ohio
                                                   November 6, 2018
Run Date:11/26/18 12:18 PM

0039 Milford City B
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   Election Day      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     988
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     519                   350           161             8
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            52.53


Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .     223    43.30          150            73             0
 Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     267    51.84          180            80             7
 Constance Gadell-Newton/B. Jospeh (GRE)  .      13     2.52            8             4             1
 Travis M. Irvine/J. Todd Grayson (LIB).  .      10     1.94            7             3             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .39            1             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     4             0             0


Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
 Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     225    44.03          154            70             1
 Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     286    55.97          191            88             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     5             3             0


Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29     5.70           17            10             2
 Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     270    53.05          186            78             6
 Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     210    41.26          141            69             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     6             4             0


Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     224    43.75          149            75             0
 Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     273    53.32          186            80             7
 Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     2.93           11             3             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     4             3             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     224    43.75          149            75             0
 Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     288    56.25          195            85             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     6             1             0


U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
 Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     251    48.93          170            81             0
 Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     262    51.07          175            79             8
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     5             1             0

Representative to Congress (2nd District)
Vote for not more than  1
 James J. Condit, Jr. (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.36            4             2             1
 Brad Wenstrup (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     280    54.47          192            81             7
 Jill Schiller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     226    43.97          151            75             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .19            0             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     3             2             0


State Representative (65th District)
Vote for not more than  1
 John Becker (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     282    54.97          192            82             8
 Patricia L. Lawrence (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     231    45.03          153            78             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     5             1             0


County Commissioner
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Claire Corcoran (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     277    54.74          186            83             8
 Richard J. Perry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     229    45.26          157            72             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     7             6             0


County Auditor
Vote for not more than  1
 Elaine Barnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     194    37.89          127            67             0
 Cory J. Combs (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31     6.05           17            13             1
 Linda L. Fraley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     287    56.05          200            80             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     5             1             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     197    45.08          131            62             4
 Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     240    54.92          165            72             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82                    54            27             1


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     242    55.38          163            74             5
 Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     195    44.62          132            62             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82                    55            25             2

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full term commencing 2/9/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     355   100.00          246           102             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164                   104            59             1


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Jerry R. McBride .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     364   100.00          255           102             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155                    95            59             1


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard P. Ferenc.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     349   100.00          245            97             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     170                   105            64             1


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/3/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Victor M. Haddad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     351   100.00          245           100             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168                   105            61             2


State Issue 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     212    41.41          129            82             1
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     300    58.59          217            77             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     4             2             1


Great Oaks Career Campuses
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     357    70.41          240           112             5
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150    29.59          104            43             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     6             6             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           General Election                                   ***Official Results***
                                                   Clermont County, Ohio
                                                   November 6, 2018
Run Date:11/26/18 12:18 PM

0040 Milford City D
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   Election Day      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     357
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     214                    98           103            13
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            59.94


Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .      75    36.76           33            38             4
 Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     120    58.82           56            57             7
 Constance Gadell-Newton/B. Jospeh (GRE)  .       2      .98            0             2             0
 Travis M. Irvine/J. Todd Grayson (LIB).  .       7     3.43            2             4             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     4             1             1
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     3             1             0


Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
 Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    40.49           39            38             6
 Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122    59.51           53            64             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             0             1
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     6             1             1


Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     4.88            3             5             2
 Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116    56.59           53            58             5
 Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79    38.54           37            36             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     5             4             0


Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    40.49           37            39             7
 Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118    57.56           54            58             6
 Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.95            1             3             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     6             3             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    40.19           38            42             4
 Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125    59.81           57            59             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     3             2             0


U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
 Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    46.23           44            48             6
 Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114    53.77           53            54             7
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     1             1             0

Representative to Congress (2nd District)
Vote for not more than  1
 James J. Condit, Jr. (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.90            1             2             1
 Brad Wenstrup (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136    64.76           64            66             6
 Jill Schiller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70    33.33           31            33             6
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     1             2             0


State Representative (65th District)
Vote for not more than  1
 John Becker (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121    59.02           55            59             7
 Patricia L. Lawrence (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .      84    40.98           37            41             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     6             3             0


County Commissioner
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Claire Corcoran (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123    60.29           55            64             4
 Richard J. Perry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81    39.71           36            37             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     6             2             1


County Auditor
Vote for not more than  1
 Elaine Barnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    36.89           35            36             5
 Cory J. Combs (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     4.37            4             3             2
 Linda L. Fraley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121    58.74           54            61             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     3             3             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    37.64           37            29             1
 Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111    62.36           45            57             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36                    16            17             3


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    51.70           44            45             2
 Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85    48.30           38            40             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38                    16            18             4

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full term commencing 2/9/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142   100.00           65            70             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72                    33            33             6


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Jerry R. McBride .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151   100.00           67            76             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63                    31            27             5


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard P. Ferenc.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133   100.00           59            68             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81                    39            35             7


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/3/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Victor M. Haddad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137   100.00           59            72             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77                    39            31             7


State Issue 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    40.69           31            45             7
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121    59.31           61            55             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     6             3             1


Great Oaks Career Campuses
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161    78.92           69            83             9
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    21.08           19            20             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                    10             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           General Election                                   ***Official Results***
                                                   Clermont County, Ohio
                                                   November 6, 2018
Run Date:11/26/18 12:18 PM

0041 Milford City E
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   Election Day      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     554
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     392                   316            71             5
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            70.76


Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .     162    41.33          121            40             1
 Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     217    55.36          183            30             4
 Constance Gadell-Newton/B. Jospeh (GRE)  .       5     1.28            4             1             0
 Travis M. Irvine/J. Todd Grayson (LIB).  .       7     1.79            7             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .26            1             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
 Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161    41.71          122            38             1
 Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     225    58.29          188            33             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     6             0             0


Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     5.25           17             2             1
 Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     211    55.38          179            29             3
 Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150    39.37          112            37             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     8             3             0


Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160    41.67          119            40             1
 Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     210    54.69          175            31             4
 Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     3.65           14             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     8             0             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158    41.91          119            38             1
 Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     219    58.09          184            31             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                    13             2             0


U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
 Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178    45.88          134            43             1
 Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     210    54.12          179            27             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     2             1             0

Representative to Congress (2nd District)
Vote for not more than  1
 James J. Condit, Jr. (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .      10     2.56           10             0             0
 Brad Wenstrup (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     225    57.69          190            31             4
 Jill Schiller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155    39.74          114            40             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0


State Representative (65th District)
Vote for not more than  1
 John Becker (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     211    55.38          178            29             4
 Patricia L. Lawrence (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     170    44.62          128            41             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                    10             1             0


County Commissioner
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Claire Corcoran (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     220    58.36          183            32             5
 Richard J. Perry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     157    41.64          119            38             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                    14             1             0


County Auditor
Vote for not more than  1
 Elaine Barnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142    36.69          103            38             1
 Cory J. Combs (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     4.65           17             1             0
 Linda L. Fraley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     227    58.66          191            32             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     5             0             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130    42.21          109            19             2
 Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178    57.79          133            43             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84                    74             9             1


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162    52.94          133            25             4
 Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144    47.06          107            37             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86                    76             9             1

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full term commencing 2/9/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     239   100.00          194            42             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153                   122            29             2


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Jerry R. McBride .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     250   100.00          202            44             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142                   114            27             1


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard P. Ferenc.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     236   100.00          190            43             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156                   126            28             2


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/3/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Victor M. Haddad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     244   100.00          197            43             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148                   119            28             1


State Issue 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158    40.72          114            43             1
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     230    59.28          198            28             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     4             0             0


Great Oaks Career Campuses
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     281    72.99          225            52             4
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104    27.01           85            18             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     6             1             0


Milford E Little Miami Brewing Co.
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     331    84.87          273            54             4
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59    15.13           41            17             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           General Election                                   ***Official Results***
                                                   Clermont County, Ohio
                                                   November 6, 2018
Run Date:11/26/18 12:18 PM

0042 Milford City F
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   Election Day      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     757
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     292                   221            60            11
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            38.57


Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .     107    37.02           81            25             1
 Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     171    59.17          130            32             9
 Constance Gadell-Newton/B. Jospeh (GRE)  .       3     1.04            1             1             1
 Travis M. Irvine/J. Todd Grayson (LIB).  .       8     2.77            6             2             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0


Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
 Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112    39.16           81            29             2
 Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174    60.84          135            30             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     4             1             0


Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     7.47           16             3             2
 Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     159    56.58          121            30             8
 Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101    35.94           73            27             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                    11             0             0


Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110    38.73           82            28             0
 Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166    58.45          126            30            10
 Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     2.82            6             1             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     7             1             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106    37.86           75            28             3
 Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174    62.14          135            31             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                    10             1             0


U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
 Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130    45.45           91            36             3
 Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156    54.55          124            24             8
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     6             0             0

Representative to Congress (2nd District)
Vote for not more than  1
 James J. Condit, Jr. (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .       6     2.08            4             1             1
 Brad Wenstrup (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174    60.21          132            32            10
 Jill Schiller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109    37.72           83            26             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     2             1             0


State Representative (65th District)
Vote for not more than  1
 John Becker (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168    58.74          128            32             8
 Patricia L. Lawrence (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     118    41.26           88            28             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     5             0             1


County Commissioner
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Claire Corcoran (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166    59.29          127            31             8
 Richard J. Perry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114    40.71           84            28             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                    10             1             1


County Auditor
Vote for not more than  1
 Elaine Barnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96    33.57           71            25             0
 Cory J. Combs (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     6.64           15             2             2
 Linda L. Fraley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171    59.79          129            33             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     6             0             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    30.86           54            19             2
 Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168    69.14          130            30             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49                    37            11             1


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90    38.63           67            21             2
 Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143    61.37          108            28             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59                    46            11             2

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full term commencing 2/9/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     191   100.00          143            40             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101                    78            20             3


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Jerry R. McBride .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     197   100.00          147            42             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95                    74            18             3


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard P. Ferenc.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183   100.00          138            38             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109                    83            22             4


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/3/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Victor M. Haddad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     187   100.00          141            40             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105                    80            20             5


State Issue 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124    43.97           91            25             8
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158    56.03          125            30             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     4             5             0


Great Oaks Career Campuses
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     184    65.02          139            37             8
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    34.98           77            20             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     4             3             1

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           General Election                                   ***Official Results***
                                                   Clermont County, Ohio
                                                   November 6, 2018
Run Date:11/26/18 12:18 PM

0043 Milford City G
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   Election Day      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     812
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     472                   325           135            12
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            58.13


Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .     220    47.31          143            73             4
 Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     220    47.31          153            60             7
 Constance Gadell-Newton/B. Jospeh (GRE)  .       7     1.51            7             0             0
 Travis M. Irvine/J. Todd Grayson (LIB).  .      18     3.87           15             2             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     5             0             0


Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
 Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     224    48.59          143            77             4
 Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     237    51.41          173            56             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     9             2             0


Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29     6.33           22             6             1
 Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     220    48.03          158            55             7
 Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     209    45.63          132            73             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                    13             0             0


Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     224    48.48          144            76             4
 Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     224    48.48          162            55             7
 Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     3.03           10             3             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     8             1             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     225    48.91          145            76             4
 Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     235    51.09          169            58             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                    11             1             0


U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
 Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     238    51.74          154            80             4
 Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     222    48.26          160            54             8
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                    11             1             0

Representative to Congress (2nd District)
Vote for not more than  1
 James J. Condit, Jr. (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.28            4             2             0
 Brad Wenstrup (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     241    51.50          175            58             8
 Jill Schiller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     221    47.22          143            74             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     3             1             0


State Representative (65th District)
Vote for not more than  1
 John Becker (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     227    49.35          163            56             8
 Patricia L. Lawrence (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     233    50.65          153            76             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     9             3             0


County Commissioner
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Claire Corcoran (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     237    52.43          173            56             8
 Richard J. Perry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     215    47.57          134            77             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19                    17             2             0


County Auditor
Vote for not more than  1
 Elaine Barnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     202    43.63          131            69             2
 Cory J. Combs (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28     6.05           21             7             0
 Linda L. Fraley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     233    50.32          164            59            10
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     8             0             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136    34.69           89            46             1
 Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     256    65.31          169            79             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79                    66            10             3


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168    44.21          116            48             4
 Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     212    55.79          134            73             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91                    74            14             3

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full term commencing 2/9/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     292   100.00          196            89             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     180                   129            46             5


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Jerry R. McBride .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     308   100.00          213            89             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164                   112            46             6


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard P. Ferenc.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     285   100.00          194            85             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     187                   131            50             6


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/3/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Victor M. Haddad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     298   100.00          204            87             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174                   121            48             5


State Issue 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     205    44.57          132            71             2
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     255    55.43          185            61             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     8             3             1


Great Oaks Career Campuses
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     360    78.60          241           112             7
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    21.40           72            22             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                    12             1             1

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           General Election                                   ***Official Results***
                                                   Clermont County, Ohio
                                                   November 6, 2018
Run Date:11/26/18 12:18 PM

0044 Milford City H
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   Election Day      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     956
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     670                   481           188             1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            70.08


Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .     248    37.41          154            93             1
 Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     394    59.43          310            84             0
 Constance Gadell-Newton/B. Jospeh (GRE)  .       8     1.21            6             2             0
 Travis M. Irvine/J. Todd Grayson (LIB).  .      13     1.96            6             7             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     4             2             0


Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
 Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     267    40.70          167            99             1
 Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     389    59.30          304            85             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                    10             4             0


Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33     5.09           18            14             1
 Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     390    60.19          309            81             0
 Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     225    34.72          139            86             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                    15             7             0


Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     248    38.27          154            93             1
 Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     385    59.41          306            79             0
 Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     2.31            7             8             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                    14             8             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     244    37.71          148            96             0
 Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     403    62.29          316            86             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                    17             6             0


U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
 Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     298    45.50          190           107             1
 Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     357    54.50          278            79             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                    13             2             0

Representative to Congress (2nd District)
Vote for not more than  1
 James J. Condit, Jr. (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.21            3             5             0
 Brad Wenstrup (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     413    62.29          321            92             0
 Jill Schiller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     242    36.50          150            91             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     7             0             0


State Representative (65th District)
Vote for not more than  1
 John Becker (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     384    59.35          300            84             0
 Patricia L. Lawrence (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     263    40.65          164            98             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                    17             6             0


County Commissioner
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Claire Corcoran (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     389    60.50          303            86             0
 Richard J. Perry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     254    39.50          157            96             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26                    20             6             0


County Auditor
Vote for not more than  1
 Elaine Barnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     206    31.35          131            75             0
 Cory J. Combs (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42     6.39           24            18             0
 Linda L. Fraley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     409    62.25          316            92             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     9             3             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     255    46.03          187            68             0
 Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     299    53.97          210            88             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116                    84            32             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     300    54.84          218            81             1
 Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     247    45.16          172            75             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122                    90            32             0

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full term commencing 2/9/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     448   100.00          329           119             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     222                   152            69             1


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Jerry R. McBride .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     466   100.00          345           121             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204                   136            67             1


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard P. Ferenc.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     442   100.00          325           117             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     228                   156            71             1


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/3/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Victor M. Haddad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     454   100.00          333           121             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     216                   148            67             1


State Issue 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     237    36.07          136           100             1
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     420    63.93          336            84             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     8             4             0


Great Oaks Career Campuses
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     486    73.75          341           144             1
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173    26.25          130            43             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                    10             1             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           General Election                                   ***Official Results***
                                                   Clermont County, Ohio
                                                   November 6, 2018
Run Date:11/26/18 12:18 PM

0045 Miami Township A
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   Election Day      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,127
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     612                   462           141             9
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            54.30


Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .     254    41.85          184            67             3
 Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     328    54.04          255            68             5
 Constance Gadell-Newton/B. Jospeh (GRE)  .       3      .49            2             1             0
 Travis M. Irvine/J. Todd Grayson (LIB).  .      22     3.62           17             4             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     4             0             0


Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
 Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     261    43.50          187            71             3
 Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     339    56.50          266            68             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     9             2             1


Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45     7.49           38             6             1
 Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     319    53.08          249            66             4
 Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     237    39.43          165            69             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                    10             0             1


Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     250    41.39          175            72             3
 Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     326    53.97          257            65             4
 Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26     4.30           22             3             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .33            1             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     7             0             1


Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     249    41.64          176            70             3
 Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     349    58.36          273            71             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                    13             0             1


U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
 Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     283    46.55          204            76             3
 Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     323    53.13          253            65             5
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .33            2             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     3             0             1

Representative to Congress (2nd District)
Vote for not more than  1
 James J. Condit, Jr. (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .      10     1.64            9             1             0
 Brad Wenstrup (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     350    57.57          272            73             5
 Jill Schiller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     247    40.63          178            66             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .16            0             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     3             0             1


State Representative (65th District)
Vote for not more than  1
 John Becker (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     324    53.82          255            66             3
 Patricia L. Lawrence (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     278    46.18          199            74             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     8             1             1


County Commissioner
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Claire Corcoran (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     343    58.33          268            71             4
 Richard J. Perry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     245    41.67          173            68             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                    19             2             1


County Auditor
Vote for not more than  1
 Elaine Barnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     224    37.15          156            65             3
 Cory J. Combs (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39     6.47           31             8             0
 Linda L. Fraley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     340    56.38          267            68             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     8             0             1


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     234    46.25          173            59             2
 Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     272    53.75          200            68             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106                    89            14             3


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     278    54.51          203            74             1
 Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     232    45.49          175            53             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102                    84            14             4

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full term commencing 2/9/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     411   100.00          314            93             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     201                   148            48             5


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Jerry R. McBride .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     412   100.00          314            94             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     200                   148            47             5


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard P. Ferenc.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     398   100.00          302            92             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     214                   160            49             5


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/3/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Victor M. Haddad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     406   100.00          310            92             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     206                   152            49             5


State Issue 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     254    42.05          184            66             4
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     350    57.95          271            74             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     7             1             0


Great Oaks Career Campuses
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     400    67.34          296            99             5
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     194    32.66          151            40             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                    15             2             1


Miami Township Streets, Roads, Bridges
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     382    63.88          276            99             7
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     216    36.12          175            40             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                    11             2             1

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           General Election                                   ***Official Results***
                                                   Clermont County, Ohio
                                                   November 6, 2018
Run Date:11/26/18 12:18 PM

0046 Miami Township C
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   Election Day      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     840
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     568                   352           209             7
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            67.62


Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .     186    33.04          119            66             1
 Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     362    64.30          225           132             5
 Constance Gadell-Newton/B. Jospeh (GRE)  .       2      .36            1             1             0
 Travis M. Irvine/J. Todd Grayson (LIB).  .      13     2.31            5             7             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     2             3             0


Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
 Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     185    33.33          118            65             2
 Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     370    66.67          231           135             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     2             9             1


Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33     6.01           20            12             1
 Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     354    64.48          220           130             4
 Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162    29.51          103            57             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19                     9            10             0


Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     184    33.39          122            61             1
 Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     354    64.25          218           131             5
 Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     2.36            5             7             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                     7            10             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166    30.40          105            60             1
 Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     380    69.60          236           138             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                    11            11             0


U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
 Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     216    38.85          141            74             1
 Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     340    61.15          207           127             6
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     4             8             0

Representative to Congress (2nd District)
Vote for not more than  1
 James J. Condit, Jr. (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .       1      .18            1             0             0
 Brad Wenstrup (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     374    67.03          232           136             6
 Jill Schiller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183    32.80          116            66             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     3             7             0


State Representative (65th District)
Vote for not more than  1
 John Becker (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     360    65.45          223           131             6
 Patricia L. Lawrence (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     190    34.55          121            68             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                     8            10             0


County Commissioner
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Claire Corcoran (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     375    69.32          237           132             6
 Richard J. Perry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166    30.68          103            62             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                    10            15             0


County Auditor
Vote for not more than  1
 Elaine Barnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154    28.15           99            54             1
 Cory J. Combs (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29     5.30           20             9             0
 Linda L. Fraley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     364    66.54          224           134             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                     9            12             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     229    49.67          127            97             5
 Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     232    50.33          158            72             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107                    67            40             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     282    62.11          176           104             2
 Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172    37.89          106            61             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114                    70            44             0

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full term commencing 2/9/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     396   100.00          253           138             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172                    99            71             2


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Jerry R. McBride .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     398   100.00          249           143             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     170                   103            66             1


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard P. Ferenc.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     389   100.00          245           138             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179                   107            71             1


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/3/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Victor M. Haddad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     387   100.00          246           135             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181                   106            74             1


State Issue 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181    32.55          102            77             2
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     375    67.45          243           127             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     7             5             0


Great Oaks Career Campuses
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     352    63.77          226           122             4
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     200    36.23          117            80             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                     9             7             0


Miami Township Streets, Roads, Bridges
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     366    65.36          233           128             5
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     194    34.64          116            76             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     2             5             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           General Election                                   ***Official Results***
                                                   Clermont County, Ohio
                                                   November 6, 2018
Run Date:11/26/18 12:18 PM

0047 Miami Township D
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   Election Day      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     711
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     418                   295           117             6
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            58.79


Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .     114    27.47           79            32             3
 Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     283    68.19          204            76             3
 Constance Gadell-Newton/B. Jospeh (GRE)  .       9     2.17            4             5             0
 Travis M. Irvine/J. Todd Grayson (LIB).  .       9     2.17            7             2             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     1             2             0


Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
 Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125    30.41           85            37             3
 Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     286    69.59          207            76             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     3             4             0


Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25     6.17           15            10             0
 Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     277    68.40          202            72             3
 Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103    25.43           70            30             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     8             5             0


Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109    26.72           73            33             3
 Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     283    69.36          205            75             3
 Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     3.92           12             4             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     5             5             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111    27.41           77            31             3
 Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     294    72.59          212            79             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     6             7             0


U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
 Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135    32.77           87            45             3
 Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     274    66.50          202            69             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .73            2             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     4             2             0

Representative to Congress (2nd District)
Vote for not more than  1
 James J. Condit, Jr. (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.45            4             2             0
 Brad Wenstrup (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     298    71.98          213            82             3
 Jill Schiller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110    26.57           76            31             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     2             2             0


State Representative (65th District)
Vote for not more than  1
 John Becker (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     290    70.22          207            80             3
 Patricia L. Lawrence (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     123    29.78           85            35             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     3             2             0


County Commissioner
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Claire Corcoran (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     286    71.32          209            74             3
 Richard J. Perry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115    28.68           76            36             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                    10             7             0


County Auditor
Vote for not more than  1
 Elaine Barnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101    24.40           68            30             3
 Cory J. Combs (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32     7.73           23             8             1
 Linda L. Fraley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     281    67.87          201            78             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     3             1             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183    52.29          128            54             1
 Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167    47.71          119            43             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67                    48            19             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     205    59.59          142            61             2
 Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139    40.41          102            35             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74                    51            21             2

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full term commencing 2/9/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     305   100.00          217            85             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113                    78            32             3


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Jerry R. McBride .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     301   100.00          211            87             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117                    84            30             3


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard P. Ferenc.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     295   100.00          207            84             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123                    88            33             2


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/3/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Victor M. Haddad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     300   100.00          213            83             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118                    82            34             2


State Issue 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110    26.57           77            31             2
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     304    73.43          214            86             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     4             0             0


Great Oaks Career Campuses
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     247    60.10          177            67             3
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164    39.90          112            50             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     6             0             1


Miami Township Streets, Roads, Bridges
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     235    57.04          169            63             3
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177    42.96          120            54             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     6             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           General Election                                   ***Official Results***
                                                   Clermont County, Ohio
                                                   November 6, 2018
Run Date:11/26/18 12:18 PM

0048 Miami Township E
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   Election Day      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     465
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     355                   224           128             3
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            76.34


Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .     129    36.54           73            56             0
 Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     216    61.19          147            67             2
 Constance Gadell-Newton/B. Jospeh (GRE)  .       2      .57            1             0             1
 Travis M. Irvine/J. Todd Grayson (LIB).  .       6     1.70            3             3             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     0             2             0


Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
 Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129    36.86           73            56             0
 Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     221    63.14          150            69             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     1             3             1


Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     2.87            6             4             0
 Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     219    62.93          149            68             2
 Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119    34.20           68            51             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     1             5             1


Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125    35.92           69            56             0
 Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     213    61.21          148            63             2
 Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     2.87            6             4             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     1             5             1


Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118    34.30           64            54             0
 Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     226    65.70          155            68             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     5             6             0


U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
 Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143    40.51           76            67             0
 Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     210    59.49          147            60             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     1             1             0

Representative to Congress (2nd District)
Vote for not more than  1
 James J. Condit, Jr. (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .       3      .85            2             1             0
 Brad Wenstrup (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     228    64.96          155            70             3
 Jill Schiller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120    34.19           67            53             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     0             4             0


State Representative (65th District)
Vote for not more than  1
 John Becker (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     215    61.60          149            64             2
 Patricia L. Lawrence (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     134    38.40           73            60             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     2             4             0


County Commissioner
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Claire Corcoran (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     231    66.57          156            72             3
 Richard J. Perry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116    33.43           64            52             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     3             4             0


County Auditor
Vote for not more than  1
 Elaine Barnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112    32.00           63            49             0
 Cory J. Combs (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     3.43            7             3             2
 Linda L. Fraley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     226    64.57          152            73             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     2             3             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133    45.08           82            50             1
 Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162    54.92          106            55             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60                    36            23             1


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     165    55.74          104            59             2
 Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131    44.26           82            48             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59                    38            21             0

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full term commencing 2/9/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     235   100.00          148            84             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120                    76            44             0


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Jerry R. McBride .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     235   100.00          150            83             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120                    74            45             1


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard P. Ferenc.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     224   100.00          140            82             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131                    84            46             1


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/3/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Victor M. Haddad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     226   100.00          141            83             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129                    83            45             1


State Issue 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114    32.48           62            51             1
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     237    67.52          158            77             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     4             0             0


Great Oaks Career Campuses
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     237    68.10          149            86             2
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111    31.90           69            41             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     6             1             0


Miami Township Streets, Roads, Bridges
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     216    61.71          134            80             2
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134    38.29           86            47             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     4             1             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           General Election                                   ***Official Results***
                                                   Clermont County, Ohio
                                                   November 6, 2018
Run Date:11/26/18 12:18 PM

0049 Miami Township F
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   Election Day      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,231
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     828                   517           294            17
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            67.26


Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .     270    32.97          148           113             9
 Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     531    64.84          354           169             8
 Constance Gadell-Newton/B. Jospeh (GRE)  .      10     1.22            5             5             0
 Travis M. Irvine/J. Todd Grayson (LIB).  .       7      .85            4             3             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .12            1             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     3             4             0


Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
 Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     290    35.37          162           120             8
 Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     530    64.63          351           171             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     4             3             1


Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41     5.07           27            13             1
 Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     513    63.49          341           163             9
 Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     254    31.44          141           107             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                     8            11             1


Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     283    34.55          158           119             6
 Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     516    63.00          341           164            11
 Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     2.44           12             8             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     6             3             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     267    32.64          146           113             8
 Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     551    67.36          365           177             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     6             4             0


U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
 Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     315    38.41          179           128             8
 Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     503    61.34          331           163             9
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .24            2             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     4             3             0

Representative to Congress (2nd District)
Vote for not more than  1
 James J. Condit, Jr. (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .       8      .97            5             3             0
 Brad Wenstrup (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     560    67.80          368           181            11
 Jill Schiller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     257    31.11          143           108             6
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .12            0             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     1             1             0


State Representative (65th District)
Vote for not more than  1
 John Becker (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     534    65.68          351           174             9
 Patricia L. Lawrence (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     279    34.32          159           112             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                     7             8             0


County Commissioner
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Claire Corcoran (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     543    66.87          361           172            10
 Richard J. Perry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     269    33.13          147           115             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                     9             7             0


County Auditor
Vote for not more than  1
 Elaine Barnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     233    28.73          134            94             5
 Cory J. Combs (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40     4.93           29            10             1
 Linda L. Fraley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     538    66.34          347           180            11
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                     7            10             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     298    41.80          172           120             6
 Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     415    58.20          266           141             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115                    79            33             3


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     408    57.63          255           143            10
 Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     300    42.37          182           114             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120                    80            37             3

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full term commencing 2/9/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     574   100.00          362           198            14
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     254                   155            96             3


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Jerry R. McBride .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     608   100.00          383           212            13
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     220                   134            82             4


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard P. Ferenc.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     571   100.00          355           203            13
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     257                   162            91             4


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/3/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Victor M. Haddad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     578   100.00          362           203            13
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     250                   155            91             4


State Issue 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     261    32.18          144           111             6
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     550    67.82          363           177            10
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                    10             6             1


Great Oaks Career Campuses
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     547    68.12          336           202             9
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     256    31.88          168            82             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                    13            10             2


Miami Township Streets, Roads, Bridges
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     541    66.71          333           200             8
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     270    33.29          174            89             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                    10             5             2

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           General Election                                   ***Official Results***
                                                   Clermont County, Ohio
                                                   November 6, 2018
Run Date:11/26/18 12:18 PM

0050 Miami Township G
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   Election Day      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     596
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     338                   261            72             5
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            56.71


Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .     101    30.51           72            28             1
 Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     217    65.56          174            39             4
 Constance Gadell-Newton/B. Jospeh (GRE)  .       2      .60            2             0             0
 Travis M. Irvine/J. Todd Grayson (LIB).  .      11     3.32            7             4             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     6             1             0


Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
 Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107    32.52           74            32             1
 Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     222    67.48          179            39             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     8             1             0


Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     5.44           11             6             1
 Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     224    67.67          181            40             3
 Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89    26.89           62            26             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     7             0             0


Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    29.61           68            29             1
 Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     218    65.86          177            37             4
 Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     4.53            9             6             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     7             0             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97    29.66           70            26             1
 Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     230    70.34          181            45             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                    10             1             0


U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
 Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115    34.95           79            34             2
 Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     214    65.05          174            37             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     8             1             0

Representative to Congress (2nd District)
Vote for not more than  1
 James J. Condit, Jr. (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.21            3             1             0
 Brad Wenstrup (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     237    71.60          189            44             4
 Jill Schiller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90    27.19           63            26             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     6             1             0


State Representative (65th District)
Vote for not more than  1
 John Becker (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     230    70.12          181            45             4
 Patricia L. Lawrence (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .      98    29.88           71            26             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     9             1             0


County Commissioner
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Claire Corcoran (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     222    68.10          178            40             4
 Richard J. Perry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104    31.90           72            31             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     9             1             0


County Auditor
Vote for not more than  1
 Elaine Barnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    25.15           56            26             1
 Cory J. Combs (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26     7.88           19             6             1
 Linda L. Fraley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     221    66.97          178            40             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     8             0             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137    47.90          109            27             1
 Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149    52.10          114            33             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52                    38            12             2


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163    57.39          127            36             0
 Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121    42.61           94            24             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54                    40            12             2

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full term commencing 2/9/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     238   100.00          186            49             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100                    75            23             2


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Jerry R. McBride .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     246   100.00          195            48             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92                    66            24             2


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard P. Ferenc.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     229   100.00          181            45             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109                    80            27             2


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/3/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Victor M. Haddad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     240   100.00          190            47             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98                    71            25             2


State Issue 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96    28.74           63            33             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     238    71.26          195            38             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     3             1             0


Great Oaks Career Campuses
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     224    66.67          177            43             4
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112    33.33           82            29             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0


Miami Township Streets, Roads, Bridges
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     191    56.85          152            35             4
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145    43.15          107            37             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           General Election                                   ***Official Results***
                                                   Clermont County, Ohio
                                                   November 6, 2018
Run Date:11/26/18 12:18 PM

0051 Miami Township H
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   Election Day      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     977
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     514                   368           139             7
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            52.61


Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .     157    30.66          119            35             3
 Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     334    65.23          234            96             4
 Constance Gadell-Newton/B. Jospeh (GRE)  .      11     2.15            5             6             0
 Travis M. Irvine/J. Todd Grayson (LIB).  .      10     1.95            8             2             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0


Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
 Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171    33.66          130            38             3
 Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     337    66.34          234            99             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     4             2             0


Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     4.55           16             6             1
 Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     328    64.82          230            94             4
 Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155    30.63          117            36             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     5             3             0


Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169    33.20          127            39             3
 Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     330    64.83          231            95             4
 Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     1.96            7             3             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     3             2             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172    33.93          128            41             3
 Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     335    66.07          236            95             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     4             3             0


U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
 Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     190    37.62          139            49             2
 Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     315    62.38          224            86             5
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     5             4             0

Representative to Congress (2nd District)
Vote for not more than  1
 James J. Condit, Jr. (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .      11     2.15           10             1             0
 Brad Wenstrup (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     337    65.82          238            95             4
 Jill Schiller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164    32.03          119            42             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     1             1             0


State Representative (65th District)
Vote for not more than  1
 John Becker (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     331    65.42          234            93             4
 Patricia L. Lawrence (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     175    34.58          128            44             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     6             2             0


County Commissioner
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Claire Corcoran (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     323    64.47          231            89             3
 Richard J. Perry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178    35.53          130            44             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     7             6             0


County Auditor
Vote for not more than  1
 Elaine Barnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140    27.67          110            28             2
 Cory J. Combs (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34     6.72           21            12             1
 Linda L. Fraley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     332    65.61          232            96             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     5             3             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     224    49.34          161            59             4
 Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     230    50.66          168            60             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60                    39            20             1


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     252    56.76          186            65             1
 Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     192    43.24          136            51             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70                    46            23             1

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full term commencing 2/9/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     378   100.00          278            93             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136                    90            46             0


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Jerry R. McBride .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     389   100.00          282           100             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125                    86            39             0


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard P. Ferenc.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     357   100.00          260            91             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     157                   108            48             1


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/3/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Victor M. Haddad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     362   100.00          266            90             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152                   102            49             1


State Issue 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164    32.09          108            53             3
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     347    67.91          258            85             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     2             1             0


Great Oaks Career Campuses
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     336    67.07          247            86             3
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     165    32.93          116            46             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     5             7             1


Miami Township Streets, Roads, Bridges
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     303    60.24          226            73             4
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     200    39.76          136            61             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     6             5             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           General Election                                   ***Official Results***
                                                   Clermont County, Ohio
                                                   November 6, 2018
Run Date:11/26/18 12:18 PM

0052 Miami Township I
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   Election Day      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     952
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     636                   480           149             7
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            66.81


Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .     204    32.48          148            54             2
 Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     399    63.54          308            87             4
 Constance Gadell-Newton/B. Jospeh (GRE)  .       6      .96            5             1             0
 Travis M. Irvine/J. Todd Grayson (LIB).  .      19     3.03           14             4             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     5             3             0


Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
 Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     211    33.81          150            58             3
 Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     413    66.19          324            85             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     6             6             0


Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35     5.66           26             9             0
 Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     397    64.24          315            78             4
 Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     186    30.10          128            55             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                    11             7             0


Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     206    32.96          147            56             3
 Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     405    64.80          314            87             4
 Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     2.24           13             1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     6             5             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     202    32.79          142            57             3
 Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     414    67.21          324            86             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                    14             6             0


U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
 Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     232    36.94          167            62             3
 Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     393    62.58          305            84             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .48            3             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     5             3             0

Representative to Congress (2nd District)
Vote for not more than  1
 James J. Condit, Jr. (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .       6      .95            4             2             0
 Brad Wenstrup (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     436    69.32          342            90             4
 Jill Schiller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     185    29.41          128            54             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .32            2             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     4             3             0


State Representative (65th District)
Vote for not more than  1
 John Becker (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     416    66.99          327            85             4
 Patricia L. Lawrence (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     205    33.01          145            57             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                     8             7             0


County Commissioner
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Claire Corcoran (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     407    65.96          315            89             3
 Richard J. Perry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     210    34.04          153            54             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19                    12             6             1


County Auditor
Vote for not more than  1
 Elaine Barnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173    27.90          121            50             2
 Cory J. Combs (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37     5.97           30             7             0
 Linda L. Fraley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     410    66.13          319            87             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                     9             5             1


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     258    48.04          187            67             4
 Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     279    51.96          219            58             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99                    74            24             1


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     303    57.06          224            76             3
 Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     228    42.94          175            50             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105                    81            23             1

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full term commencing 2/9/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     433   100.00          340            87             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     203                   140            62             1


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Jerry R. McBride .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     438   100.00          345            87             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     198                   135            62             1


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard P. Ferenc.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     416   100.00          322            88             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     220                   158            61             1


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/3/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Victor M. Haddad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     426   100.00          331            89             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     210                   149            60             1


State Issue 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     209    33.33          134            71             4
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     418    66.67          338            77             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     8             1             0


Great Oaks Career Campuses
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     427    68.54          317           107             3
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     196    31.46          155            37             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     8             5             0


Miami Township Streets, Roads, Bridges
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     381    60.86          289            89             3
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     245    39.14          186            56             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     5             4             1

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           General Election                                   ***Official Results***
                                                   Clermont County, Ohio
                                                   November 6, 2018
Run Date:11/26/18 12:18 PM

0053 Miami Township J
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   Election Day      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     497
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     325                   205           117             3
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            65.39


Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .      90    27.86           52            37             1
 Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     226    69.97          147            77             2
 Constance Gadell-Newton/B. Jospeh (GRE)  .       2      .62            1             1             0
 Travis M. Irvine/J. Todd Grayson (LIB).  .       5     1.55            3             2             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0


Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
 Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    28.40           55            36             1
 Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     232    71.60          150            80             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             1             0


Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     4.04            9             4             0
 Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     230    71.43          152            76             2
 Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79    24.53           43            35             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     1             2             0


Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    28.48           54            37             1
 Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     224    69.35          146            76             2
 Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     2.17            4             3             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     1             1             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    26.63           48            37             1
 Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     237    73.37          156            79             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     1             1             0


U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
 Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    30.25           57            40             1
 Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     226    69.75          147            77             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0

Representative to Congress (2nd District)
Vote for not more than  1
 James J. Condit, Jr. (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .       3      .93            2             1             0
 Brad Wenstrup (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     236    72.84          156            78             2
 Jill Schiller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85    26.23           47            37             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             1             0


State Representative (65th District)
Vote for not more than  1
 John Becker (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     230    71.43          147            81             2
 Patricia L. Lawrence (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .      92    28.57           56            35             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     2             1             0


County Commissioner
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Claire Corcoran (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     243    75.70          159            82             2
 Richard J. Perry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    24.30           44            33             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     2             2             0


County Auditor
Vote for not more than  1
 Elaine Barnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79    24.38           43            35             1
 Cory J. Combs (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     3.70            8             4             0
 Linda L. Fraley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     233    71.91          154            77             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             1             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128    48.30           63            64             1
 Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137    51.70           96            39             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60                    46            14             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166    62.88           93            70             3
 Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    37.12           64            34             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61                    48            13             0

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full term commencing 2/9/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     210   100.00          130            77             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115                    75            40             0


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Jerry R. McBride .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     221   100.00          137            81             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104                    68            36             0


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard P. Ferenc.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     215   100.00          134            78             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110                    71            39             0


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/3/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Victor M. Haddad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     215   100.00          133            79             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110                    72            38             0


State Issue 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82    25.31           39            42             1
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     242    74.69          165            75             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0


Great Oaks Career Campuses
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     222    69.16          137            84             1
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    30.84           65            32             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     3             1             0


Miami Township Streets, Roads, Bridges
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     198    61.11          121            76             1
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126    38.89           83            41             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           General Election                                   ***Official Results***
                                                   Clermont County, Ohio
                                                   November 6, 2018
Run Date:11/26/18 12:18 PM

0054 Miami Township K
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   Election Day      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,013
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     742                   508           222            12
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            73.25


Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .     259    35.09          154           102             3
 Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     453    61.38          337           107             9
 Constance Gadell-Newton/B. Jospeh (GRE)  .       4      .54            2             2             0
 Travis M. Irvine/J. Todd Grayson (LIB).  .      22     2.98           13             9             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     1             2             0


Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
 Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     269    36.80          159           107             3
 Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     462    63.20          344           109             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     5             6             0


Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40     5.52           28            12             0
 Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     445    61.46          332           104             9
 Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     239    33.01          137            99             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                     9             7             0


Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     265    36.15          154           108             3
 Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     442    60.30          333           100             9
 Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25     3.41           15            10             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .14            1             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     5             4             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     252    34.81          149           100             3
 Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     472    65.19          347           116             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                    12             6             0


U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
 Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     279    38.22          163           112             4
 Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     448    61.37          339           101             8
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .41            2             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     4             8             0

Representative to Congress (2nd District)
Vote for not more than  1
 James J. Condit, Jr. (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .       7      .95            5             2             0
 Brad Wenstrup (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     484    66.03          363           112             9
 Jill Schiller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     241    32.88          136           102             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .14            1             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     1             6             0


State Representative (65th District)
Vote for not more than  1
 John Becker (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     465    64.05          344           112             9
 Patricia L. Lawrence (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     261    35.95          155           103             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                     9             7             0


County Commissioner
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Claire Corcoran (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     470    65.10          349           113             8
 Richard J. Perry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     252    34.90          145           103             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19                    13             6             0


County Auditor
Vote for not more than  1
 Elaine Barnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     210    28.77          121            86             3
 Cory J. Combs (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45     6.16           28            17             0
 Linda L. Fraley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     475    65.07          352           114             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     7             5             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     246    40.59          156            88             2
 Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     360    59.41          251           102             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136                   101            32             3


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     290    48.74          198            89             3
 Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     305    51.26          197           101             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147                   113            32             2

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full term commencing 2/9/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     471   100.00          329           133             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     271                   179            89             3


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Jerry R. McBride .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     478   100.00          339           129            10
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     264                   169            93             2


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard P. Ferenc.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     459   100.00          325           125             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     283                   183            97             3


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/3/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Victor M. Haddad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     469   100.00          331           129             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     273                   177            93             3


State Issue 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     252    34.57          151            96             5
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     477    65.43          346           124             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                    10             2             0


Great Oaks Career Campuses
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     480    66.39          327           149             4
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     243    33.61          168            67             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                    13             5             0


Miami Township Streets, Roads, Bridges
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     463    63.25          317           140             6
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     269    36.75          185            78             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     6             4             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           General Election                                   ***Official Results***
                                                   Clermont County, Ohio
                                                   November 6, 2018
Run Date:11/26/18 12:18 PM

0055 Miami Township L
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   Election Day      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     664
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     467                   316           147             4
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            70.33


Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .     157    34.13           93            61             3
 Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     293    63.70          211            81             1
 Constance Gadell-Newton/B. Jospeh (GRE)  .       5     1.09            3             2             0
 Travis M. Irvine/J. Todd Grayson (LIB).  .       5     1.09            3             2             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     5             1             0


Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
 Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152    33.04           90            59             3
 Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     308    66.96          221            86             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     5             2             0


Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     3.28           12             3             0
 Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     304    66.52          217            85             2
 Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138    30.20           80            56             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     7             3             0


Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149    32.32           90            57             2
 Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     298    64.64          211            85             2
 Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     3.04           12             2             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     3             3             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145    31.80           87            56             2
 Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     311    68.20          223            86             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     6             5             0


U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
 Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171    37.34          105            63             3
 Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     287    62.66          205            81             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     6             3             0

Representative to Congress (2nd District)
Vote for not more than  1
 James J. Condit, Jr. (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .       2      .43            2             0             0
 Brad Wenstrup (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     312    67.83          224            87             1
 Jill Schiller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146    31.74           85            58             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     5             2             0


State Representative (65th District)
Vote for not more than  1
 John Becker (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     305    66.45          217            87             1
 Patricia L. Lawrence (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     154    33.55           94            57             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     5             3             0


County Commissioner
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Claire Corcoran (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     303    66.30          217            85             1
 Richard J. Perry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154    33.70           90            61             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     9             1             0


County Auditor
Vote for not more than  1
 Elaine Barnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128    27.95           76            50             2
 Cory J. Combs (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29     6.33           20             9             0
 Linda L. Fraley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     301    65.72          215            84             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     5             4             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182    47.27          118            63             1
 Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     203    52.73          134            67             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82                    64            17             1


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     213    55.32          139            73             1
 Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172    44.68          111            59             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82                    66            15             1

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full term commencing 2/9/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     306   100.00          207            96             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161                   109            51             1


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Jerry R. McBride .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     311   100.00          212            96             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156                   104            51             1


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard P. Ferenc.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     301   100.00          204            94             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166                   112            53             1


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/3/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Victor M. Haddad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     303   100.00          208            92             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164                   108            55             1


State Issue 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167    35.99          105            60             2
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     297    64.01          209            86             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     2             1             0


Great Oaks Career Campuses
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     296    65.34          196            98             2
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     157    34.66          113            43             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                     7             6             1


Miami Township Streets, Roads, Bridges
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     283    61.12          187            92             4
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     180    38.88          127            53             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     2             2             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           General Election                                   ***Official Results***
                                                   Clermont County, Ohio
                                                   November 6, 2018
Run Date:11/26/18 12:18 PM

0056 Miami Township M
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   Election Day      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     849
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     574                   385           177            12
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            67.61


Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .     175    30.70          119            52             4
 Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     380    66.67          253           119             8
 Constance Gadell-Newton/B. Jospeh (GRE)  .       3      .53            1             2             0
 Travis M. Irvine/J. Todd Grayson (LIB).  .      12     2.11            9             3             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     2             1             0


Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
 Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181    32.09          124            53             4
 Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     383    67.91          252           123             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     8             1             0


Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26     4.66           22             4             0
 Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     372    66.67          244           119             9
 Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160    28.67          108            49             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                    11             5             0


Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182    32.38          124            55             3
 Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     366    65.12          240           117             9
 Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     2.49           12             2             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     9             3             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     170    30.69          116            51             3
 Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     384    69.31          255           120             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                    14             6             0


U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
 Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     208    36.94          142            62             4
 Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     355    63.06          234           113             8
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     9             1             0

Representative to Congress (2nd District)
Vote for not more than  1
 James J. Condit, Jr. (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.06            4             1             1
 Brad Wenstrup (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     392    69.14          261           123             8
 Jill Schiller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169    29.81          114            52             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     6             1             0


State Representative (65th District)
Vote for not more than  1
 John Becker (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     380    67.38          251           121             8
 Patricia L. Lawrence (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     184    32.62          125            56             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     9             0             1


County Commissioner
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Claire Corcoran (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     382    69.20          257           118             7
 Richard J. Perry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     170    30.80          116            50             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                    12             9             1


County Auditor
Vote for not more than  1
 Elaine Barnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151    26.68          103            45             3
 Cory J. Combs (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27     4.77           21             6             0
 Linda L. Fraley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     388    68.55          255           124             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     6             2             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     243    50.31          138            99             6
 Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     240    49.69          174            61             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91                    73            17             1


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     274    56.85          172            97             5
 Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     208    43.15          144            58             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91                    68            22             1

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full term commencing 2/9/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     383   100.00          252           124             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     191                   133            53             5


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Jerry R. McBride .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     402   100.00          265           129             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172                   120            48             4


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard P. Ferenc.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     380   100.00          249           123             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     194                   136            54             4


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/3/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Victor M. Haddad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     387   100.00          251           128             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     187                   134            49             4


State Issue 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166    29.07          105            59             2
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     405    70.93          279           116            10
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     1             2             0


Great Oaks Career Campuses
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     381    67.31          259           113             9
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     185    32.69          123            59             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     3             5             0


Miami Township Streets, Roads, Bridges
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     346    60.92          226           113             7
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     222    39.08          156            61             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     3             3             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           General Election                                   ***Official Results***
                                                   Clermont County, Ohio
                                                   November 6, 2018
Run Date:11/26/18 12:18 PM

0057 Miami Township N
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   Election Day      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     725
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     448                   328           118             2
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            61.79


Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .     125    28.28           80            45             0
 Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     302    68.33          233            67             2
 Constance Gadell-Newton/B. Jospeh (GRE)  .       6     1.36            5             1             0
 Travis M. Irvine/J. Todd Grayson (LIB).  .       9     2.04            6             3             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     4             2             0


Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
 Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135    30.68           90            45             0
 Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     305    69.32          230            73             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     8             0             0


Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     4.10           14             4             0
 Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     300    68.34          230            68             2
 Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121    27.56           76            45             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     8             1             0


Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129    29.25           85            44             0
 Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     296    67.12          223            71             2
 Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     3.40           14             1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .23            1             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     5             2             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132    30.21           87            45             0
 Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     305    69.79          232            71             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     9             2             0


U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
 Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145    33.18           98            47             0
 Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     291    66.59          223            66             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .23            0             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     7             4             0

Representative to Congress (2nd District)
Vote for not more than  1
 James J. Condit, Jr. (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.35            4             2             0
 Brad Wenstrup (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     320    72.07          244            74             2
 Jill Schiller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118    26.58           77            41             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     3             1             0


State Representative (65th District)
Vote for not more than  1
 John Becker (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     305    69.79          231            72             2
 Patricia L. Lawrence (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     132    30.21           87            45             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                    10             1             0


County Commissioner
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Claire Corcoran (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     306    70.18          236            68             2
 Richard J. Perry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130    29.82           81            49             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                    10             1             0


County Auditor
Vote for not more than  1
 Elaine Barnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    24.43           67            41             0
 Cory J. Combs (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29     6.56           22             7             0
 Linda L. Fraley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     305    69.00          234            69             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     5             1             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166    45.23          105            60             1
 Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     201    54.77          157            43             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81                    66            15             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     207    57.98          148            58             1
 Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150    42.02          105            44             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91                    75            16             0

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full term commencing 2/9/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     311   100.00          231            79             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137                    97            39             1


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Jerry R. McBride .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     328   100.00          246            81             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120                    82            37             1


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard P. Ferenc.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     313   100.00          228            83             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135                   100            35             0


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/3/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Victor M. Haddad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     316   100.00          232            83             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132                    96            35             1


State Issue 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130    29.41           86            43             1
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     312    70.59          239            72             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     3             3             0


Great Oaks Career Campuses
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     311    70.68          229            80             2
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129    29.32           95            34             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     4             4             0


Miami Township Streets, Roads, Bridges
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     269    60.45          195            72             2
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     176    39.55          130            46             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           General Election                                   ***Official Results***
                                                   Clermont County, Ohio
                                                   November 6, 2018
Run Date:11/26/18 12:18 PM

0058 Miami Township P
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   Election Day      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     480
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     297                   214            82             1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            61.88


Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .      89    30.17           63            26             0
 Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     196    66.44          143            52             1
 Constance Gadell-Newton/B. Jospeh (GRE)  .       6     2.03            3             3             0
 Travis M. Irvine/J. Todd Grayson (LIB).  .       4     1.36            3             1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0


Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
 Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100    33.90           66            34             0
 Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     195    66.10          146            48             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0


Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     3.45            6             4             0
 Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     193    66.55          142            50             1
 Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    30.00           61            26             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     5             2             0


Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    30.95           62            29             0
 Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     199    67.69          148            50             1
 Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.36            2             2             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     2             1             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88    30.14           61            27             0
 Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204    69.86          149            54             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     4             1             0


U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
 Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103    34.92           69            34             0
 Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     191    64.75          143            47             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .34            1             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     1             1             0

Representative to Congress (2nd District)
Vote for not more than  1
 James J. Condit, Jr. (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.71            3             2             0
 Brad Wenstrup (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     203    69.28          148            54             1
 Jill Schiller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85    29.01           59            26             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     4             0             0


State Representative (65th District)
Vote for not more than  1
 John Becker (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     200    68.26          147            52             1
 Patricia L. Lawrence (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .      93    31.74           63            30             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     4             0             0


County Commissioner
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Claire Corcoran (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     198    68.51          144            53             1
 Richard J. Perry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    31.49           64            27             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     6             2             0


County Auditor
Vote for not more than  1
 Elaine Barnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    29.05           56            30             0
 Cory J. Combs (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     6.08           15             3             0
 Linda L. Fraley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     192    64.86          142            49             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106    42.91           64            41             1
 Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141    57.09          110            31             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50                    40            10             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124    50.61           86            38             0
 Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121    49.39           88            32             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52                    40            12             0

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full term commencing 2/9/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204   100.00          142            61             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93                    72            21             0


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Jerry R. McBride .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     216   100.00          153            62             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81                    61            20             0


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard P. Ferenc.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     199   100.00          138            60             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98                    76            22             0


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/3/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Victor M. Haddad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     196   100.00          136            59             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101                    78            23             0


State Issue 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79    26.87           54            25             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     215    73.13          157            57             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0             0


Great Oaks Career Campuses
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     193    67.01          131            62             0
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95    32.99           75            19             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     8             1             0


Miami Township Streets, Roads, Bridges
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164    56.36          117            47             0
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127    43.64           91            35             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     6             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           General Election                                   ***Official Results***
                                                   Clermont County, Ohio
                                                   November 6, 2018
Run Date:11/26/18 12:18 PM

0059 Miami Township Q
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   Election Day      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     661
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     468                   332           131             5
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            70.80


Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .     155    33.33          110            45             0
 Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     294    63.23          209            81             4
 Constance Gadell-Newton/B. Jospeh (GRE)  .       5     1.08            3             2             0
 Travis M. Irvine/J. Todd Grayson (LIB).  .      11     2.37            8             3             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     2             0             1


Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
 Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166    36.01          118            48             0
 Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     295    63.99          209            82             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     5             1             1


Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     2.64           11             1             0
 Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     296    65.20          211            81             4
 Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146    32.16          104            42             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                     6             7             1


Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154    33.62          107            47             0
 Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     292    63.76          209            79             4
 Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     2.62            9             3             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     7             2             1


Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153    33.41          108            45             0
 Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     305    66.59          218            83             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     6             3             1


U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
 Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167    36.15          117            50             0
 Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     295    63.85          210            81             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     4             0             1

Representative to Congress (2nd District)
Vote for not more than  1
 James J. Condit, Jr. (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .       2      .43            2             0             0
 Brad Wenstrup (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     306    65.95          217            85             4
 Jill Schiller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156    33.62          110            46             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     3             0             1


State Representative (65th District)
Vote for not more than  1
 John Becker (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     290    62.77          206            80             4
 Patricia L. Lawrence (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     172    37.23          121            51             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     5             0             1


County Commissioner
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Claire Corcoran (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     302    66.23          216            82             4
 Richard J. Perry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154    33.77          109            45             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     7             4             1


County Auditor
Vote for not more than  1
 Elaine Barnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135    29.35           95            40             0
 Cory J. Combs (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     3.48           12             4             0
 Linda L. Fraley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     309    67.17          222            83             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     2             4             1


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172    44.68          123            47             2
 Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     213    55.32          156            55             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83                    53            29             1


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     219    57.33          159            59             1
 Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163    42.67          119            41             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86                    54            31             1

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full term commencing 2/9/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     301   100.00          222            76             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167                   110            55             2


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Jerry R. McBride .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     308   100.00          225            81             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160                   107            50             3


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard P. Ferenc.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     289   100.00          216            71             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179                   116            60             3


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/3/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Victor M. Haddad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     307   100.00          227            78             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161                   105            53             3


State Issue 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148    32.46          103            45             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     308    67.54          224            80             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     5             6             1


Great Oaks Career Campuses
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     308    67.84          215            92             1
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146    32.16          111            33             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                     6             6             2


Miami Township Streets, Roads, Bridges
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     271    59.43          192            78             1
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     185    40.57          133            49             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     7             4             1

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           General Election                                   ***Official Results***
                                                   Clermont County, Ohio
                                                   November 6, 2018
Run Date:11/26/18 12:18 PM

0060 Miami Township R
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   Election Day      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     836
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     486                   335           148             3
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            58.13


Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .     119    24.79           79            39             1
 Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     341    71.04          238           102             1
 Constance Gadell-Newton/B. Jospeh (GRE)  .       3      .63            3             0             0
 Travis M. Irvine/J. Todd Grayson (LIB).  .      17     3.54           10             6             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     4             1             0


Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
 Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130    27.08           86            42             2
 Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     350    72.92          245           104             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     4             2             0


Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     4.63           16             6             0
 Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     329    69.26          230            98             1
 Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124    26.11           82            40             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     7             4             0


Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135    28.18           88            45             2
 Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     330    68.89          231            98             1
 Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     2.92           12             2             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     4             3             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132    27.79           90            40             2
 Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     343    72.21          239           103             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     6             5             0


U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
 Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151    31.59           99            50             2
 Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     325    67.99          228            96             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .42            2             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     6             2             0

Representative to Congress (2nd District)
Vote for not more than  1
 James J. Condit, Jr. (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.25            6             0             0
 Brad Wenstrup (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     350    72.77          243           106             1
 Jill Schiller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125    25.99           82            41             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     4             1             0


State Representative (65th District)
Vote for not more than  1
 John Becker (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     347    72.29          242           104             1
 Patricia L. Lawrence (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     133    27.71           89            42             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     4             2             0


County Commissioner
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Claire Corcoran (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     336    70.59          234           101             1
 Richard J. Perry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140    29.41           94            44             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     7             3             0


County Auditor
Vote for not more than  1
 Elaine Barnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109    22.76           70            37             2
 Cory J. Combs (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31     6.47           19            12             0
 Linda L. Fraley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     339    70.77          242            96             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     4             3             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     165    41.77           94            71             0
 Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     230    58.23          179            48             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91                    62            29             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     200    50.76          124            75             1
 Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     194    49.24          148            44             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92                    63            29             0

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full term commencing 2/9/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     337   100.00          233           103             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149                   102            45             2


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Jerry R. McBride .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     347   100.00          242           104             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139                    93            44             2


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard P. Ferenc.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     336   100.00          232           103             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150                   103            45             2


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/3/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Victor M. Haddad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     335   100.00          233           101             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151                   102            47             2


State Issue 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130    27.43           81            47             2
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     344    72.57          245            98             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     9             3             0


Great Oaks Career Campuses
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     302    63.45          200           100             2
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174    36.55          130            43             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     5             5             0


Miami Township Streets, Roads, Bridges
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     289    60.33          193            93             3
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     190    39.67          136            54             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     6             1             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           General Election                                   ***Official Results***
                                                   Clermont County, Ohio
                                                   November 6, 2018
Run Date:11/26/18 12:18 PM

0061 Miami Township S
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   Election Day      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     547
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     279                   223            53             3
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            51.01


Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .      72    25.99           54            18             0
 Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     188    67.87          152            33             3
 Constance Gadell-Newton/B. Jospeh (GRE)  .       6     2.17            5             1             0
 Travis M. Irvine/J. Todd Grayson (LIB).  .      11     3.97           11             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     1             1             0


Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
 Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    27.17           57            18             0
 Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     201    72.83          165            33             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     1             2             0


Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     8.00           19             3             0
 Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     188    68.36          153            32             3
 Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    23.64           48            17             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     3             1             0


Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    30.32           66            18             0
 Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     184    66.43          148            33             3
 Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     3.25            8             1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     1             1             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    28.10           59            18             0
 Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     197    71.90          161            33             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     3             2             0


U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
 Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79    28.83           61            18             0
 Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     195    71.17          158            34             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     4             1             0

Representative to Congress (2nd District)
Vote for not more than  1
 James J. Condit, Jr. (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.45            4             0             0
 Brad Wenstrup (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     201    72.83          162            36             3
 Jill Schiller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    25.72           55            16             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     2             1             0


State Representative (65th District)
Vote for not more than  1
 John Becker (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     197    72.43          160            34             3
 Patricia L. Lawrence (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .      75    27.57           58            17             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     4             2             0


County Commissioner
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Claire Corcoran (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     196    71.53          159            34             3
 Richard J. Perry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    28.47           60            18             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     4             1             0


County Auditor
Vote for not more than  1
 Elaine Barnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61    22.18           47            14             0
 Cory J. Combs (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     5.82           15             1             0
 Linda L. Fraley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     198    72.00          157            38             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     4             0             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    35.62           61            21             1
 Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150    64.38          121            28             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46                    41             4             1


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    47.79           81            26             1
 Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118    52.21           97            20             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53                    45             7             1

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full term commencing 2/9/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     185   100.00          147            36             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94                    76            17             1


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Jerry R. McBride .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     197   100.00          159            36             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82                    64            17             1


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard P. Ferenc.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     180   100.00          144            34             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99                    79            19             1


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/3/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Victor M. Haddad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     184   100.00          149            33             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95                    74            20             1


State Issue 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    26.35           53            17             3
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204    73.65          168            36             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0


Great Oaks Career Campuses
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168    62.22          136            30             2
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102    37.78           80            21             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     7             2             0


Miami Township Streets, Roads, Bridges
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150    54.55          120            29             1
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125    45.45          100            23             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     3             1             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           General Election                                   ***Official Results***
                                                   Clermont County, Ohio
                                                   November 6, 2018
Run Date:11/26/18 12:18 PM

0062 Miami Township T
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   Election Day      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,102
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     482                   311           157            14
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            43.74


Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .     167    34.94          111            53             3
 Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     286    59.83          182            94            10
 Constance Gadell-Newton/B. Jospeh (GRE)  .      12     2.51            9             2             1
 Travis M. Irvine/J. Todd Grayson (LIB).  .      13     2.72            8             5             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     1             2             0


Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
 Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182    38.81          121            57             4
 Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     287    61.19          184            94             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     6             6             1


Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28     6.05           20             8             0
 Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     275    59.40          175            90            10
 Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160    34.56          106            51             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19                    10             8             1


Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177    37.50          120            53             4
 Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     279    59.11          177            93             9
 Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     3.39           11             5             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     3             6             1


Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174    37.34          114            56             4
 Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     292    62.66          190            93             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                     7             8             1


U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
 Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     194    41.28          131            59             4
 Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     276    58.72          174            93             9
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     5             5             1

Representative to Congress (2nd District)
Vote for not more than  1
 James J. Condit, Jr. (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .      11     2.33            9             2             0
 Brad Wenstrup (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     295    62.50          187            98            10
 Jill Schiller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166    35.17          111            51             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     4             6             0


State Representative (65th District)
Vote for not more than  1
 John Becker (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     284    61.08          179            96             9
 Patricia L. Lawrence (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     181    38.92          125            52             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                     7             9             1


County Commissioner
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Claire Corcoran (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     283    61.52          179            95             9
 Richard J. Perry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177    38.48          121            53             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                    11             9             2


County Auditor
Vote for not more than  1
 Elaine Barnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154    32.98          101            48             5
 Cory J. Combs (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27     5.78           21             6             0
 Linda L. Fraley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     286    61.24          184            93             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                     4            10             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183    44.74          106            69             8
 Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     226    55.26          160            60             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73                    45            28             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     210    52.37          133            69             8
 Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     191    47.63          128            58             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81                    50            30             1

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full term commencing 2/9/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     330   100.00          217           102            11
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152                    94            55             3


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Jerry R. McBride .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     337   100.00          224           102            11
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145                    87            55             3


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard P. Ferenc.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     317   100.00          210            96            11
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     165                   101            61             3


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/3/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Victor M. Haddad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     326   100.00          216            99            11
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156                    95            58             3


State Issue 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     184    38.66          116            64             4
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     292    61.34          194            88            10
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     1             5             0


Great Oaks Career Campuses
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     325    69.74          219            96            10
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141    30.26           85            52             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                     7             9             0


Miami Township Streets, Roads, Bridges
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     334    71.06          222            98            14
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136    28.94           84            52             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     5             7             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           General Election                                   ***Official Results***
                                                   Clermont County, Ohio
                                                   November 6, 2018
Run Date:11/26/18 12:18 PM

0063 Miami Township U
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   Election Day      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     643
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     440                   325           110             5
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            68.43


Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .     148    33.94          117            30             1
 Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     274    62.84          194            76             4
 Constance Gadell-Newton/B. Jospeh (GRE)  .       4      .92            3             1             0
 Travis M. Irvine/J. Todd Grayson (LIB).  .      10     2.29            9             1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     1             1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     1             1             0


Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
 Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149    34.33          115            33             1
 Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     285    65.67          207            74             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     3             3             0


Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30     6.98           22             8             0
 Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     275    63.95          197            74             4
 Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125    29.07          101            24             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     5             4             1


Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138    32.09          110            28             0
 Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     273    63.49          196            73             4
 Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     4.42           14             5             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     5             4             1


Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147    34.03          113            34             0
 Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     285    65.97          208            73             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     4             3             1


U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
 Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169    39.03          131            37             1
 Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     264    60.97          190            71             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     4             2             1

Representative to Congress (2nd District)
Vote for not more than  1
 James J. Condit, Jr. (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.83            6             2             0
 Brad Wenstrup (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     289    66.13          208            77             4
 Jill Schiller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140    32.04          109            30             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     2             1             0


State Representative (65th District)
Vote for not more than  1
 John Becker (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     279    64.43          200            75             4
 Patricia L. Lawrence (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     154    35.57          120            33             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     5             2             0


County Commissioner
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Claire Corcoran (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     270    63.08          199            68             3
 Richard J. Perry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158    36.92          116            40             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     9             2             0


County Auditor
Vote for not more than  1
 Elaine Barnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123    28.41          103            20             0
 Cory J. Combs (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29     6.70           22             7             0
 Linda L. Fraley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     281    64.90          195            82             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     5             1             1


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163    46.44          111            52             0
 Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     188    53.56          142            42             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89                    72            16             1


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     195    57.02          135            58             2
 Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147    42.98          113            33             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98                    77            19             2

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full term commencing 2/9/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     282   100.00          208            73             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158                   117            37             4


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Jerry R. McBride .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     295   100.00          214            80             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145                   111            30             4


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard P. Ferenc.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     274   100.00          196            77             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166                   129            33             4


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/3/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Victor M. Haddad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     282   100.00          206            75             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158                   119            35             4


State Issue 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145    33.56          105            40             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     287    66.44          213            69             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     7             1             0


Great Oaks Career Campuses
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     298    69.63          229            66             3
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130    30.37           87            41             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     9             3             0


Miami Township Streets, Roads, Bridges
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     299    69.21          221            76             2
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133    30.79           97            33             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     7             1             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           General Election                                   ***Official Results***
                                                   Clermont County, Ohio
                                                   November 6, 2018
Run Date:11/26/18 12:18 PM

0064 Miami Township V
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   Election Day      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     689
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     338                   264            67             7
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            49.06


Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .      87    26.13           70            16             1
 Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     222    66.67          169            47             6
 Constance Gadell-Newton/B. Jospeh (GRE)  .       9     2.70            6             3             0
 Travis M. Irvine/J. Todd Grayson (LIB).  .      15     4.50           14             1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     5             0             0


Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
 Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102    30.72           82            19             1
 Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     230    69.28          178            46             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     3             2             0


Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30     9.23           26             4             0
 Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     213    65.54          165            44             4
 Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82    25.23           64            17             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     8             2             2


Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95    28.96           73            20             2
 Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     218    66.46          169            44             5
 Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     4.57           13             2             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     9             1             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    29.88           77            20             1
 Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     230    70.12          179            45             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     8             2             0


U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
 Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116    34.83           87            27             2
 Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     216    64.86          173            38             5
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .30            1             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     3             2             0

Representative to Congress (2nd District)
Vote for not more than  1
 James J. Condit, Jr. (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .       7     2.08            5             2             0
 Brad Wenstrup (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     234    69.64          181            47             6
 Jill Schiller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95    28.27           77            17             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     1             1             0


State Representative (65th District)
Vote for not more than  1
 John Becker (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     228    69.30          179            44             5
 Patricia L. Lawrence (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     101    30.70           79            20             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     6             3             0


County Commissioner
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Claire Corcoran (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     226    69.33          179            42             5
 Richard J. Perry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100    30.67           76            23             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     9             2             1


County Auditor
Vote for not more than  1
 Elaine Barnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    22.09           56            16             0
 Cory J. Combs (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    10.12           26             6             1
 Linda L. Fraley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     221    67.79          172            43             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                    10             2             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124    42.03           88            35             1
 Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171    57.97          142            25             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43                    34             7             2


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138    47.26          104            32             2
 Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154    52.74          123            28             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46                    37             7             2

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full term commencing 2/9/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     241   100.00          184            52             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97                    80            15             2


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Jerry R. McBride .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     244   100.00          187            52             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94                    77            15             2


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard P. Ferenc.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     230   100.00          172            53             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108                    92            14             2


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/3/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Victor M. Haddad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     229   100.00          174            50             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109                    90            17             2


State Issue 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114    34.13           84            24             6
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     220    65.87          177            42             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     3             1             0


Great Oaks Career Campuses
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     188    56.97          140            46             2
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142    43.03          118            20             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     6             1             1


Miami Township Streets, Roads, Bridges
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182    54.82          136            42             4
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150    45.18          123            24             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     5             1             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           General Election                                   ***Official Results***
                                                   Clermont County, Ohio
                                                   November 6, 2018
Run Date:11/26/18 12:18 PM

0065 Miami Township X
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   Election Day      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,099
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     782                   516           259             7
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            71.16


Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .     253    32.39          170            81             2
 Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     511    65.43          334           172             5
 Constance Gadell-Newton/B. Jospeh (GRE)  .       4      .51            3             1             0
 Travis M. Irvine/J. Todd Grayson (LIB).  .      13     1.66            8             5             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0


Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
 Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     248    32.21          166            81             1
 Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     522    67.79          345           171             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     5             7             0


Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40     5.26           26            14             0
 Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     504    66.32          332           167             5
 Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     216    28.42          144            70             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                    14             7             0


Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     228    29.88          156            70             2
 Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     513    67.23          335           173             5
 Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     2.88           12            10             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19                    13             6             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     227    29.99          155            71             1
 Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     530    70.01          345           179             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                    16             9             0


U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
 Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     276    35.89          184            90             2
 Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     491    63.85          324           163             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .26            2             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     6             6             1

Representative to Congress (2nd District)
Vote for not more than  1
 James J. Condit, Jr. (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .       2      .26            2             0             0
 Brad Wenstrup (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     542    69.94          353           183             6
 Jill Schiller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     231    29.81          156            74             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     5             2             0


State Representative (65th District)
Vote for not more than  1
 John Becker (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     498    65.61          328           166             4
 Patricia L. Lawrence (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     261    34.39          176            83             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                    12            10             1


County Commissioner
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Claire Corcoran (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     534    70.45          350           179             5
 Richard J. Perry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     224    29.55          151            72             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                    15             8             1


County Auditor
Vote for not more than  1
 Elaine Barnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     196    25.72          131            65             0
 Cory J. Combs (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43     5.64           32            11             0
 Linda L. Fraley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     523    68.64          343           174             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                    10             9             1


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     361    55.03          228           130             3
 Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     295    44.97          209            85             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126                    79            44             3


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     421    64.67          285           132             4
 Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     230    35.33          146            84             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131                    85            43             3

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full term commencing 2/9/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     568   100.00          387           177             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     214                   129            82             3


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Jerry R. McBride .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     574   100.00          387           183             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     208                   129            76             3


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard P. Ferenc.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     557   100.00          376           177             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     225                   140            82             3


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/3/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Victor M. Haddad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     560   100.00          378           178             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     222                   138            81             3


State Issue 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     235    30.13          145            87             3
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     545    69.87          369           172             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0


Great Oaks Career Campuses
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     541    70.53          366           171             4
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     226    29.47          139            84             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                    11             4             0


Miami Township Streets, Roads, Bridges
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     477    61.47          323           151             3
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     299    38.53          187           108             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     6             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           General Election                                   ***Official Results***
                                                   Clermont County, Ohio
                                                   November 6, 2018
Run Date:11/26/18 12:18 PM

0066 Miami Township Y
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   Election Day      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,119
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     719                   466           245             8
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            64.25


Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .     260    36.26          166            93             1
 Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     430    59.97          282           142             6
 Constance Gadell-Newton/B. Jospeh (GRE)  .       8     1.12            5             3             0
 Travis M. Irvine/J. Todd Grayson (LIB).  .      19     2.65           12             6             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     1             1             0


Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
 Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     259    36.48          162            95             2
 Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     451    63.52          295           150             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     9             0             0


Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41     5.80           33             6             2
 Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     430    60.82          274           150             6
 Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     236    33.38          147            89             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                    12             0             0


Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     253    35.48          160            92             1
 Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     431    60.45          275           149             7
 Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27     3.79           24             3             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .28            1             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     6             0             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     244    34.61          153            90             1
 Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     461    65.39          303           151             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                    10             4             0


U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
 Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     286    40.34          181           102             3
 Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     423    59.66          279           139             5
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     6             4             0

Representative to Congress (2nd District)
Vote for not more than  1
 James J. Condit, Jr. (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .       7      .98            6             1             0
 Brad Wenstrup (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     457    64.01          301           152             4
 Jill Schiller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     249    34.87          153            92             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .14            1             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     5             0             0


State Representative (65th District)
Vote for not more than  1
 John Becker (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     442    62.78          284           151             7
 Patricia L. Lawrence (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     262    37.22          169            92             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                    13             2             0


County Commissioner
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Claire Corcoran (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     453    64.90          294           153             6
 Richard J. Perry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     245    35.10          153            90             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                    19             2             0


County Auditor
Vote for not more than  1
 Elaine Barnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     219    30.93          133            84             2
 Cory J. Combs (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24     3.39           21             3             0
 Linda L. Fraley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     465    65.68          301           158             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                    11             0             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     285    47.82          163           119             3
 Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     311    52.18          209            98             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123                    94            28             1


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     325    55.08          192           128             5
 Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     265    44.92          178            85             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129                    96            32             1

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full term commencing 2/9/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     484   100.00          310           168             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     235                   156            77             2


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Jerry R. McBride .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     488   100.00          314           168             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     231                   152            77             2


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard P. Ferenc.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     476   100.00          305           165             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     243                   161            80             2


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/3/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Victor M. Haddad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     480   100.00          308           166             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     239                   158            79             2


State Issue 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     232    33.10          148            82             2
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     469    66.90          308           155             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                     9             8             0


Great Oaks Career Campuses
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     458    65.99          307           148             3
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     236    34.01          143            88             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                    16             9             0


Miami Township Streets, Roads, Bridges
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     438    62.22          297           140             1
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     266    37.78          158           101             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                    11             4             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           General Election                                   ***Official Results***
                                                   Clermont County, Ohio
                                                   November 6, 2018
Run Date:11/26/18 12:18 PM

0067 Miami Township Z
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   Election Day      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,265
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     888                   567           312             9
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            70.20


Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .     288    32.54          165           119             4
 Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     569    64.29          380           185             4
 Constance Gadell-Newton/B. Jospeh (GRE)  .       6      .68            4             2             0
 Travis M. Irvine/J. Todd Grayson (LIB).  .      20     2.26           14             5             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .23            2             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     2             1             0


Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
 Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     296    33.79          166           125             5
 Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     580    66.21          392           184             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     9             3             0


Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49     5.65           31            16             2
 Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     563    64.86          385           174             4
 Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     256    29.49          136           117             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                    15             5             0


Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     284    32.46          162           117             5
 Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     567    64.80          379           184             4
 Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24     2.74           16             8             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                    10             3             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     265    30.64          153           108             4
 Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     600    69.36          400           195             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                    13             9             0


U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
 Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     327    37.24          187           134             6
 Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     547    62.30          372           172             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .46            3             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     5             5             0

Representative to Congress (2nd District)
Vote for not more than  1
 James J. Condit, Jr. (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .       7      .79            2             5             0
 Brad Wenstrup (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     602    68.02          409           189             4
 Jill Schiller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     275    31.07          155           116             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .11            0             0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     1             2             0


State Representative (65th District)
Vote for not more than  1
 John Becker (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     570    64.99          380           186             4
 Patricia L. Lawrence (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     307    35.01          179           123             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     8             3             0


County Commissioner
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Claire Corcoran (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     591    69.04          396           191             4
 Richard J. Perry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     265    30.96          148           112             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30                    21             9             0


County Auditor
Vote for not more than  1
 Elaine Barnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     231    26.55          124           103             4
 Cory J. Combs (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45     5.17           29            14             2
 Linda L. Fraley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     594    68.28          401           190             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                    13             5             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     347    47.80          193           149             5
 Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     379    52.20          247           130             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162                   127            33             2


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     441    61.85          270           167             4
 Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     272    38.15          160           109             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174                   136            36             2

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full term commencing 2/9/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     599   100.00          386           207             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     289                   181           105             3


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Jerry R. McBride .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     598   100.00          387           205             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     290                   180           107             3


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard P. Ferenc.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     591   100.00          379           206             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     297                   188           106             3


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/3/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Victor M. Haddad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     595   100.00          380           209             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     293                   187           103             3


State Issue 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     296    33.75          171           121             4
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     581    66.25          387           189             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     9             2             0


Great Oaks Career Campuses
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     587    67.86          369           212             6
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     278    32.14          181            94             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                    17             6             0


Miami Township Streets, Roads, Bridges
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     625    71.35          399           219             7
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     251    28.65          159            90             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     9             3             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           General Election                                   ***Official Results***
                                                   Clermont County, Ohio
                                                   November 6, 2018
Run Date:11/26/18 12:18 PM

0068 Miami Township A1A
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   Election Day      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     604
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     415                   237           175             3
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            68.71


Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .     136    32.85           71            64             1
 Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     265    64.01          158           106             1
 Constance Gadell-Newton/B. Jospeh (GRE)  .       3      .72            1             2             0
 Travis M. Irvine/J. Todd Grayson (LIB).  .      10     2.42            7             2             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             1             0


Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
 Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131    31.80           66            64             1
 Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     281    68.20          169           110             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     2             1             0


Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     5.13           14             6             1
 Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     258    63.08          152           105             1
 Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130    31.78           68            61             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     3             3             0


Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130    31.86           65            64             1
 Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     266    65.20          160           105             1
 Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     2.94            9             2             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     3             4             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132    32.43           65            65             2
 Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     275    67.57          167           107             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     4             3             0


U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
 Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158    38.54           83            73             2
 Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     251    61.22          153            97             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .24            0             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     1             4             0

Representative to Congress (2nd District)
Vote for not more than  1
 James J. Condit, Jr. (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .       3      .73            3             0             0
 Brad Wenstrup (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     272    66.50          165           106             1
 Jill Schiller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134    32.76           67            65             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     2             4             0


State Representative (65th District)
Vote for not more than  1
 John Becker (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     269    65.61          163           105             1
 Patricia L. Lawrence (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     141    34.39           72            67             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     2             3             0


County Commissioner
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Claire Corcoran (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     263    65.42          156           106             1
 Richard J. Perry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139    34.58           72            65             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     9             4             0


County Auditor
Vote for not more than  1
 Elaine Barnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119    29.24           56            62             1
 Cory J. Combs (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     5.16           17             3             1
 Linda L. Fraley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     267    65.60          158           108             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     6             2             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175    49.72           87            86             2
 Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177    50.28          114            62             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63                    36            27             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     184    53.33           96            87             1
 Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161    46.67           94            65             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70                    47            23             0

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full term commencing 2/9/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     276   100.00          164           110             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139                    73            65             1


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Jerry R. McBride .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     283   100.00          166           115             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132                    71            60             1


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard P. Ferenc.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     262   100.00          157           103             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153                    80            72             1


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/3/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Victor M. Haddad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     266   100.00          158           106             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149                    79            69             1


State Issue 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134    32.84           68            63             3
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     274    67.16          168           106             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     1             6             0


Great Oaks Career Campuses
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     280    70.00          156           122             2
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120    30.00           75            44             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                     6             9             0


Miami Township Streets, Roads, Bridges
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     272    67.00          150           120             2
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134    33.00           84            49             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     3             6             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           General Election                                   ***Official Results***
                                                   Clermont County, Ohio
                                                   November 6, 2018
Run Date:11/26/18 12:18 PM

0069 Miami Township B1B
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   Election Day      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     786
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     531                   383           142             6
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            67.56


Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .     135    25.76           90            42             3
 Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     373    71.18          274            96             3
 Constance Gadell-Newton/B. Jospeh (GRE)  .       6     1.15            4             2             0
 Travis M. Irvine/J. Todd Grayson (LIB).  .       9     1.72            7             2             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .19            1             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     5             0             0


Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
 Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148    28.19          102            43             3
 Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     377    71.81          276            98             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     5             1             0


Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32     6.13           23             8             1
 Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     362    69.35          268            92             2
 Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128    24.52           84            41             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     7             1             0


Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144    27.53           96            45             3
 Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     365    69.79          268            94             3
 Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     2.68           11             3             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     8             0             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138    26.85           91            43             4
 Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     376    73.15          278            96             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                    13             3             0


U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
 Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169    32.25          118            48             3
 Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     354    67.56          260            91             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .19            0             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     5             2             0

Representative to Congress (2nd District)
Vote for not more than  1
 James J. Condit, Jr. (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.15            5             1             0
 Brad Wenstrup (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     383    73.23          285            95             3
 Jill Schiller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134    25.62           87            44             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     6             2             0


State Representative (65th District)
Vote for not more than  1
 John Becker (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     377    72.78          279            95             3
 Patricia L. Lawrence (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     141    27.22           94            44             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                    10             3             0


County Commissioner
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Claire Corcoran (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     381    74.12          279            99             3
 Richard J. Perry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133    25.88           94            37             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                    10             6             1


County Auditor
Vote for not more than  1
 Elaine Barnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114    21.80           74            38             2
 Cory J. Combs (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27     5.16           18             9             0
 Linda L. Fraley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     382    73.04          283            95             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     8             0             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     226    51.25          147            77             2
 Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     215    48.75          164            49             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89                    71            16             2


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     281    63.72          193            85             3
 Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160    36.28          117            41             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89                    72            16             1

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full term commencing 2/9/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     374   100.00          266           104             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     157                   117            38             2


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Jerry R. McBride .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     382   100.00          274           104             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149                   109            38             2


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard P. Ferenc.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     363   100.00          259           102             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168                   124            40             4


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/3/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Victor M. Haddad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     373   100.00          270           101             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158                   113            41             4


State Issue 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131    25.14           73            57             1
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     390    74.86          301            85             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     9             0             1


Great Oaks Career Campuses
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     362    70.43          265            93             4
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152    29.57          106            44             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                    12             5             0


Miami Township Streets, Roads, Bridges
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     329    63.15          244            81             4
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     192    36.85          130            60             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     8             1             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           General Election                                   ***Official Results***
                                                   Clermont County, Ohio
                                                   November 6, 2018
Run Date:11/26/18 12:18 PM

0070 Miami Township C1C
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   Election Day      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     731
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     451                   338           110             3
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            61.70


Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .     158    35.35          116            41             1
 Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     273    61.07          211            60             2
 Constance Gadell-Newton/B. Jospeh (GRE)  .       1      .22            0             1             0
 Travis M. Irvine/J. Todd Grayson (LIB).  .      14     3.13           10             4             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .22            0             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     1             3             0


Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
 Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     159    36.05          115            44             0
 Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     282    63.95          215            65             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     8             1             1


Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26     5.88           20             6             0
 Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     271    61.31          206            63             2
 Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145    32.81          103            41             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     9             0             0


Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160    36.12          113            46             1
 Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     270    60.95          207            61             2
 Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     2.93           11             2             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     7             1             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152    34.47          110            41             1
 Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     289    65.53          218            69             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                    10             0             0


U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
 Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178    39.82          129            48             1
 Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     269    60.18          205            62             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     4             0             0

Representative to Congress (2nd District)
Vote for not more than  1
 James J. Condit, Jr. (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .       4      .90            4             0             0
 Brad Wenstrup (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     301    67.64          225            74             2
 Jill Schiller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140    31.46          103            36             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     6             0             0


State Representative (65th District)
Vote for not more than  1
 John Becker (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     282    63.80          217            63             2
 Patricia L. Lawrence (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     160    36.20          112            47             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     9             0             0


County Commissioner
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Claire Corcoran (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     279    63.27          206            71             2
 Richard J. Perry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162    36.73          123            38             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     9             1             0


County Auditor
Vote for not more than  1
 Elaine Barnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134    30.18           95            38             1
 Cory J. Combs (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30     6.76           24             6             0
 Linda L. Fraley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     280    63.06          213            65             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     6             1             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136    37.06           87            49             0
 Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     231    62.94          181            49             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84                    70            12             2


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175    48.21          116            58             1
 Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     188    51.79          148            40             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88                    74            12             2

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full term commencing 2/9/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     300   100.00          213            86             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151                   125            24             2


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Jerry R. McBride .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     300   100.00          217            83             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151                   121            27             3


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard P. Ferenc.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     287   100.00          203            83             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164                   135            27             2


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/3/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Victor M. Haddad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     300   100.00          209            90             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151                   129            20             2


State Issue 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148    33.33          102            45             1
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     296    66.67          231            63             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     5             2             0


Great Oaks Career Campuses
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     315    71.59          233            81             1
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125    28.41           95            28             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                    10             1             0


Miami Township Streets, Roads, Bridges
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     287    64.21          210            76             1
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160    35.79          125            33             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     3             1             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           General Election                                   ***Official Results***
                                                   Clermont County, Ohio
                                                   November 6, 2018
Run Date:11/26/18 12:18 PM

0071 Miami Township D1D
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   Election Day      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     757
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     478                   389            79            10
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            63.14


Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .     158    33.26          128            26             4
 Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     296    62.32          238            53             5
 Constance Gadell-Newton/B. Jospeh (GRE)  .       3      .63            2             0             1
 Travis M. Irvine/J. Todd Grayson (LIB).  .      18     3.79           18             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0             0


Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
 Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160    33.90          128            28             4
 Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     312    66.10          255            51             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     6             0             0


Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27     5.81           25             2             0
 Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     296    63.66          238            52             6
 Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142    30.54          114            24             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                    12             1             0


Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154    32.84          121            28             5
 Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     292    62.26          237            50             5
 Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     4.90           22             1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     9             0             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150    32.26          118            27             5
 Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     315    67.74          258            52             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                    13             0             0


U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
 Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     186    39.83          151            31             4
 Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     281    60.17          228            47             6
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                    10             1             0

Representative to Congress (2nd District)
Vote for not more than  1
 James J. Condit, Jr. (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .       3      .64            3             0             0
 Brad Wenstrup (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     322    68.22          262            54             6
 Jill Schiller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147    31.14          118            25             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     6             0             0


State Representative (65th District)
Vote for not more than  1
 John Becker (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     309    66.31          253            50             6
 Patricia L. Lawrence (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     157    33.69          124            29             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                    12             0             0


County Commissioner
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Claire Corcoran (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     298    64.50          240            53             5
 Richard J. Perry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164    35.50          135            24             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                    14             2             0


County Auditor
Vote for not more than  1
 Elaine Barnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133    28.30          104            25             4
 Cory J. Combs (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35     7.45           34             1             0
 Linda L. Fraley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     302    64.26          243            53             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     7             0             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164    42.71          122            39             3
 Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     220    57.29          184            29             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94                    83            11             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     215    56.58          167            44             4
 Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     165    43.42          135            25             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98                    87            10             1

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full term commencing 2/9/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     320   100.00          266            48             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158                   123            31             4


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Jerry R. McBride .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     324   100.00          270            48             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154                   119            31             4


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard P. Ferenc.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     317   100.00          262            49             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161                   127            30             4


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/3/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Victor M. Haddad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     325   100.00          268            49             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153                   121            30             2


State Issue 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141    29.94          119            19             3
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     330    70.06          265            58             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     5             2             0


Great Oaks Career Campuses
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     350    74.79          287            53            10
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118    25.21           95            23             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     7             3             0


Miami Township Streets, Roads, Bridges
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     306    65.25          252            46             8
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163    34.75          131            30             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     6             3             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           General Election                                   ***Official Results***
                                                   Clermont County, Ohio
                                                   November 6, 2018
Run Date:11/26/18 12:18 PM

0072 Miami Township F1F
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   Election Day      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     974
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     603                   386           194            23
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            61.91


Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .     214    35.73          123            85             6
 Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     360    60.10          244           100            16
 Constance Gadell-Newton/B. Jospeh (GRE)  .       4      .67            2             2             0
 Travis M. Irvine/J. Todd Grayson (LIB).  .      21     3.51           15             5             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     2             2             0


Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
 Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     225    38.27          134            85             6
 Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     363    61.73          244           103            16
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                     7             6             1


Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32     5.45           22             9             1
 Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     344    58.60          235            93            16
 Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     211    35.95          119            86             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                    10             6             0


Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     217    36.66          128            83             6
 Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     352    59.46          237            99            16
 Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     3.72           13             8             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .17            1             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     7             4             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     213    36.41          125            82             6
 Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     372    63.59          252           103            17
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                     9             9             0


U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
 Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     257    42.98          150           101             6
 Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     341    57.02          235            89            17
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     1             4             0

Representative to Congress (2nd District)
Vote for not more than  1
 James J. Condit, Jr. (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.33            3             5             0
 Brad Wenstrup (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     380    63.33          256           107            17
 Jill Schiller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     212    35.33          126            80             6
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     1             2             0


State Representative (65th District)
Vote for not more than  1
 John Becker (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     363    61.73          249            97            17
 Patricia L. Lawrence (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     225    38.27          129            90             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                     8             7             0


County Commissioner
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Claire Corcoran (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     358    61.72          242           100            16
 Richard J. Perry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     222    38.28          130            85             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                    13             9             0


County Auditor
Vote for not more than  1
 Elaine Barnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172    29.15          100            66             6
 Cory J. Combs (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54     9.15           39            14             1
 Linda L. Fraley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     364    61.69          239           109            16
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     7             5             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     199    41.81          129            61             9
 Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     277    58.19          171            96            10
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126                    85            37             4


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     264    56.77          176            74            14
 Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     201    43.23          117            80             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138                    93            40             5

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full term commencing 2/9/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     388   100.00          251           121            16
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     215                   135            73             7


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Jerry R. McBride .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     388   100.00          248           123            17
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     215                   138            71             6


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard P. Ferenc.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     379   100.00          242           121            16
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     224                   144            73             7


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/3/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Victor M. Haddad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     397   100.00          252           127            18
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     206                   134            67             5


State Issue 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     213    35.74          132            73             8
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     383    64.26          248           120            15
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     6             1             0


Great Oaks Career Campuses
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     419    71.50          270           130            19
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167    28.50          105            59             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                    11             5             1


Miami Township Streets, Roads, Bridges
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     392    66.33          253           120            19
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     199    33.67          125            71             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     8             3             1

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           General Election                                   ***Official Results***
                                                   Clermont County, Ohio
                                                   November 6, 2018
Run Date:11/26/18 12:18 PM

0073 Miami Township G1G
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   Election Day      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     767
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     556                   362           183            11
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            72.49


Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .     197    35.56          125            70             2
 Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     340    61.37          227           106             7
 Constance Gadell-Newton/B. Jospeh (GRE)  .       4      .72            2             2             0
 Travis M. Irvine/J. Todd Grayson (LIB).  .      13     2.35            7             5             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             0             1
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0


Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
 Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     200    36.43          126            72             2
 Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     349    63.57          232           109             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             0             1
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     4             2             0


Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29     5.42           16            12             1
 Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     332    62.06          228            97             7
 Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174    32.52          107            65             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             0             1
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                    11             9             0


Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     195    35.98          121            72             2
 Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     329    60.70          223            99             7
 Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     3.32           11             6             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             0             1
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     7             6             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     180    33.83          115            63             2
 Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     352    66.17          235           109             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                    12            11             1


U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
 Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     224    41.03          145            77             2
 Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     322    58.97          212           102             8
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     5             4             1

Representative to Congress (2nd District)
Vote for not more than  1
 James J. Condit, Jr. (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .       4      .73            4             0             0
 Brad Wenstrup (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     360    65.69          238           114             8
 Jill Schiller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     184    33.58          116            66             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     4             3             1


State Representative (65th District)
Vote for not more than  1
 John Becker (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     341    63.03          225           108             8
 Patricia L. Lawrence (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     200    36.97          131            67             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                     6             8             1


County Commissioner
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Claire Corcoran (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     347    66.22          228           111             8
 Richard J. Perry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177    33.78          118            57             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31                    15            15             1


County Auditor
Vote for not more than  1
 Elaine Barnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145    26.70           94            49             2
 Cory J. Combs (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    16.02           52            33             2
 Linda L. Fraley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     311    57.27          207            98             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     9             3             1


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     188    44.03          111            76             1
 Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     239    55.97          171            63             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128                    79            44             5


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     247    59.38          166            80             1
 Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169    40.63          112            53             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140                    84            50             6

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full term commencing 2/9/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     334   100.00          233            95             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     222                   129            88             5


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Jerry R. McBride .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     334   100.00          234            95             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     222                   128            88             6


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard P. Ferenc.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     329   100.00          230            93             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     227                   132            90             5


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/3/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Victor M. Haddad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     328   100.00          228            95             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     228                   134            88             6


State Issue 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     170    30.97          101            66             3
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     379    69.03          256           115             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     5             2             0


Great Oaks Career Campuses
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     412    75.46          260           145             7
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134    24.54           97            35             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     5             3             2


Miami Township Streets, Roads, Bridges
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     364    66.54          224           132             8
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183    33.46          133            49             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     5             2             2

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           General Election                                   ***Official Results***
                                                   Clermont County, Ohio
                                                   November 6, 2018
Run Date:11/26/18 12:18 PM

0074 Miami Township H1H
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   Election Day      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     861
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     594                   384           191            19
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            68.99


Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .     179    30.39          102            67            10
 Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     384    65.20          263           114             7
 Constance Gadell-Newton/B. Jospeh (GRE)  .       7     1.19            5             1             1
 Travis M. Irvine/J. Todd Grayson (LIB).  .      19     3.23           11             7             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     2             2             0


Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
 Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     191    32.32          112            67            12
 Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     400    67.68          270           123             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     2             1             0


Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34     5.86           22            11             1
 Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     383    66.03          258           118             7
 Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163    28.10           93            59            11
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                    11             3             0


Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183    31.44          105            67            11
 Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     379    65.12          257           114             8
 Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     3.44           12             8             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                    10             2             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183    31.72          103            68            12
 Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     394    68.28          271           116             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                    10             7             0


U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
 Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204    34.52          121            72            11
 Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     386    65.31          261           117             8
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .17            1             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     1             2             0

Representative to Congress (2nd District)
Vote for not more than  1
 James J. Condit, Jr. (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .       4      .68            2             2             0
 Brad Wenstrup (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     414    69.93          282           126             6
 Jill Schiller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174    29.39           98            63            13
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0


State Representative (65th District)
Vote for not more than  1
 John Becker (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     390    67.24          262           122             6
 Patricia L. Lawrence (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     190    32.76          111            66            13
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                    11             3             0


County Commissioner
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Claire Corcoran (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     387    67.78          258           121             8
 Richard J. Perry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     184    32.22          107            66            11
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                    16             4             0


County Auditor
Vote for not more than  1
 Elaine Barnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147    25.21           82            54            11
 Cory J. Combs (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51     8.75           33            17             1
 Linda L. Fraley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     385    66.04          260           118             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     9             2             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     218    44.67          127            86             5
 Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     270    55.33          189            70            11
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106                    68            35             3


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     273    56.06          176            89             8
 Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     214    43.94          135            71             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107                    73            31             3

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full term commencing 2/9/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     400   100.00          265           123            12
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     194                   119            68             7


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Jerry R. McBride .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     406   100.00          269           123            14
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     188                   115            68             5


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard P. Ferenc.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     390   100.00          259           119            12
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204                   125            72             7


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/3/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Victor M. Haddad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     401   100.00          266           123            12
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     193                   118            68             7


State Issue 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     185    31.52          125            51             9
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     402    68.48          255           137            10
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     4             3             0


Great Oaks Career Campuses
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     369    63.51          233           126            10
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     212    36.49          143            60             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     8             5             0


Miami Township Streets, Roads, Bridges
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     352    60.27          221           121            10
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     232    39.73          157            66             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     5             4             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           General Election                                   ***Official Results***
                                                   Clermont County, Ohio
                                                   November 6, 2018
Run Date:11/26/18 12:18 PM

0075 Miami Township K1K
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   Election Day      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     820
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     518                   363           149             6
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            63.17


Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .     161    31.26          105            54             2
 Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     343    66.60          248            91             4
 Constance Gadell-Newton/B. Jospeh (GRE)  .       6     1.17            6             0             0
 Travis M. Irvine/J. Todd Grayson (LIB).  .       5      .97            3             2             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     1             2             0


Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
 Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164    32.16          110            52             2
 Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     346    67.84          250            92             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     3             5             0


Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27     5.33           18             8             1
 Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     351    69.23          256            92             3
 Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129    25.44           84            43             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     5             6             0


Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146    28.74           92            52             2
 Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     353    69.49          259            90             4
 Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.77            8             1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     4             6             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137    27.29           89            46             2
 Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     365    72.71          265            96             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                     9             7             0


U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
 Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178    34.90          117            59             2
 Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     331    64.90          240            87             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .20            0             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     6             2             0

Representative to Congress (2nd District)
Vote for not more than  1
 James J. Condit, Jr. (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .       5      .97            3             1             1
 Brad Wenstrup (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     364    70.68          265            96             3
 Jill Schiller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146    28.35           93            51             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     2             1             0


State Representative (65th District)
Vote for not more than  1
 John Becker (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     350    68.90          256            90             4
 Patricia L. Lawrence (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     158    31.10          103            53             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     4             6             0


County Commissioner
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Claire Corcoran (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     360    71.57          265            92             3
 Richard J. Perry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143    28.43           92            48             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                     6             9             0


County Auditor
Vote for not more than  1
 Elaine Barnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120    23.76           76            42             2
 Cory J. Combs (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25     4.95           17             8             0
 Linda L. Fraley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     360    71.29          264            93             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     6             6             1


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     238    53.97          169            66             3
 Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     203    46.03          141            59             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76                    53            23             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     290    66.97          212            74             4
 Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143    33.03           93            48             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84                    57            27             0

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full term commencing 2/9/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     378   100.00          272           102             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140                    91            47             2


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Jerry R. McBride .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     381   100.00          272           105             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137                    91            44             2


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard P. Ferenc.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     374   100.00          266           104             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144                    97            45             2


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/3/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Victor M. Haddad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     377   100.00          266           107             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141                    97            42             2


State Issue 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162    31.89          103            58             1
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     346    68.11          255            86             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     5             5             0


Great Oaks Career Campuses
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     327    66.33          237            86             4
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166    33.67          115            49             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                    11            14             0


Miami Township Streets, Roads, Bridges
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     338    67.06          246            90             2
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166    32.94          112            50             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                     5             9             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           General Election                                   ***Official Results***
                                                   Clermont County, Ohio
                                                   November 6, 2018
Run Date:11/26/18 12:18 PM

0076 Miami Township L1L
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   Election Day      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     894
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     584                   402           179             3
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            65.32


Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .     218    37.39          141            77             0
 Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     359    61.58          256           101             2
 Constance Gadell-Newton/B. Jospeh (GRE)  .       4      .69            3             0             1
 Travis M. Irvine/J. Todd Grayson (LIB).  .       2      .34            1             1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
 Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     225    38.93          146            79             0
 Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     353    61.07          253            98             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     3             2             1


Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     3.86           10            12             0
 Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     355    62.28          258            95             2
 Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     193    33.86          124            69             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                    10             3             1


Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     215    37.52          138            76             1
 Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     342    59.69          249            92             1
 Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     2.79            9             7             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     6             4             1


Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     199    34.91          133            66             0
 Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     371    65.09          263           107             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                     6             6             2


U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
 Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     251    43.13          166            85             0
 Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     331    56.87          235            94             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     1             0             1

Representative to Congress (2nd District)
Vote for not more than  1
 James J. Condit, Jr. (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
 Brad Wenstrup (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     372    64.14          265           105             2
 Jill Schiller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     208    35.86          135            72             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     2             2             0


State Representative (65th District)
Vote for not more than  1
 John Becker (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     351    60.52          250            99             2
 Patricia L. Lawrence (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     229    39.48          149            79             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     3             1             0


County Commissioner
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Claire Corcoran (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     373    65.67          262           110             1
 Richard J. Perry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     195    34.33          133            62             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                     7             7             2


County Auditor
Vote for not more than  1
 Elaine Barnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181    31.59          122            58             1
 Cory J. Combs (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     3.32           11             8             0
 Linda L. Fraley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     373    65.10          265           107             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     4             6             1


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     238    49.38          162            76             0
 Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     244    50.62          168            75             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102                    72            28             2


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     266    54.85          180            86             0
 Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     219    45.15          148            69             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99                    74            24             1

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full term commencing 2/9/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     417   100.00          296           120             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167                   106            59             2


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Jerry R. McBride .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     416   100.00          294           121             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168                   108            58             2


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard P. Ferenc.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     405   100.00          287           117             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179                   115            62             2


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/3/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Victor M. Haddad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     409   100.00          291           117             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175                   111            62             2


State Issue 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     197    34.20          123            72             2
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     379    65.80          276           102             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     3             5             0


Great Oaks Career Campuses
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     405    71.55          289           114             2
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161    28.45          100            60             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                    12             5             0


Miami Township Streets, Roads, Bridges
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     434    75.09          307           125             2
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144    24.91           90            53             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     5             1             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           General Election                                   ***Official Results***
                                                   Clermont County, Ohio
                                                   November 6, 2018
Run Date:11/26/18 12:18 PM

0077 Miami Township M1M
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   Election Day      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     804
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     554                   383           166             5
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            68.91


Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .     229    41.56          152            75             2
 Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     311    56.44          220            88             3
 Constance Gadell-Newton/B. Jospeh (GRE)  .       3      .54            2             1             0
 Travis M. Irvine/J. Todd Grayson (LIB).  .       8     1.45            7             1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     2             1             0


Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
 Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     230    41.97          155            73             2
 Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     318    58.03          224            91             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     4             2             0


Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30     5.60           26             4             0
 Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     300    55.97          207            90             3
 Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     206    38.43          136            68             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                    14             4             0


Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     220    40.59          146            72             2
 Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     302    55.72          210            89             3
 Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     3.69           18             2             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     9             3             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     218    40.45          145            71             2
 Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     321    59.55          228            90             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                    10             5             0


U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
 Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     254    46.52          169            83             2
 Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     292    53.48          209            80             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     5             3             0

Representative to Congress (2nd District)
Vote for not more than  1
 James J. Condit, Jr. (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .       4      .73            3             1             0
 Brad Wenstrup (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     320    58.18          227            90             3
 Jill Schiller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     226    41.09          150            74             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     3             1             0


State Representative (65th District)
Vote for not more than  1
 John Becker (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     302    56.13          211            88             3
 Patricia L. Lawrence (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     236    43.87          161            73             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                    11             5             0


County Commissioner
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Claire Corcoran (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     321    60.91          228            90             3
 Richard J. Perry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     206    39.09          135            69             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27                    20             7             0


County Auditor
Vote for not more than  1
 Elaine Barnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     184    34.20          122            61             1
 Cory J. Combs (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     3.90           16             5             0
 Linda L. Fraley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     333    61.90          233            96             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                    12             4             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     210    46.26          133            76             1
 Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     244    53.74          173            69             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99                    76            21             2


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     257    56.61          180            76             1
 Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     197    43.39          126            69             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99                    76            21             2

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full term commencing 2/9/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     334   100.00          242            89             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     220                   141            77             2


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Jerry R. McBride .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     339   100.00          246            90             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     215                   137            76             2


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard P. Ferenc.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     328   100.00          237            88             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     226                   146            78             2


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/3/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Victor M. Haddad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     334   100.00          243            88             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     220                   140            78             2


State Issue 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     186    34.38          115            69             2
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     355    65.62          258            94             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     9             3             0


Great Oaks Career Campuses
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     348    65.66          246            97             5
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182    34.34          123            59             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                    13            10             0


Miami Township Streets, Roads, Bridges
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     369    68.59          252           113             4
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169    31.41          123            46             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                     8             7             1

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           General Election                                   ***Official Results***
                                                   Clermont County, Ohio
                                                   November 6, 2018
Run Date:11/26/18 12:18 PM

0078 Miami Township N1N
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   Election Day      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,260
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     855                   531           314            10
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            67.86


Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .     245    28.79          133           108             4
 Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     592    69.57          389           197             6
 Constance Gadell-Newton/B. Jospeh (GRE)  .       7      .82            2             5             0
 Travis M. Irvine/J. Todd Grayson (LIB).  .       6      .71            4             2             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .12            1             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     1             2             0


Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
 Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     242    28.74          127           113             2
 Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     600    71.26          395           197             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     9             4             0


Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25     3.01           17             6             2
 Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     583    70.16          375           203             5
 Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     223    26.84          124            97             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                    15             8             1


Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     242    28.84          135           104             3
 Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     579    69.01          372           201             6
 Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     2.03           12             4             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .12            1             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                    11             5             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     229    27.52          125           101             3
 Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     603    72.48          392           204             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                    14             9             0


U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
 Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     280    32.94          143           133             4
 Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     568    66.82          384           178             6
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .24            1             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     3             2             0

Representative to Congress (2nd District)
Vote for not more than  1
 James J. Condit, Jr. (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .       3      .36            1             2             0
 Brad Wenstrup (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     619    73.25          407           206             6
 Jill Schiller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     223    26.39          118           102             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     5             4             1


State Representative (65th District)
Vote for not more than  1
 John Becker (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     594    71.39          393           196             5
 Patricia L. Lawrence (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     238    28.61          124           110             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                    14             8             1


County Commissioner
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Claire Corcoran (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     593    71.45          385           201             7
 Richard J. Perry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     237    28.55          130           105             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                    15             8             1


County Auditor
Vote for not more than  1
 Elaine Barnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     192    22.94          108            82             2
 Cory J. Combs (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28     3.35           15            11             2
 Linda L. Fraley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     617    73.72          397           215             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                    11             6             1


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     349    50.51          209           135             5
 Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     342    49.49          209           131             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164                   113            48             3


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     416    61.45          248           163             5
 Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     261    38.55          161            99             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178                   122            52             4

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full term commencing 2/9/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     592   100.00          370           214             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     263                   161           100             2


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Jerry R. McBride .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     590   100.00          367           215             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     265                   164            99             2


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard P. Ferenc.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     571   100.00          353           210             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     284                   178           104             2


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/3/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Victor M. Haddad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     582   100.00          357           216             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     273                   174            98             1


State Issue 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     254    30.17          132           121             1
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     588    69.83          391           188             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     7             5             0


Great Oaks Career Campuses
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     517    62.52          312           200             5
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     310    37.48          198           108             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27                    20             6             1


Miami Township Streets, Roads, Bridges
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     590    70.15          373           213             4
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     251    29.85          147            98             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                    11             3             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           General Election                                   ***Official Results***
                                                   Clermont County, Ohio
                                                   November 6, 2018
Run Date:11/26/18 12:18 PM

0079 Miami Township O1O
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   Election Day      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     985
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     577                   481            89             7
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            58.58


Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .     156    27.32          117            38             1
 Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     389    68.13          335            48             6
 Constance Gadell-Newton/B. Jospeh (GRE)  .       8     1.40            7             1             0
 Travis M. Irvine/J. Todd Grayson (LIB).  .      17     2.98           16             1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .18            1             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     4             1             0


Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
 Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168    29.58          129            37             2
 Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     400    70.42          343            52             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     9             0             0


Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34     6.03           28             6             0
 Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     395    70.04          338            51             6
 Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135    23.94          102            32             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                    12             0             0


Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161    28.40          124            35             2
 Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     384    67.72          328            51             5
 Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     3.88           20             2             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     9             1             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156    27.76          119            36             1
 Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     406    72.24          348            52             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                    13             1             0


U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
 Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     193    33.86          152            39             2
 Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     377    66.14          324            48             5
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     5             2             0

Representative to Congress (2nd District)
Vote for not more than  1
 James J. Condit, Jr. (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .      11     1.93            9             2             0
 Brad Wenstrup (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     415    72.68          352            57             6
 Jill Schiller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144    25.22          113            30             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .18            1             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     6             0             0


State Representative (65th District)
Vote for not more than  1
 John Becker (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     400    70.92          341            53             6
 Patricia L. Lawrence (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     164    29.08          127            36             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                    13             0             0


County Commissioner
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Claire Corcoran (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     408    72.86          349            53             6
 Richard J. Perry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152    27.14          116            35             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                    16             1             0


County Auditor
Vote for not more than  1
 Elaine Barnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118    20.77           88            29             1
 Cory J. Combs (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44     7.75           39             5             0
 Linda L. Fraley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     406    71.48          345            55             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     9             0             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181    39.43          145            33             3
 Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     278    60.57          229            46             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118                   107            10             1


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     242    53.78          197            44             1
 Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     208    46.22          171            32             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127                   113            13             1

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full term commencing 2/9/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     383   100.00          321            58             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     194                   160            31             3


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Jerry R. McBride .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     398   100.00          334            60             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179                   147            29             3


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard P. Ferenc.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     375   100.00          315            56             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     202                   166            33             3


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/3/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Victor M. Haddad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     390   100.00          327            59             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     187                   154            30             3


State Issue 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164    28.98          130            32             2
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     402    71.02          341            56             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                    10             1             0


Great Oaks Career Campuses
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     375    66.37          307            63             5
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     190    33.63          164            24             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                    10             2             0


Miami Township Streets, Roads, Bridges
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     361    63.56          300            56             5
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     207    36.44          174            31             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     7             2             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           General Election                                   ***Official Results***
                                                   Clermont County, Ohio
                                                   November 6, 2018
Run Date:11/26/18 12:18 PM

0080 Miami Township P1P
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   Election Day      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     880
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     615                   433           169            13
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            69.89


Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .     217    35.40          136            77             4
 Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     366    59.71          272            86             8
 Constance Gadell-Newton/B. Jospeh (GRE)  .       5      .82            3             2             0
 Travis M. Irvine/J. Todd Grayson (LIB).  .      24     3.92           20             3             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .16            1             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     1             1             0


Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
 Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     242    39.87          151            86             5
 Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     365    60.13          276            81             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     6             2             0


Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38     6.28           30             8             0
 Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     359    59.34          269            82             8
 Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     208    34.38          127            76             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     7             3             0


Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     228    37.87          146            77             5
 Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     346    57.48          257            82             7
 Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28     4.65           21             6             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     9             4             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     219    36.38          138            78             3
 Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     383    63.62          287            86            10
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     8             5             0


U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
 Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     255    41.80          161            89             5
 Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     354    58.03          267            79             8
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .16            1             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     4             1             0

Representative to Congress (2nd District)
Vote for not more than  1
 James J. Condit, Jr. (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .      11     1.80            9             2             0
 Brad Wenstrup (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     387    63.44          288            91             8
 Jill Schiller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     212    34.75          132            75             5
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     4             1             0


State Representative (65th District)
Vote for not more than  1
 John Becker (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     364    60.47          275            81             8
 Patricia L. Lawrence (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     238    39.53          150            83             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     8             5             0


County Commissioner
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Claire Corcoran (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     372    62.31          277            88             7
 Richard J. Perry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     225    37.69          145            74             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                    10             7             0


County Auditor
Vote for not more than  1
 Elaine Barnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175    29.22          110            64             1
 Cory J. Combs (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44     7.35           34             7             3
 Linda L. Fraley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     380    63.44          280            91             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                     9             7             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     267    49.72          199            63             5
 Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     270    50.28          183            82             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78                    51            24             3


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     295    55.87          222            69             4
 Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     233    44.13          149            77             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87                    62            23             2

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full term commencing 2/9/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     444   100.00          336            98            10
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171                    97            71             3


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Jerry R. McBride .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     447   100.00          334           104             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168                    99            65             4


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard P. Ferenc.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     446   100.00          336           101             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169                    97            68             4


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/3/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Victor M. Haddad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     442   100.00          332           101             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173                   101            68             4


State Issue 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204    33.61          131            68             5
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     403    66.39          295           100             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     7             1             0


Great Oaks Career Campuses
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     433    71.22          294           130             9
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175    28.78          134            37             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     5             2             0


Miami Township Streets, Roads, Bridges
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     415    68.14          278           126            11
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     194    31.86          149            43             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     6             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           General Election                                   ***Official Results***
                                                   Clermont County, Ohio
                                                   November 6, 2018
Run Date:11/26/18 12:18 PM

0081 Miami Township Q1Q
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   Election Day      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     698
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     463                   335           126             2
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            66.33


Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .     124    27.07           83            40             1
 Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     318    69.43          240            78             0
 Constance Gadell-Newton/B. Jospeh (GRE)  .       4      .87            3             1             0
 Travis M. Irvine/J. Todd Grayson (LIB).  .      12     2.62            8             3             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     0             2             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     1             2             0


Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
 Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129    28.23           84            44             1
 Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     328    71.77          246            81             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     5             1             0


Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     5.07           16             6             1
 Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     316    69.60          235            81             0
 Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115    25.33           75            39             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     9             0             0


Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124    27.07           80            43             1
 Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     319    69.65          243            76             0
 Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     3.28            8             6             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     4             1             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122    26.99           77            44             1
 Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     330    73.01          249            80             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     9             2             0


U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
 Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150    32.82           98            51             1
 Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     306    66.96          232            73             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .22            1             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     4             2             0

Representative to Congress (2nd District)
Vote for not more than  1
 James J. Condit, Jr. (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.31            3             3             0
 Brad Wenstrup (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     345    75.16          256            88             1
 Jill Schiller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    23.53           72            35             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     4             0             0


State Representative (65th District)
Vote for not more than  1
 John Becker (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     326    71.81          244            81             1
 Patricia L. Lawrence (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     128    28.19           84            43             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     7             2             0


County Commissioner
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Claire Corcoran (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     317    71.08          238            78             1
 Richard J. Perry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129    28.92           84            44             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                    12             4             0


County Auditor
Vote for not more than  1
 Elaine Barnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104    22.76           64            39             1
 Cory J. Combs (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29     6.35           24             4             1
 Linda L. Fraley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     324    70.90          241            83             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     6             0             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167    44.89          112            54             1
 Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     205    55.11          153            52             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91                    70            20             1


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     213    58.68          150            62             1
 Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150    41.32          108            42             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100                    77            22             1

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full term commencing 2/9/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     314   100.00          229            84             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149                   106            42             1


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Jerry R. McBride .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     319   100.00          231            87             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144                   104            39             1


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard P. Ferenc.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     303   100.00          218            84             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160                   117            42             1


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/3/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Victor M. Haddad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     311   100.00          226            84             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152                   109            42             1


State Issue 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127    27.67           76            49             2
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     332    72.33          257            75             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     2             2             0


Great Oaks Career Campuses
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     300    66.82          210            89             1
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149    33.18          117            31             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                     8             6             0


Miami Township Streets, Roads, Bridges
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     257    56.11          182            74             1
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     201    43.89          149            51             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     4             1             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           General Election                                   ***Official Results***
                                                   Clermont County, Ohio
                                                   November 6, 2018
Run Date:11/26/18 12:18 PM

0082 Monroe Township A
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   Election Day      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     680
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     265                   192            71             2
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            38.97


Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .      62    23.57           40            22             0
 Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     193    73.38          145            46             2
 Constance Gadell-Newton/B. Jospeh (GRE)  .       2      .76            1             1             0
 Travis M. Irvine/J. Todd Grayson (LIB).  .       4     1.52            4             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .76            1             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     1             1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
 Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    25.38           44            23             0
 Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     197    74.62          147            48             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0


Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     5.77           13             2             0
 Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     195    75.00          146            47             2
 Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50    19.23           29            21             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     4             1             0


Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    25.29           43            23             0
 Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     187    71.65          139            46             2
 Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     3.07            7             1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     3             1             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    24.90           42            23             0
 Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     196    75.10          148            46             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     2             2             0


U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
 Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    27.59           49            23             0
 Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     189    72.41          141            46             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     2             2             0

Representative to Congress (2nd District)
Vote for not more than  1
 James J. Condit, Jr. (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .       7     2.67            5             2             0
 Brad Wenstrup (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     201    76.72          153            46             2
 Jill Schiller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    20.61           32            22             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     2             1             0


State Representative (66th District)
Vote for not more than  1
 Doug Green (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     198    75.86          148            48             2
 Jeff Richards (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    24.14           41            22             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     3             1             0


County Commissioner
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Claire Corcoran (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     196    75.97          146            48             2
 Richard J. Perry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    24.03           41            21             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     5             2             0


County Auditor
Vote for not more than  1
 Elaine Barnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51    19.39           31            20             0
 Cory J. Combs (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     4.94           11             2             0
 Linda L. Fraley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     199    75.67          149            48             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     1             1             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79    33.76           55            22             2
 Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155    66.24          115            40             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31                    22             9             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117    50.87           88            28             1
 Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113    49.13           79            33             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35                    25            10             0

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full term commencing 2/9/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     189   100.00          139            49             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76                    53            22             1


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Jerry R. McBride .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     188   100.00          137            50             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77                    55            21             1


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard P. Ferenc.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177   100.00          131            45             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88                    61            26             1


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/3/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Victor M. Haddad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182   100.00          134            46             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83                    58            25             0


State Issue 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    27.41           52            19             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     188    72.59          135            51             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     5             1             0


Great Oaks Career Campuses
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122    48.22           87            34             1
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131    51.78           98            32             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     7             5             0


Monroe Township 1 mill - Fire & EMS
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183    71.21          134            47             2
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    28.79           52            22             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     6             2             0


Monroe Township 3 mills - Fire & EMS
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162    63.04          120            41             1
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95    36.96           65            29             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     7             1             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           General Election                                   ***Official Results***
                                                   Clermont County, Ohio
                                                   November 6, 2018
Run Date:11/26/18 12:18 PM

0083 Monroe Township B
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   Election Day      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     927
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     455                   343           101            11
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            49.08


Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .     132    29.20          102            27             3
 Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     299    66.15          223            68             8
 Constance Gadell-Newton/B. Jospeh (GRE)  .       3      .66            2             1             0
 Travis M. Irvine/J. Todd Grayson (LIB).  .      17     3.76           12             5             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .22            1             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
 Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140    30.97          106            29             5
 Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     312    69.03          236            71             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     1             1             1


Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     5.11           17             5             1
 Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     306    68.00          228            71             7
 Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121    26.89           95            24             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     3             1             1


Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128    28.38           96            28             4
 Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     307    68.07          233            68             6
 Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     3.55           12             4             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     2             1             1


Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130    28.82           99            27             4
 Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     321    71.18          242            73             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     2             1             1


U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
 Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146    32.23          113            28             5
 Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     307    67.77          229            72             6
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     1             1             0

Representative to Congress (2nd District)
Vote for not more than  1
 James J. Condit, Jr. (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.11            4             1             0
 Brad Wenstrup (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     329    72.79          246            74             9
 Jill Schiller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118    26.11           91            25             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     2             1             0


State Representative (66th District)
Vote for not more than  1
 Doug Green (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     320    70.95          240            74             6
 Jeff Richards (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131    29.05          101            26             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     2             1             1


County Commissioner
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Claire Corcoran (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     317    70.60          236            75             6
 Richard J. Perry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132    29.40          102            25             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     5             1             0


County Auditor
Vote for not more than  1
 Elaine Barnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114    25.62           91            21             2
 Cory J. Combs (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24     5.39           19             5             0
 Linda L. Fraley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     307    68.99          229            69             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     4             6             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     205    52.30          145            56             4
 Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     187    47.70          155            26             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63                    43            19             1


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     214    55.30          156            54             4
 Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173    44.70          138            30             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68                    49            17             2

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full term commencing 2/9/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     323   100.00          244            70             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132                    99            31             2


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Jerry R. McBride .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     336   100.00          257            71             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119                    86            30             3


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard P. Ferenc.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     321   100.00          245            69             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134                    98            32             4


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/3/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Victor M. Haddad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     325   100.00          245            73             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130                    98            28             4


State Issue 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135    29.93           97            36             2
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     316    70.07          245            62             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     0             3             0


Monroe Township 1 mill - Fire & EMS
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     286    64.85          212            66             8
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155    35.15          122            30             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                     9             5             0


Monroe Township 3 mills - Fire & EMS
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     247    57.04          189            51             7
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     186    42.96          143            40             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                    11            10             1

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           General Election                                   ***Official Results***
                                                   Clermont County, Ohio
                                                   November 6, 2018
Run Date:11/26/18 12:18 PM

0084 Monroe Township C
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   Election Day      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     898
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     588                   405           174             9
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            65.48


Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .     153    26.11          106            46             1
 Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     410    69.97          278           125             7
 Constance Gadell-Newton/B. Jospeh (GRE)  .      11     1.88            9             2             0
 Travis M. Irvine/J. Todd Grayson (LIB).  .      11     1.88            9             1             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .17            1             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0


Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
 Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151    25.99          105            45             1
 Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     430    74.01          296           126             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     4             3             0


Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     3.81           17             5             0
 Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     423    73.18          289           126             8
 Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133    23.01           93            39             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     6             4             0


Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142    24.48           98            43             1
 Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     417    71.90          284           125             8
 Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     3.45           18             2             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .17            1             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     4             4             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146    25.13          100            45             1
 Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     435    74.87          302           125             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     3             4             0


U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
 Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164    28.37          112            51             1
 Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     414    71.63          288           118             8
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     5             5             0

Representative to Congress (2nd District)
Vote for not more than  1
 James J. Condit, Jr. (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .      11     1.89            8             3             0
 Brad Wenstrup (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     438    75.13          302           128             8
 Jill Schiller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134    22.98           93            40             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     2             3             0


State Representative (66th District)
Vote for not more than  1
 Doug Green (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     427    74.13          294           125             8
 Jeff Richards (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149    25.87          104            44             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     7             5             0


County Commissioner
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Claire Corcoran (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     425    73.53          295           122             8
 Richard J. Perry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153    26.47          104            48             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     6             4             0


County Auditor
Vote for not more than  1
 Elaine Barnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136    23.45           94            41             1
 Cory J. Combs (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     2.59           12             2             1
 Linda L. Fraley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     429    73.97          295           127             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     4             4             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     313    60.42          210            98             5
 Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     205    39.58          146            55             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67                    46            21             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     331    65.16          225            98             8
 Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177    34.84          125            51             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79                    54            25             0

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full term commencing 2/9/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     432   100.00          307           118             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156                    98            56             2


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Jerry R. McBride .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     446   100.00          315           124             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142                    90            50             2


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard P. Ferenc.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     430   100.00          307           116             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158                    98            58             2


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/3/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Victor M. Haddad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     433   100.00          305           122             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155                   100            52             3


State Issue 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162    27.84          111            47             4
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     420    72.16          291           124             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     3             3             0


Monroe Township 1 mill - Fire & EMS
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     379    65.01          266           106             7
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204    34.99          136            66             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     3             2             0


Monroe Township 3 mills - Fire & EMS
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     328    57.24          233            89             6
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     245    42.76          165            77             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                     7             8             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           General Election                                   ***Official Results***
                                                   Clermont County, Ohio
                                                   November 6, 2018
Run Date:11/26/18 12:18 PM

0085 Monroe Township D
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   Election Day      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     767
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     433                   327           103             3
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            56.45


Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .      86    20.09           53            31             2
 Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     330    77.10          260            69             1
 Constance Gadell-Newton/B. Jospeh (GRE)  .       4      .93            3             1             0
 Travis M. Irvine/J. Todd Grayson (LIB).  .       7     1.64            5             2             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .23            1             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     4             0             0


Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
 Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89    20.89           57            30             2
 Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     337    79.11          263            73             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     7             0             0


Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     3.29           13             1             0
 Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     339    79.58          269            69             1
 Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    17.14           41            30             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     4             3             0


Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82    19.16           46            34             2
 Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     337    78.74          267            69             1
 Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     2.10            9             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     5             0             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81    19.01           47            32             2
 Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     345    80.99          274            70             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     6             1             0


U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
 Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95    22.30           58            35             2
 Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     331    77.70          264            66             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     5             2             0

Representative to Congress (2nd District)
Vote for not more than  1
 James J. Condit, Jr. (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.17            5             0             0
 Brad Wenstrup (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     351    82.01          277            73             1
 Jill Schiller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    16.82           40            30             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     5             0             0


State Representative (66th District)
Vote for not more than  1
 Doug Green (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     344    80.75          271            72             1
 Jeff Richards (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82    19.25           50            30             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     5             1             0


County Commissioner
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Claire Corcoran (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     343    80.33          271            71             1
 Richard J. Perry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    19.67           50            32             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     6             0             0


County Auditor
Vote for not more than  1
 Elaine Barnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    14.79           34            27             2
 Cory J. Combs (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28     6.57           24             4             0
 Linda L. Fraley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     335    78.64          262            72             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     7             0             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     221    56.52          177            43             1
 Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     170    43.48          122            47             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42                    28            13             1


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     253    64.71          196            56             1
 Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138    35.29          100            37             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42                    31            10             1

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full term commencing 2/9/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     337   100.00          261            75             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96                    66            28             2


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Jerry R. McBride .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     347   100.00          273            73             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86                    54            30             2


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard P. Ferenc.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     325   100.00          254            70             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108                    73            33             2


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/3/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Victor M. Haddad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     335   100.00          263            71             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98                    64            32             2


State Issue 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81    18.97           50            31             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     346    81.03          271            72             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     6             0             0


Monroe Township 1 mill - Fire & EMS
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     265    62.06          198            66             1
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162    37.94          123            37             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     6             0             0


Monroe Township 3 mills - Fire & EMS
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     211    50.36          168            42             1
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     208    49.64          150            56             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     8             5             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           General Election                                   ***Official Results***
                                                   Clermont County, Ohio
                                                   November 6, 2018
Run Date:11/26/18 12:18 PM

0086 Monroe Township E
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   Election Day      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,014
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     593                   396           185            12
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            58.48


Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .     175    30.17          118            57             0
 Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     392    67.59          261           119            12
 Constance Gadell-Newton/B. Jospeh (GRE)  .       6     1.03            6             0             0
 Travis M. Irvine/J. Todd Grayson (LIB).  .       7     1.21            4             3             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     1             1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     6             5             0


Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
 Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164    28.18          108            56             0
 Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     418    71.82          279           127            12
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     9             2             0


Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     3.83           16             6             0
 Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     404    70.38          265           127            12
 Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148    25.78          102            46             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19                    13             6             0


Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163    28.30          110            53             0
 Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     402    69.79          267           124            11
 Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     1.91            7             3             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                    12             5             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164    28.72          113            51             0
 Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     407    71.28          269           126            12
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                    14             8             0


U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
 Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182    31.33          120            61             1
 Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     399    68.67          269           119            11
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     7             5             0

Representative to Congress (2nd District)
Vote for not more than  1
 James J. Condit, Jr. (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.21            7             0             0
 Brad Wenstrup (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     422    72.88          279           131            12
 Jill Schiller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150    25.91           99            51             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                    11             3             0


State Representative (66th District)
Vote for not more than  1
 Doug Green (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     405    70.68          267           126            12
 Jeff Richards (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168    29.32          117            51             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19                    11             8             0


County Commissioner
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Claire Corcoran (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     404    70.88          267           125            12
 Richard J. Perry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166    29.12          112            54             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                    17             6             0


County Auditor
Vote for not more than  1
 Elaine Barnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130    22.38           89            40             1
 Cory J. Combs (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32     5.51           24             8             0
 Linda L. Fraley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     419    72.12          277           131            11
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     6             6             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     262    52.51          172            84             6
 Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     237    47.49          167            66             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94                    57            35             2


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     303    61.71          206            91             6
 Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     188    38.29          132            53             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101                    58            40             3

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full term commencing 2/9/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     408   100.00          282           117             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     185                   114            68             3


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Jerry R. McBride .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     422   100.00          289           123            10
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171                   107            62             2


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard P. Ferenc.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     400   100.00          275           116             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     193                   121            69             3


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/3/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Victor M. Haddad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     420   100.00          288           122            10
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173                   108            63             2


State Issue 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160    27.07           97            60             3
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     431    72.93          299           123             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     0             2             0


Monroe Township 1 mill - Fire & EMS
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     426    72.57          293           127             6
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161    27.43          102            53             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     1             5             0


Monroe Township 3 mills - Fire & EMS
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     356    61.91          254            97             5
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     219    38.09          132            80             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                    10             8             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           General Election                                   ***Official Results***
                                                   Clermont County, Ohio
                                                   November 6, 2018
Run Date:11/26/18 12:18 PM

0087 Monroe Township I
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   Election Day      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     491
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137                    98            31             8
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            27.90


Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .      37    27.21           27             7             3
 Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .      95    69.85           66            24             5
 Constance Gadell-Newton/B. Jospeh (GRE)  .       2     1.47            2             0             0
 Travis M. Irvine/J. Todd Grayson (LIB).  .       1      .74            1             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .74            1             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0


Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
 Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    31.62           32             8             3
 Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93    68.38           65            23             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0


Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     5.15            4             3             0
 Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    66.91           67            19             5
 Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    27.94           26             9             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0


Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    29.93           28            10             3
 Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    66.42           66            20             5
 Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     2.92            4             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .73            0             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    27.94           26             9             3
 Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    72.06           71            22             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0


U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
 Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    34.56           34            10             3
 Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88    64.71           64            19             5
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .74            0             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             1             0

Representative to Congress (2nd District)
Vote for not more than  1
 James J. Condit, Jr. (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.46            2             0             0
 Brad Wenstrup (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101    73.72           72            24             5
 Jill Schiller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    24.82           24             7             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


State Representative (66th District)
Vote for not more than  1
 Doug Green (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94    69.12           67            22             5
 Jeff Richards (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    30.88           30             9             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0


County Commissioner
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Claire Corcoran (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93    69.40           64            24             5
 Richard J. Perry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    30.60           31             7             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0             0


County Auditor
Vote for not more than  1
 Elaine Barnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    25.74           26             6             3
 Cory J. Combs (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     6.62            7             2             0
 Linda L. Fraley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    67.65           64            23             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49    41.18           31            14             4
 Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70    58.82           52            14             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                    15             3             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    55.83           47            17             3
 Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    44.17           36            12             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                    15             2             0

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full term commencing 2/9/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107   100.00           76            26             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30                    22             5             3


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Jerry R. McBride .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105   100.00           75            25             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32                    23             6             3


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard P. Ferenc.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100   100.00           71            24             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37                    27             7             3


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/3/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Victor M. Haddad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100   100.00           72            22             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37                    26             9             2


State Issue 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    29.10           26            12             1
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95    70.90           69            19             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0             0


Great Oaks Career Campuses
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    65.91           62            18             7
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    34.09           32            12             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     4             1             0


Monroe Township 1 mill - Fire & EMS
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103    78.63           73            24             6
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    21.37           20             6             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     5             1             0


Monroe Township 3 mills - Fire & EMS
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97    74.05           67            24             6
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    25.95           25             7             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     6             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           General Election                                   ***Official Results***
                                                   Clermont County, Ohio
                                                   November 6, 2018
Run Date:11/26/18 12:18 PM

0088 New Richmond Village A
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   Election Day      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     751
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     334                   259            70             5
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            44.47


Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .     102    30.82           71            29             2
 Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     215    64.95          172            41             2
 Constance Gadell-Newton/B. Jospeh (GRE)  .       6     1.81            6             0             0
 Travis M. Irvine/J. Todd Grayson (LIB).  .       8     2.42            7             0             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0             0


Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
 Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115    34.74           82            32             1
 Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     216    65.26          175            37             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     2             1             0


Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     3.35           10             1             0
 Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     210    64.02          171            37             2
 Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107    32.62           74            31             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     4             1             1


Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118    35.87           85            31             2
 Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     207    62.92          168            37             2
 Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.22            3             1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     3             1             1


Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110    33.95           77            31             2
 Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     214    66.05          174            38             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     8             1             1


U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
 Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129    39.45           92            35             2
 Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     198    60.55          161            34             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     6             1             0

Representative to Congress (2nd District)
Vote for not more than  1
 James J. Condit, Jr. (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .       3      .90            3             0             0
 Brad Wenstrup (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     227    67.96          185            39             3
 Jill Schiller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104    31.14           71            31             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


State Representative (66th District)
Vote for not more than  1
 Doug Green (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     212    65.63          170            39             3
 Jeff Richards (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111    34.37           79            30             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                    10             1             0


County Commissioner
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Claire Corcoran (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     211    65.12          170            38             3
 Richard J. Perry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113    34.88           80            31             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     9             1             0


County Auditor
Vote for not more than  1
 Elaine Barnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95    28.61           68            25             2
 Cory J. Combs (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     4.52           14             1             0
 Linda L. Fraley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     222    66.87          176            43             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     1             1             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129    46.07          100            29             0
 Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151    53.93          123            27             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54                    36            14             4


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155    56.57          122            33             0
 Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119    43.43           95            23             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60                    42            14             4

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full term commencing 2/9/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     235   100.00          189            44             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99                    70            26             3


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Jerry R. McBride .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     247   100.00          198            47             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87                    61            23             3


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard P. Ferenc.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     230   100.00          186            43             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104                    73            27             4


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/3/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Victor M. Haddad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     244   100.00          197            46             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90                    62            24             4


State Issue 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    29.91           73            25             1
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     232    70.09          185            43             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     1             2             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           General Election                                   ***Official Results***
                                                   Clermont County, Ohio
                                                   November 6, 2018
Run Date:11/26/18 12:18 PM

0089 New Richmond Village B
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   Election Day      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,094
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     528                   417           106             5
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            48.26


Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .     154    29.39          112            39             3
 Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     339    64.69          276            61             2
 Constance Gadell-Newton/B. Jospeh (GRE)  .       8     1.53            8             0             0
 Travis M. Irvine/J. Todd Grayson (LIB).  .      23     4.39           18             5             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     2             1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0


Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
 Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172    33.08          127            41             4
 Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     348    66.92          285            62             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     4             3             0


Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     4.02           19             2             0
 Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     347    66.35          284            61             2
 Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155    29.64          110            42             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     4             1             0


Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148    28.30          104            41             3
 Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     354    67.69          289            63             2
 Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     4.02           19             2             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     4             0             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167    32.12          123            41             3
 Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     353    67.88          288            63             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     4             2             0


U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
 Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183    34.86          137            43             3
 Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     342    65.14          277            63             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0

Representative to Congress (2nd District)
Vote for not more than  1
 James J. Condit, Jr. (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.52            8             0             0
 Brad Wenstrup (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     364    69.33          298            64             2
 Jill Schiller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153    29.14          109            41             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     2             1             0


State Representative (66th District)
Vote for not more than  1
 Doug Green (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     359    68.25          291            66             2
 Jeff Richards (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167    31.75          124            40             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0


County Commissioner
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Claire Corcoran (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     355    67.88          292            61             2
 Richard J. Perry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168    32.12          121            44             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     4             1             0


County Auditor
Vote for not more than  1
 Elaine Barnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139    26.53           97            39             3
 Cory J. Combs (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33     6.30           27             6             0
 Linda L. Fraley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     352    67.18          290            60             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     3             1             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     247    53.70          195            50             2
 Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     213    46.30          166            44             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68                    56            12             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     271    59.69          218            51             2
 Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183    40.31          140            40             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74                    59            15             0

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full term commencing 2/9/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     373   100.00          305            63             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155                   112            43             0


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Jerry R. McBride .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     389   100.00          316            68             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139                   101            38             0


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard P. Ferenc.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     365   100.00          299            61             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163                   118            45             0


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/3/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Victor M. Haddad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     380   100.00          307            68             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148                   110            38             0


State Issue 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143    27.34          100            42             1
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     380    72.66          312            64             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     5             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           General Election                                   ***Official Results***
                                                   Clermont County, Ohio
                                                   November 6, 2018
Run Date:11/26/18 12:18 PM

0090 Ohio Township A
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   Election Day      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     669
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     340                   254            74            12
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            50.82


Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .      86    25.67           72            10             4
 Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     232    69.25          164            63             5
 Constance Gadell-Newton/B. Jospeh (GRE)  .       8     2.39            6             1             1
 Travis M. Irvine/J. Todd Grayson (LIB).  .       9     2.69            9             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     1             0             2


Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
 Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    27.25           75            11             5
 Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     243    72.75          176            62             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     3             1             2


Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     5.45           18             0             0
 Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     220    66.67          155            60             5
 Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    27.88           74            13             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     6             1             2


Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    26.13           70            13             4
 Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     232    69.67          166            60             6
 Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     3.90           13             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .30            1             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     4             1             2


Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94    28.48           79            11             4
 Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     236    71.52          169            61             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     6             2             2


U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
 Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114    34.44           91            18             5
 Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     217    65.56          157            56             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     6             0             3

Representative to Congress (2nd District)
Vote for not more than  1
 James J. Condit, Jr. (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .      10     2.98            8             1             1
 Brad Wenstrup (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     247    73.51          180            61             6
 Jill Schiller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    22.92           62            12             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .60            2             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     2             0             2


State Representative (66th District)
Vote for not more than  1
 Doug Green (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     230    69.70          166            59             5
 Jeff Richards (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100    30.30           82            13             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     6             2             2


County Commissioner
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Claire Corcoran (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     235    71.87          170            58             7
 Richard J. Perry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    28.13           77            12             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     7             4             2


County Auditor
Vote for not more than  1
 Elaine Barnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    21.86           60            10             3
 Cory J. Combs (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     3.29           11             0             0
 Linda L. Fraley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     250    74.85          179            64             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     4             0             2


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132    46.48           93            39             0
 Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152    53.52          121            24             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55                    39            11             5


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138    48.76           94            42             2
 Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145    51.24          119            19             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57                    41            13             3

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full term commencing 2/9/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     246   100.00          182            58             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94                    72            16             6


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Jerry R. McBride .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     246   100.00          184            55             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94                    70            19             5


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard P. Ferenc.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     244   100.00          180            56             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96                    74            18             4


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/3/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Victor M. Haddad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     244   100.00          179            58             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96                    75            16             5


State Issue 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89    26.81           68            17             4
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     243    73.19          180            56             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     6             1             1

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           General Election                                   ***Official Results***
                                                   Clermont County, Ohio
                                                   November 6, 2018
Run Date:11/26/18 12:18 PM

0091 Ohio Township B
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   Election Day      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     402
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     246                   191            51             4
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            61.19


Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .      64    26.23           52            11             1
 Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     169    69.26          130            36             3
 Constance Gadell-Newton/B. Jospeh (GRE)  .       4     1.64            3             1             0
 Travis M. Irvine/J. Todd Grayson (LIB).  .       7     2.87            5             2             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     1             1             0


Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
 Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    30.49           60            14             1
 Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171    69.51          131            37             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     7.41           14             4             0
 Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163    67.08          127            33             3
 Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    25.51           48            13             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     2             1             0


Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    27.05           53            12             1
 Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     170    69.67          130            37             3
 Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     3.28            7             1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     1             1             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70    28.81           57            12             1
 Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173    71.19          132            38             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     2             1             0


U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
 Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    30.74           61            13             1
 Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169    69.26          130            36             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     0             2             0

Representative to Congress (2nd District)
Vote for not more than  1
 James J. Condit, Jr. (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .       5     2.03            5             0             0
 Brad Wenstrup (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175    71.14          134            38             3
 Jill Schiller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    26.83           52            13             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


State Representative (66th District)
Vote for not more than  1
 Doug Green (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177    72.54          134            40             3
 Jeff Richards (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    27.46           56            10             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     1             1             0


County Commissioner
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Claire Corcoran (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171    70.08          132            37             2
 Richard J. Perry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    29.92           58            13             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     1             1             0


County Auditor
Vote for not more than  1
 Elaine Barnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    23.87           47            10             1
 Cory J. Combs (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     8.64           16             5             0
 Linda L. Fraley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164    67.49          126            35             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     2             1             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120    55.05           90            27             3
 Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    44.95           79            18             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                    22             6             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151    69.27          116            32             3
 Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    30.73           53            13             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                    22             6             0

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full term commencing 2/9/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182   100.00          140            38             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64                    51            13             0


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Jerry R. McBride .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183   100.00          141            38             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63                    50            13             0


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard P. Ferenc.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177   100.00          135            38             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69                    56            13             0


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/3/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Victor M. Haddad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182   100.00          139            39             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64                    52            12             0


State Issue 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    25.71           42            20             1
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182    74.29          149            30             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             1             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           General Election                                   ***Official Results***
                                                   Clermont County, Ohio
                                                   November 6, 2018
Run Date:11/26/18 12:18 PM

0092 Ohio Township C
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   Election Day      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     618
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     328                   254            72             2
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            53.07


Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .      84    25.77           58            26             0
 Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     229    70.25          182            45             2
 Constance Gadell-Newton/B. Jospeh (GRE)  .       3      .92            3             0             0
 Travis M. Irvine/J. Todd Grayson (LIB).  .      10     3.07           10             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0


Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
 Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89    27.55           59            30             0
 Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     234    72.45          190            42             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     5             0             0


Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     4.98           16             0             0
 Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     224    69.78          177            45             2
 Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81    25.23           55            26             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     6             1             0


Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    25.62           54            29             0
 Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     231    71.30          188            41             2
 Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     3.09            8             2             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     4             0             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81    25.39           55            26             0
 Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     238    74.61          191            45             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     7             1             0


U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
 Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    30.15           67            31             0
 Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     227    69.85          185            40             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     2             1             0

Representative to Congress (2nd District)
Vote for not more than  1
 James J. Condit, Jr. (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .       2      .61            1             1             0
 Brad Wenstrup (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     241    73.70          197            42             2
 Jill Schiller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    25.69           55            29             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0


State Representative (66th District)
Vote for not more than  1
 Doug Green (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     230    72.10          189            39             2
 Jeff Richards (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89    27.90           56            33             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     9             0             0


County Commissioner
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Claire Corcoran (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     234    73.13          189            43             2
 Richard J. Perry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    26.88           58            28             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     7             1             0


County Auditor
Vote for not more than  1
 Elaine Barnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70    21.88           47            23             0
 Cory J. Combs (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     6.88           18             4             0
 Linda L. Fraley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     228    71.25          182            44             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     7             1             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132    48.35          103            29             0
 Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141    51.65          111            29             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55                    40            14             1


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158    58.09          123            35             0
 Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114    41.91           89            24             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56                    42            13             1

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full term commencing 2/9/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     212   100.00          169            42             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116                    85            30             1


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Jerry R. McBride .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     226   100.00          180            45             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102                    74            27             1


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard P. Ferenc.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     209   100.00          164            44             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119                    90            28             1


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/3/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Victor M. Haddad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     216   100.00          171            44             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112                    83            28             1


State Issue 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97    29.94           69            28             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     227    70.06          182            43             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     3             1             0


Great Oaks Career Campuses
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119    53.60           86            32             1
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103    46.40           85            17             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     1             3             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           General Election                                   ***Official Results***
                                                   Clermont County, Ohio
                                                   November 6, 2018
Run Date:11/26/18 12:18 PM

0093 Amelia Village A
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   Election Day      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,101
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     561                   421           128            12
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            50.95


Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .     171    30.98          115            55             1
 Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     344    62.32          268            65            11
 Constance Gadell-Newton/B. Jospeh (GRE)  .      11     1.99            7             4             0
 Travis M. Irvine/J. Todd Grayson (LIB).  .      25     4.53           24             1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .18            1             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     5             3             0


Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
 Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     186    34.25          124            60             2
 Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     357    65.75          283            64            10
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                    14             4             0


Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46     8.53           39             7             0
 Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     340    63.08          268            61            11
 Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153    28.39           97            55             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                    16             5             0


Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     180    33.33          119            59             2
 Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     329    60.93          258            62             9
 Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31     5.74           29             2             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                    15             5             1


Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177    32.90          113            62             2
 Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     361    67.10          291            60            10
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                    17             6             0


U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
 Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     201    36.68          137            61             3
 Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     345    62.96          272            64             9
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .36            2             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     9             3             0

Representative to Congress (2nd District)
Vote for not more than  1
 James J. Condit, Jr. (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .      13     2.38           11             2             0
 Brad Wenstrup (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     366    66.91          290            66            10
 Jill Schiller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168    30.71          108            58             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                    10             2             0


State Representative (66th District)
Vote for not more than  1
 Doug Green (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     361    67.10          285            65            11
 Jeff Richards (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177    32.90          117            59             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                    17             4             0


County Commissioner
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Claire Corcoran (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     364    67.91          287            66            11
 Richard J. Perry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172    32.09          112            59             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                    21             3             0


County Auditor
Vote for not more than  1
 Elaine Barnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139    25.36           86            53             0
 Cory J. Combs (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42     7.66           36             4             2
 Linda L. Fraley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     367    66.97          289            68            10
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     9             3             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178    39.64          133            41             4
 Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     271    60.36          202            63             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112                    86            24             2


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     253    56.22          188            57             8
 Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     197    43.78          146            48             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111                    87            23             1

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full term commencing 2/9/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     396   100.00          300            87             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     165                   121            41             3


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Jerry R. McBride .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     395   100.00          299            88             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166                   122            40             4


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard P. Ferenc.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     383   100.00          292            83             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178                   129            45             4


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/3/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Victor M. Haddad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     384   100.00          296            81             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177                   125            47             5


State Issue 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171    31.20          115            52             4
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     377    68.80          297            72             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     7             4             0


Amelia Village Charter Amendment Sec 8
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     392    71.01          299            86             7
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160    28.99          118            38             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     3             4             1


Amelia Village Charter Amendment Sec 9
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     419    77.45          323            87             9
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122    22.55           88            32             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19                     9             9             1


Great Oaks Career Campuses
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     338    61.57          249            85             4
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     211    38.43          166            38             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     6             5             1

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           General Election                                   ***Official Results***
                                                   Clermont County, Ohio
                                                   November 6, 2018
Run Date:11/26/18 12:18 PM

0094 Amelia Village C
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   Election Day      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,076
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     618                   431           178             9
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            57.43


Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .     200    33.00          125            71             4
 Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     378    62.38          279            94             5
 Constance Gadell-Newton/B. Jospeh (GRE)  .       6      .99            4             2             0
 Travis M. Irvine/J. Todd Grayson (LIB).  .      20     3.30           16             4             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .33            1             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     6             5             0


Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
 Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     211    34.88          131            77             3
 Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     394    65.12          292            96             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     8             5             0


Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43     7.15           31            11             1
 Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     376    62.56          276            94             6
 Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182    30.28          113            67             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                    11             6             0


Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     207    34.44          129            75             3
 Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     369    61.40          275            89             5
 Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25     4.16           17             7             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                    10             7             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204    34.06          127            74             3
 Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     395    65.94          292            97             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19                    12             7             0


U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
 Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     228    37.62          144            81             3
 Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     376    62.05          278            92             6
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .33            2             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     7             5             0

Representative to Congress (2nd District)
Vote for not more than  1
 James J. Condit, Jr. (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .      10     1.65            7             3             0
 Brad Wenstrup (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     410    67.55          301           102             7
 Jill Schiller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     187    30.81          117            68             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     6             5             0


State Representative (66th District)
Vote for not more than  1
 Doug Green (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     393    65.94          286           101             6
 Jeff Richards (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     203    34.06          133            67             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                    12            10             0


County Commissioner
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Claire Corcoran (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     388    64.99          279           103             6
 Richard J. Perry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     209    35.01          140            66             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                    11             9             0


County Auditor
Vote for not more than  1
 Elaine Barnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168    27.91          105            60             3
 Cory J. Combs (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37     6.15           27             9             1
 Linda L. Fraley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     397    65.95          289           103             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                    10             6             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204    40.24          138            61             5
 Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     303    59.76          212            88             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109                    79            29             1


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     241    47.72          163            77             1
 Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     264    52.28          187            70             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112                    80            31             1

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full term commencing 2/9/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     420   100.00          310           105             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     198                   121            73             4


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Jerry R. McBride .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     422   100.00          313           104             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     196                   118            74             4


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard P. Ferenc.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     415   100.00          303           106             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     203                   128            72             3


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/3/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Victor M. Haddad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     420   100.00          307           107             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     198                   124            71             3


State Issue 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     193    31.69          133            55             5
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     416    68.31          292           120             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     5             3             0


Amelia Village Charter Amendment Sec 8
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     431    71.12          315           109             7
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175    28.88          107            66             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     9             3             0


Amelia Village Charter Amendment Sec 9
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     454    76.30          332           115             7
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141    23.70           91            48             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                     8            15             0


Great Oaks Career Campuses
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     350    57.85          255            91             4
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     255    42.15          168            82             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     7             5             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           General Election                                   ***Official Results***
                                                   Clermont County, Ohio
                                                   November 6, 2018
Run Date:11/26/18 12:18 PM

0095 Pierce Township A
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   Election Day      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     853
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     570                   341           225             4
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            66.82


Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .     166    29.43           96            68             2
 Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     381    67.55          231           148             2
 Constance Gadell-Newton/B. Jospeh (GRE)  .       9     1.60            7             2             0
 Travis M. Irvine/J. Todd Grayson (LIB).  .       8     1.42            5             3             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     1             4             0


Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
 Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     176    31.54          102            71             3
 Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     382    68.46          233           148             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     6             6             0


Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     4.14           16             7             0
 Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     368    66.31          227           140             1
 Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164    29.55           92            70             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                     6             8             1


Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175    31.47          100            72             3
 Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     367    66.01          224           142             1
 Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     2.52           11             3             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                     6             8             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171    30.92           98            71             2
 Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     382    69.08          237           144             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                     6            10             1


U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
 Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     199    35.35          111            85             3
 Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     364    64.65          227           136             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     3             4             0

Representative to Congress (2nd District)
Vote for not more than  1
 James J. Condit, Jr. (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.24            6             1             0
 Brad Wenstrup (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     406    71.86          247           157             2
 Jill Schiller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152    26.90           86            64             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     2             3             0


State Representative (66th District)
Vote for not more than  1
 Doug Green (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     375    68.68          232           142             1
 Jeff Richards (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171    31.32           97            73             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                    12            10             2


County Commissioner
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Claire Corcoran (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     380    69.22          230           149             1
 Richard J. Perry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169    30.78          101            66             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                    10            10             1


County Auditor
Vote for not more than  1
 Elaine Barnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154    27.50           87            65             2
 Cory J. Combs (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31     5.54           22             9             0
 Linda L. Fraley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     375    66.96          227           147             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     5             4             1


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     229    49.04          121           108             0
 Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     238    50.96          162            74             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103                    58            43             2


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     276    59.48          149           127             0
 Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     188    40.52          127            59             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106                    65            39             2

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full term commencing 2/9/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     399   100.00          244           153             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171                    97            72             2


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Jerry R. McBride .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     404   100.00          248           154             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166                    93            71             2


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard P. Ferenc.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     408   100.00          244           162             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162                    97            63             2


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/3/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Victor M. Haddad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     419   100.00          250           167             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151                    91            58             2


State Issue 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     180    32.32          108            69             3
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     377    67.68          226           150             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     7             6             0


Great Oaks Career Campuses
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     338    62.71          188           148             2
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     201    37.29          132            69             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                     9             8             1


Pierce Township Electric Aggregation
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     318    60.69          179           137             2
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     206    39.31          133            72             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46                    29            16             1


Pierce Township Gas Aggregation
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     315    59.77          180           134             1
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     212    40.23          137            74             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43                    24            17             2

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           General Election                                   ***Official Results***
                                                   Clermont County, Ohio
                                                   November 6, 2018
Run Date:11/26/18 12:18 PM

0096 Pierce Township B
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   Election Day      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     542
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     369                   223           142             4
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            68.08


Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .     152    41.76           88            63             1
 Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     198    54.40          122            73             3
 Constance Gadell-Newton/B. Jospeh (GRE)  .       4     1.10            3             1             0
 Travis M. Irvine/J. Todd Grayson (LIB).  .      10     2.75            6             4             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     2             1             0


Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
 Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155    42.23           89            65             1
 Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     212    57.77          133            76             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     1             1             0


Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     4.20           12             3             0
 Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     195    54.62          118            74             3
 Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147    41.18           83            64             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                    10             1             1


Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151    41.94           86            65             0
 Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     197    54.72          121            73             3
 Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     3.33            9             3             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     7             1             1


Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140    39.00           82            58             0
 Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     219    61.00          136            80             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     5             4             1


U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
 Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164    44.81           96            68             0
 Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     202    55.19          125            73             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     2             1             0

Representative to Congress (2nd District)
Vote for not more than  1
 James J. Condit, Jr. (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.09            3             1             0
 Brad Wenstrup (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     223    60.93          140            80             3
 Jill Schiller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139    37.98           78            60             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     2             1             0


State Representative (66th District)
Vote for not more than  1
 Doug Green (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     214    60.11          135            76             3
 Jeff Richards (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142    39.89           81            61             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     7             5             1


County Commissioner
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Claire Corcoran (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     214    60.28          132            79             3
 Richard J. Perry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141    39.72           82            59             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                     9             4             1


County Auditor
Vote for not more than  1
 Elaine Barnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134    36.71           77            56             1
 Cory J. Combs (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     2.74            8             2             0
 Linda L. Fraley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     221    60.55          135            83             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     3             1             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130    44.37           75            55             0
 Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163    55.63           99            63             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76                    49            24             3


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     165    56.70          100            64             1
 Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126    43.30           72            54             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78                    51            24             3

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full term commencing 2/9/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     209   100.00          134            75             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160                    89            67             4


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Jerry R. McBride .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     214   100.00          137            77             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155                    86            65             4


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard P. Ferenc.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     213   100.00          136            77             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156                    87            65             4


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/3/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Victor M. Haddad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     215   100.00          136            79             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154                    87            63             4


State Issue 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152    41.76           94            55             3
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     212    58.24          127            85             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     2             2             1


Pierce Township Electric Aggregation
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     238    69.39          142            93             3
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105    30.61           63            42             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26                    18             7             1


Pierce Township Gas Aggregation
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     222    67.68          133            86             3
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106    32.32           65            41             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41                    25            15             1

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           General Election                                   ***Official Results***
                                                   Clermont County, Ohio
                                                   November 6, 2018
Run Date:11/26/18 12:18 PM

0097 Pierce Township C
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   Election Day      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     715
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     368                   248           115             5
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            51.47


Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .     103    28.14           66            36             1
 Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     244    66.67          167            73             4
 Constance Gadell-Newton/B. Jospeh (GRE)  .       6     1.64            5             1             0
 Travis M. Irvine/J. Todd Grayson (LIB).  .      12     3.28            8             4             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .27            1             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     1             1             0


Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
 Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117    31.97           77            40             0
 Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     249    68.03          170            74             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     1             1             0


Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     4.17           10             4             1
 Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     243    67.50          167            72             4
 Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102    28.33           66            36             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     4             3             0


Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116    32.04           73            43             0
 Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     238    65.75          168            66             4
 Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     2.21            4             3             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     3             3             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110    30.14           70            39             1
 Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     255    69.86          176            75             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     2             1             0


U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
 Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135    36.89           83            51             1
 Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     231    63.11          164            63             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     1             1             0

Representative to Congress (2nd District)
Vote for not more than  1
 James J. Condit, Jr. (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .      10     2.75            5             5             0
 Brad Wenstrup (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     252    69.23          172            75             5
 Jill Schiller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102    28.02           68            34             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     3             1             0


State Representative (66th District)
Vote for not more than  1
 Doug Green (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     251    68.96          175            72             4
 Jeff Richards (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113    31.04           71            42             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     2             1             1


County Commissioner
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Claire Corcoran (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     248    68.32          173            71             4
 Richard J. Perry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115    31.68           72            42             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     3             2             0


County Auditor
Vote for not more than  1
 Elaine Barnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93    25.48           58            35             0
 Cory J. Combs (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     6.30           13             9             1
 Linda L. Fraley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     249    68.22          174            71             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     176    53.01          127            47             2
 Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156    46.99           95            58             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36                    26            10             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     196    59.21          141            53             2
 Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135    40.79           81            51             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37                    26            11             0

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full term commencing 2/9/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     274   100.00          190            79             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94                    58            36             0


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Jerry R. McBride .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     275   100.00          193            77             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93                    55            38             0


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard P. Ferenc.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     262   100.00          184            74             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106                    64            41             1


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/3/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Victor M. Haddad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     275   100.00          193            78             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93                    55            37             1


State Issue 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97    26.50           57            40             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     269    73.50          191            73             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     0             2             0


Great Oaks Career Campuses
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     210    59.66          143            64             3
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142    40.34           93            47             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                    12             4             0


Pierce Township Electric Aggregation
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179    50.71          117            58             4
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174    49.29          120            53             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                    11             4             0


Pierce Township Gas Aggregation
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178    50.71          119            55             4
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173    49.29          117            55             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                    12             5             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           General Election                                   ***Official Results***
                                                   Clermont County, Ohio
                                                   November 6, 2018
Run Date:11/26/18 12:18 PM

0098 Pierce Township D
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   Election Day      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,031
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     500                   323           165            12
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            48.50


Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .     134    27.13           79            50             5
 Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     339    68.62          228           104             7
 Constance Gadell-Newton/B. Jospeh (GRE)  .       4      .81            1             3             0
 Travis M. Irvine/J. Todd Grayson (LIB).  .      16     3.24           12             4             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .20            1             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     2             3             0


Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
 Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141    28.60           84            53             4
 Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     352    71.40          235           110             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     4             2             1


Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     4.55           19             3             0
 Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     339    70.19          230           102             7
 Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122    25.26           66            53             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                     8             7             2


Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134    27.46           77            53             4
 Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     338    69.26          227           105             6
 Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     3.28           13             2             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     5             5             1


Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140    28.87           81            55             4
 Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     345    71.13          234           104             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                     8             6             1


U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
 Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     157    31.91           93            60             4
 Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     334    67.89          225           102             7
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .20            1             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     4             3             1

Representative to Congress (2nd District)
Vote for not more than  1
 James J. Condit, Jr. (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.42            5             2             0
 Brad Wenstrup (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     362    73.28          244           112             6
 Jill Schiller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124    25.10           69            51             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .20            1             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     4             0             2


State Representative (66th District)
Vote for not more than  1
 Doug Green (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     344    71.07          228           109             7
 Jeff Richards (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140    28.93           84            52             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                    10             4             1


County Commissioner
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Claire Corcoran (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     340    70.10          227           108             5
 Richard J. Perry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145    29.90           86            54             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                    10             3             2


County Auditor
Vote for not more than  1
 Elaine Barnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114    23.27           63            48             3
 Cory J. Combs (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31     6.33           17            11             3
 Linda L. Fraley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     345    70.41          236           105             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     5             1             2


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     203    48.56          114            85             4
 Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     215    51.44          158            55             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82                    51            25             6


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     217    52.29          125            86             6
 Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     198    47.71          144            53             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85                    54            26             5

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full term commencing 2/9/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     335   100.00          218           111             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     165                   105            54             6


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Jerry R. McBride .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     359   100.00          233           119             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141                    90            46             5


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard P. Ferenc.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     332   100.00          219           108             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168                   104            57             7


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/3/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Victor M. Haddad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     360   100.00          230           124             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140                    93            41             6


State Issue 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179    36.31          109            63             7
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     314    63.69          208           101             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     6             1             0


Great Oaks Career Campuses
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     286    58.85          174           104             8
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     200    41.15          135            61             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     9             0             0


Pierce Township Electric Aggregation
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     255    53.57          156            94             5
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     221    46.43          148            68             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                    19             3             2


Pierce Township Gas Aggregation
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     247    52.33          152            89             6
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     225    47.67          149            71             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                    22             5             1

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           General Election                                   ***Official Results***
                                                   Clermont County, Ohio
                                                   November 6, 2018
Run Date:11/26/18 12:18 PM

0099 Pierce Township E
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   Election Day      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     952
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     678                   465           207             6
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            71.22


Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .     185    27.29          116            66             3
 Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     473    69.76          332           138             3
 Constance Gadell-Newton/B. Jospeh (GRE)  .       8     1.18            6             2             0
 Travis M. Irvine/J. Todd Grayson (LIB).  .      11     1.62           10             1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .15            1             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
 Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     187    27.74          118            66             3
 Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     487    72.26          344           140             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     3             1             0


Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29     4.32           23             6             0
 Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     485    72.28          344           138             3
 Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     157    23.40           94            60             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     4             3             0


Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181    26.89          112            66             3
 Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     479    71.17          341           135             3
 Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     1.78            9             3             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .15            0             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     3             2             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     165    24.70          104            58             3
 Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     503    75.30          355           145             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     6             4             0


U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
 Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     207    30.99          135            69             3
 Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     459    68.71          323           133             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .30            1             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     6             4             0

Representative to Congress (2nd District)
Vote for not more than  1
 James J. Condit, Jr. (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .       5      .74            1             4             0
 Brad Wenstrup (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     506    74.96          359           144             3
 Jill Schiller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164    24.30          102            59             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0             0


State Representative (66th District)
Vote for not more than  1
 Doug Green (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     487    73.12          343           140             4
 Jeff Richards (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179    26.88          113            64             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     9             3             0


County Commissioner
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Claire Corcoran (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     490    73.35          344           143             3
 Richard J. Perry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178    26.65          114            61             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     7             3             0


County Auditor
Vote for not more than  1
 Elaine Barnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146    21.69           88            55             3
 Cory J. Combs (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     3.42           19             4             0
 Linda L. Fraley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     504    74.89          354           147             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     4             1             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     356    60.54          247           107             2
 Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     232    39.46          162            69             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90                    56            31             3


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     393    67.53          285           106             2
 Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     189    32.47          121            67             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96                    59            34             3

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full term commencing 2/9/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     474   100.00          346           126             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204                   119            81             4


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Jerry R. McBride .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     483   100.00          353           128             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     195                   112            79             4


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard P. Ferenc.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     473   100.00          345           126             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     205                   120            81             4


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/3/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Victor M. Haddad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     497   100.00          352           142             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181                   113            65             3


State Issue 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172    25.63          103            66             3
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     499    74.37          357           139             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     4             2             0


Pierce Township Electric Aggregation
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     425    68.55          277           145             3
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     195    31.45          152            41             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58                    36            21             1


Pierce Township Gas Aggregation
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     422    68.06          276           143             3
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     198    31.94          153            43             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58                    36            21             1

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           General Election                                   ***Official Results***
                                                   Clermont County, Ohio
                                                   November 6, 2018
Run Date:11/26/18 12:18 PM

0100 Pierce Township G
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   Election Day      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     884
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     586                   383           197             6
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            66.29


Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .     161    27.76           88            70             3
 Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     395    68.10          274           118             3
 Constance Gadell-Newton/B. Jospeh (GRE)  .       7     1.21            2             5             0
 Travis M. Irvine/J. Todd Grayson (LIB).  .      15     2.59           14             1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .34            1             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     4             1             0


Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
 Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     170    29.82           93            74             3
 Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     400    70.18          279           118             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                    11             5             0


Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30     5.28           24             6             0
 Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     392    69.01          268           120             4
 Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146    25.70           78            66             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                    12             5             0


Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168    29.32           95            71             2
 Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     386    67.36          265           117             4
 Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     3.14           16             2             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .17            0             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     7             6             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163    28.75           93            68             2
 Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     404    71.25          278           122             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19                    12             7             0


U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
 Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     198    34.55          113            82             3
 Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     373    65.10          260           110             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .35            1             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     9             4             0

Representative to Congress (2nd District)
Vote for not more than  1
 James J. Condit, Jr. (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .       5      .86            4             1             0
 Brad Wenstrup (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     422    72.63          288           130             4
 Jill Schiller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154    26.51           86            66             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     5             0             0


State Representative (66th District)
Vote for not more than  1
 Doug Green (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     408    71.58          281           123             4
 Jeff Richards (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162    28.42           91            69             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                    11             5             0


County Commissioner
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Claire Corcoran (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     402    71.15          276           122             4
 Richard J. Perry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163    28.85           93            68             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                    13             7             0


County Auditor
Vote for not more than  1
 Elaine Barnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145    25.26           82            61             2
 Cory J. Combs (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45     7.84           36             9             0
 Linda L. Fraley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     384    66.90          255           125             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                    10             2             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     268    53.71          188            78             2
 Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     231    46.29          142            87             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87                    53            32             2


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     309    62.80          207           100             2
 Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183    37.20          120            61             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94                    56            36             2

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full term commencing 2/9/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     420   100.00          288           130             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166                    95            67             4


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Jerry R. McBride .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     430   100.00          293           134             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156                    90            63             3


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard P. Ferenc.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     425   100.00          287           135             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161                    96            62             3


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/3/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Victor M. Haddad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     436   100.00          296           136             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150                    87            61             2


State Issue 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140    24.18           72            66             2
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     439    75.82          306           129             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     4             2             0


Great Oaks Career Campuses
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     351    62.01          235           115             1
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     215    37.99          135            76             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                    13             6             1


Pierce Township Electric Aggregation
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     292    53.58          185           104             3
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     253    46.42          168            83             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41                    30            10             1


Pierce Township Gas Aggregation
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     291    53.69          186           102             3
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     251    46.31          163            86             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44                    34             9             1

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           General Election                                   ***Official Results***
                                                   Clermont County, Ohio
                                                   November 6, 2018
Run Date:11/26/18 12:18 PM

0101 Pierce Township I
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   Election Day      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,002
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     661                   450           205             6
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            65.97


Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .     160    24.35           93            65             2
 Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     476    72.45          336           137             3
 Constance Gadell-Newton/B. Jospeh (GRE)  .       5      .76            4             1             0
 Travis M. Irvine/J. Todd Grayson (LIB).  .      16     2.44           14             1             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     3             1             0


Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
 Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181    27.76          110            70             1
 Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     471    72.24          332           134             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     8             1             0


Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26     4.06           22             3             1
 Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     471    73.59          333           134             4
 Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143    22.34           81            61             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                    14             7             0


Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     170    26.23          100            68             2
 Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     461    71.14          325           132             4
 Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     2.62           15             2             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                    10             3             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160    24.65           93            65             2
 Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     489    75.35          348           137             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     9             3             0


U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
 Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     209    31.96          128            79             2
 Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     443    67.74          315           125             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .31            1             0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     6             1             0

Representative to Congress (2nd District)
Vote for not more than  1
 James J. Condit, Jr. (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.37            8             1             0
 Brad Wenstrup (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     487    74.24          346           137             4
 Jill Schiller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     157    23.93           91            64             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .46            2             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     3             2             0


State Representative (66th District)
Vote for not more than  1
 Doug Green (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     476    73.46          339           134             3
 Jeff Richards (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172    26.54          103            66             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     8             5             0


County Commissioner
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Claire Corcoran (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     477    74.53          342           132             3
 Richard J. Perry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163    25.47           94            66             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                    14             7             0


County Auditor
Vote for not more than  1
 Elaine Barnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131    20.18           73            56             2
 Cory J. Combs (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36     5.55           27             9             0
 Linda L. Fraley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     482    74.27          341           137             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     9             3             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     250    46.13          156            91             3
 Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     292    53.87          206            85             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119                    88            29             2


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     336    63.64          227           107             2
 Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     192    36.36          127            63             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133                    96            35             2

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full term commencing 2/9/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     432   100.00          289           139             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     229                   161            66             2


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Jerry R. McBride .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     459   100.00          308           147             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     202                   142            58             2


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard P. Ferenc.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     430   100.00          289           136             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     231                   161            69             1


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/3/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Victor M. Haddad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     442   100.00          299           138             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     219                   151            67             1


State Issue 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151    23.45           93            56             2
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     493    76.55          346           143             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                    11             6             0


Great Oaks Career Campuses
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     417    65.46          265           147             5
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     220    34.54          171            48             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                    14            10             0


Pierce Township Electric Aggregation
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     375    60.48          245           126             4
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     245    39.52          177            67             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41                    28            12             1


Pierce Township Gas Aggregation
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     364    59.48          240           120             4
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     248    40.52          177            70             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49                    33            15             1

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           General Election                                   ***Official Results***
                                                   Clermont County, Ohio
                                                   November 6, 2018
Run Date:11/26/18 12:18 PM

0102 Pierce Township J
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   Election Day      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     869
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     399                   270           124             5
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            45.91


Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .     113    28.32           77            34             2
 Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     275    68.92          188            85             2
 Constance Gadell-Newton/B. Jospeh (GRE)  .       4     1.00            1             3             0
 Travis M. Irvine/J. Todd Grayson (LIB).  .       7     1.75            4             2             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0


Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
 Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118    29.95           78            39             1
 Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     276    70.05          188            85             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     4             0             1


Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     5.81           15             7             1
 Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     269    67.93          183            83             3
 Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104    26.26           69            34             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0             0


Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110    27.78           71            37             2
 Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     272    68.69          188            82             2
 Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     3.54            8             5             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0             0


Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Rob Richardson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109    28.02           72            36             1
 Robert Sprague (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     280    71.98          191            85             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     7             3             0


U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
 Sherrod Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124    31.47           83            40             1
 Jim Renacci (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     268    68.02          183            81             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .51            1             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     3             2             0

Representative to Congress (2nd District)
Vote for not more than  1
 James J. Condit, Jr. (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.27            5             0             0
 Brad Wenstrup (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     284    71.90          194            87             3
 Jill Schiller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106    26.84           69            35             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     2             2             0


State Representative (66th District)
Vote for not more than  1
 Doug Green (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     276    70.41          186            86             4
 Jeff Richards (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116    29.59           78            37             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     6             1             0


County Commissioner
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Claire Corcoran (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     276    70.05          185            87             4
 Richard J. Perry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118    29.95           80            37             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     5             0             0


County Auditor
Vote for not more than  1
 Elaine Barnett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102    25.69           66            35             1
 Cory J. Combs (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     5.79           16             7             0
 Linda L. Fraley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     272    68.51          186            82             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     185    54.41          123            60             2
 Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155    45.59          108            45             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58                    38            19             1


Justice of the Supreme Court
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     198    59.46          134            63             1
 Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135    40.54           95            38             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66                    41            23             2

Judge of the Court of Appeals
(Full term commencing 2/9/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     288   100.00          206            80             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111                    64            44             3


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/1/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Jerry R. McBride .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     297   100.00          210            84             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102                    60            40             2


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/2/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard P. Ferenc.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     291   100.00          206            82             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108                    64            42             2


Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
(Full term commencing 1/3/2019)
Vote for not more than  1
 Victor M. Haddad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     291   100.00          204            84             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108                    66            40             2


State Issue 1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    27.41           65            40             3
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     286    72.59          202            82             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     3             1             0


Great Oaks Career Campuses
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     258    66.49          171            84             3
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130    33.51           92            36             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     7             4             0


Pierce Township Electric Aggregation
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     217    59.45          143            72             2
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148    40.55          108            39             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34                    19            13             2


Pierce Township Gas Aggregation
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     210    57.69          140            69             1
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154    42.31          110            42             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35                    20            13             2

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           General Election                                   ***Official Results***
                                                   Clermont County, Ohio
                                                   November 6, 2018
Run Date:11/26/18 12:18 PM

0103 Pierce Township K
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   Election Day      Absentee   Provisional
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,076
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     639                   422           205            12
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            59.39


Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
 Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (DEM) .  .  .     174    27.32          104            68             2
 Mike DeWine/Jon Husted (REP) .  .  .  .  .     438    68.76          298           130            10
 Constance Gadell-Newton/B. Jospeh (GRE)  .      12     1.88            7             5             0
 Travis M. Irvine/J. Todd Grayson (LIB).  .      13     2.04           12             1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     1             1             0


Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
 Steve Dettelbach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     193    30.78          117            74             2
 Dave Yost (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     434    69.22          300           124            10
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     5             7             0


Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert C. Coogan (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26     4.21           21             5             0
 Keith Faber (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     428    69.37          292           127             9
 Zack Space (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163    26.42           97            64             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                    11             9             1


Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Clyde (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181    29.15          109            70             2
 Frank LaRose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     425    68.44          293           122            10
 Dustin R. Nanna (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     2.42           11             4             0
 WRITE-IN.