SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL                          Clermont County, Ohio                              Official Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   May 8, 2018
Run Date:05/24/18 11:16 AM                         STATISTICS

                                        TOTAL VOTES     %    Election Day      Absentee   Provisional

 PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 167).  .  .  .  .        167  100.00
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    139,110
 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .     11,593    8.33
 REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .     46,908   33.72
 REGISTERED VOTERS - GREEN .  .  .  .  .         23     .02
 REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .     80,586   57.93
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     25,317                21,269         3,908           140
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .      5,986   23.64         4,911         1,023            52
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .     18,394   72.65        15,546         2,764            84
 BALLOTS CAST - GREEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .         27     .11            26             1             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .        910    3.59           786           120             4
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .              18.20
 VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .              51.63
 VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .              39.21
 VOTER TURNOUT - GREEN  .  .  .  .  .  .
 VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .               1.13

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 167 OF 167 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton .  .  .  .      3,934   67.87         3,205           706            23
 Larry E. Ealy/Jeffrey Lynn.  .  .  .  .         81    1.40            59            20             2
 Dennis John Kucinich/Tara L. Sample   .      1,041   17.96           896           129            16
 Bill O'Neill/Chantelle C. Lewis .  .  .        216    3.73           180            34             2
 Paul E. Ray/Jerry M. Schroeder  .  .  .        105    1.81            84            20             1
 Joe Schiavoni/Stephanie Dodd .  .  .  .        419    7.23           347            69             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         27                    24             3             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        163                   116            42             5

Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 167 OF 167 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Steve Dettelbach .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,588  100.00         3,744           804            40
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,398                 1,167           219            12

Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 167 OF 167 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Zack Space .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,461  100.00         3,629           791            41
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,525                 1,282           232            11

Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 167 OF 167 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Kathleen Clyde.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,615  100.00         3,766           807            42
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,371                 1,145           216            10

Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 167 OF 167 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Rob Richardson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,549  100.00         3,708           801            40
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,437                 1,203           222            12

U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 167 OF 167 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Sherrod Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,262  100.00         4,323           896            43
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        724                   588           127             9

Representative to Congress (2nd)
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 167 OF 167 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Janet Everhard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,455   45.65         1,971           460            24
 Jill Schiller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,377   44.20         1,965           398            14
 William R. Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        546   10.15           455            86             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         11                    10             1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        597                   510            78             9

Justice of Supreme Court (1/1/19)
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 167 OF 167 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,383  100.00         3,572           775            36
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,603                 1,339           248            16

Justice of Supreme Court (1/2/19)
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 167 OF 167 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,432  100.00         3,608           785            39
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,554                 1,303           238            13

Judge Court of Appeals (2/9/19)
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 167 OF 167 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,986                 4,911         1,023            52

State Central Comm, Man (14th)
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 167 OF 167 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Timothy S. Hogan Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,493   56.07         1,925           551            17
 William K. Ogg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        768   17.27           642           120             6
 Zachary Triplett .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,185   26.65         1,019           154            12
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5                     3             1             1
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,535                 1,322           197            16

State Central Comm, Woman (14th)
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 167 OF 167 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Melanie J. Ogg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,266  100.00         3,474           756            36
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,720                 1,437           267            16

State Representative (65th)
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 106 OF 106 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Patricia L. Lawrence.  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,071   98.97         2,589           458            24
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         32    1.03            22            10             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2                     2             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        944                   806           127            11

State Representative (66th)
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 61 OF 61 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Brian Flick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        717   45.87           571           137             9
 Jeff Richards .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        846   54.13           623           218             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        373                   297            73             3

Judge Common Pleas (1/1/19)
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 167 OF 167 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,986                 4,911         1,023            52

Judge Common Pleas  (1/2/19)
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 167 OF 167 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,986                 4,911         1,023            52

Judge Common Pleas (1/3/19)
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 167 OF 167 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,986                 4,911         1,023            52

County Commissioner (1/2/19)
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 167 OF 167 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        711  100.00           520           187             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,275                 4,391           836            48

County Auditor
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 167 OF 167 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Elaine Barnett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,357  100.00         3,544           776            37
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,629                 1,367           247            15

Central Committee BATAVIA TOWNSHIP A
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Judy Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         49  100.00            25            24             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         10                     5             5             0

Central Committee BATAVIA TOWNSHIP C
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Tim Young  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         23  100.00            17             6             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          7                     4             3             0

Central Committee BATAVIA TOWNSHIP J
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Steven L. Neff.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         23  100.00            18             5             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         11                     9             2             0

Central Committee BATAVIA TOWNSHIP L
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2  100.00             1             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         20                    16             3             1

Central Committee BATAVIA TOWNSHIP M
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Matthew Conroy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         29  100.00            16            11             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         14                    10             4             0

Central Committee FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP A
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Tonia Blackburn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         26  100.00            17             8             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3                     3             0             0

Central Committee GOSHEN TOWNSHIP B
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Alice Bailey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         21  100.00            20             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          7                     7             0             0

Central Committee GOSHEN TOWNSHIP D
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Bonnie Carlier.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         12  100.00             7             4             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          7                     7             0             0

Central Committee GOSHEN TOWNSHIP L
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 George F. Biehle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         18  100.00            13             5             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          6                     5             1             0

Central Committee MILFORD CITY F
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Nellye Bowen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         21  100.00            19             2             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          6                     5             1             0

Central Committee MIAMI TOWNSHIP A
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Patricia L. Lawrence.  .  .  .  .  .  .         42  100.00            37             5             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         20                    14             6             0

Central Committee MIAMI TOWNSHIP I
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3  100.00             1             2             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         57                    51             6             0

Central Committee MIAMI TOWNSHIP K
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Thomas M. Jenkins.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         65  100.00            53            12             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         37                    34             3             0

Central Committee MIAMI TOWNSHIP L
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          4  100.00             4             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         33                    29             4             0

Central Committee MIAMI TOWNSHIP N
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Christopher Barnett .  .  .  .  .  .  .         26  100.00            23             3             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          8                     8             0             0

Central Committee MIAMI TOWNSHIP Q
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2  100.00             2             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         45                    38             7             0

Central Committee MIAMI TOWNSHIP T
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Latira S. Barnett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         31  100.00            24             6             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          7                     5             1             1

Central Committee MIAMI TOWNSHIP X
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2  100.00             2             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         49                    46             3             0

Central Committee MIAMI TOWNSHIP Z
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 M. Kristin Diekmeyer.  .  .  .  .  .  .         38  100.00            35             2             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         21                    20             1             0

Central Committee MIAMI TOWNSHIP C1C
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1  100.00             1             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         38                    32             5             1

Central Committee MIAMI TOWNSHIP M1M
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Linda Callahan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         52  100.00            52             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         22                    21             1             0

Central Committee MIAMI TOWNSHIP N1N
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          4  100.00             2             2             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         66                    60             5             1

Central Committee MONROE TOWNSHIP C
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Paul L. Campbell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         34  100.00            32             2             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         11                     8             2             1

Central Committee NEW RICHMOND VILLAGE B
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Kimberly Parks.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         34  100.00            28             5             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         14                    12             1             1

Central Committee OHIO TOWNSHIP A
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Genevieve Dennison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         11  100.00             7             4             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5                     5             0             0

Central Committee PIERCE TOWNSHIP B
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Raymond W. Lembke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         33  100.00            24             9             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         19                    16             3             0

Central Committee PIERCE TOWNSHIP C
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Gregg Conrad  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         25  100.00            15            10             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5                     4             1             0

Central Committee PIERCE TOWNSHIP D
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Amy A. Wardwell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         26  100.00            23             3             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          9                     8             1             0

Central Committee PIERCE TOWNSHIP K
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Brady Horine  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         26  100.00            20             6             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         16                    13             3             0

Central Committee STONELICK TOWNSHIP C
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Marcia Oganowski .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         29  100.00            22             7             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          8                     8             0             0

Central Committee STONELICK TOWNSHIP E
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Anatole Suttschenko .  .  .  .  .  .  .         20  100.00            17             2             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          7                     3             4             0

Central Committee BETHEL VILLAGE B
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Leann Helton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         17  100.00            14             3             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          4                     4             0             0

Central Committee UNION TOWNSHIP H
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          4  100.00             3             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         38                    35             2             1

Central Committee UNION TOWNSHIP L
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Michelle DeTemple.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         27  100.00            24             2             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         13                    12             0             1

Central Committee UNION TOWNSHIP X
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Christine Cornelius .  .  .  .  .  .  .         22  100.00            16             6             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          7                     5             2             0

Central Committee UNION TOWNSHIP Y
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Richard J. Perry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         19  100.00            11             6             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          6                     6             0             0

Central Committee UNION TOWNSHIP F1F
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Terry Conway  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         44  100.00            34             9             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         13                    13             0             0

Central Committee UNION TOWNSHIP K1K
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 James J. Rudy Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         18  100.00            14             4             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          8                     7             1             0

Central Committee WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP B
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Jeffrey J. Richards .  .  .  .  .  .  .         21  100.00            16             5             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          7                     6             1             0

Central Committee WAYNE TOWNSHIP B
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Janice A. Schoellman.  .  .  .  .  .  .         27  100.00            21             6             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 167 OF 167 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Mike DeWine/Jon Husted .  .  .  .  .  .      8,427   47.08         7,092         1,291            44
 Mary Taylor/Nathan D. Estruth.  .  .  .      9,472   52.92         8,070         1,362            40
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         33                    27             6             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        462                   357           105             0

Attorney General
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 167 OF 167 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Dave Yost  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14,284  100.00        12,089         2,131            64
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,110                 3,457           633            20

Auditor of State
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 167 OF 167 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Keith Faber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13,708  100.00        11,591         2,056            61
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,686                 3,955           708            23

Secretary of State
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 167 OF 167 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Frank LaRose  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13,580  100.00        11,487         2,030            63
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,814                 4,059           734            21

Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 167 OF 167 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Sandra O'Brien.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,422   34.00         4,650           737            35
 Robert Sprague.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10,527   66.00         8,805         1,688            34
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5                     5             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,440                 2,086           339            15

U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 167 OF 167 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Melissa Ackison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,628    9.55         1,383           236             9
 Don Elijah Eckhart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        591    3.47           471           112             8
 Mike Gibbons  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6,706   39.33         5,621         1,059            26
 Dan Kiley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        713    4.18           590           121             2
 Jim Renacci.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7,388   43.33         6,350         1,004            34
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         23     .13            23             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         40                    34             6             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,305                 1,074           226             5

Representative to Congress (2nd)
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 167 OF 167 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Brad Wenstrup .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15,523  100.00        13,116         2,339            68
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,871                 2,430           425            16

Justice of Supreme Court (1/1/19)
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 167 OF 167 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12,892  100.00        10,916         1,922            54
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,502                 4,630           842            30

Justice of Supreme Court (1/2/19)
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 167 OF 167 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12,561  100.00        10,629         1,885            47
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,833                 4,917           879            37

Judge Court of Appeals (2/9/19)
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 167 OF 167 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12,895  100.00        10,898         1,945            52
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,499                 4,648           819            32

State Central Comm, Man (14th)
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 167 OF 167 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Greg Lang  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,495   31.57         3,866           609            20
 Greg Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9,744   68.43         8,104         1,598            42
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          9                     9             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,146                 3,567           557            22

State Central Comm, Woman (14th)
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 167 OF 167 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Kay Reynolds  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9,559   71.93         8,185         1,328            46
 Thea Shoemake .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,730   28.07         2,932           784            14
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3                     3             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,102                 4,426           652            24

State Representative (65th)
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 106 OF 106 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 John Becker.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7,464   70.80         6,242         1,194            28
 Erin Neace .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,079   29.20         2,675           390            14
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3                     2             1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        959                   853           103             3

State Representative (66th)
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 61 OF 61 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Doug Green .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,191  100.00         4,375           789            27
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,698                 1,399           287            12

Judge Common Pleas (1/1/19)
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 167 OF 167 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Jerry R. McBride .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13,623  100.00        11,439         2,126            58
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,771                 4,107           638            26

Judge Common Pleas  (1/2/19)
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 167 OF 167 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Richard P. Ferenc.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13,025  100.00        10,936         2,033            56
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,369                 4,610           731            28

Judge Common Pleas (1/3/19)
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 167 OF 167 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Victor M. Haddad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13,365  100.00        11,221         2,093            51
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,029                 4,325           671            33

County Commissioner (1/2/19)
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 167 OF 167 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Tom Bixler .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,836   36.82         5,059           754            23
 Michael Collins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,050   12.93         1,734           306            10
 Claire Corcoran  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6,314   39.83         5,078         1,210            26
 Candidate Withdrew  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,651   10.42         1,461           182             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         66                    62             3             1
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,477                 2,152           309            16

County Auditor
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 167 OF 167 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Linda L. Fraley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10,239   57.55         8,531         1,659            49
 Chris Hicks.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7,552   42.45         6,483         1,041            28
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5                     4             0             1
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        598                   528            64             6

Central Committee LOVELAND CITY A
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Rob Weisgerber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         44  100.00            43             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          8                     7             1             0

Central Committee LOVELAND CITY B
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Dave Bednar.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         44   28.95            37             7             0
 Cory O'Donnell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         61   40.13            54             7             0
 Ruth Wagoner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         47   30.92            41             6             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         38                    36             2             0

Central Committee BATAVIA VILLAGE A
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Cierra Isner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        100  100.00            79            20             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         53                    41            11             1

Central Committee BATAVIA TOWNSHIP A
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Ernestine T. Fryer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        134  100.00            86            48             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         62                    39            20             3

Central Committee BATAVIA TOWNSHIP E
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Judith A. Kelch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         84  100.00            73            10             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         25                    16             7             2

Central Committee BATAVIA TOWNSHIP F
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 William J. Rapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         84  100.00            68            16             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         37                    30             7             0

Central Committee BATAVIA TOWNSHIP H
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Jason T. Fraley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         67  100.00            51            16             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         46                    35            10             1

Central Committee BATAVIA TOWNSHIP I
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Roger B. Baxter Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .         78  100.00            61            17             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         27                    18             9             0

Central Committee BATAVIA TOWNSHIP J
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Chris Mehlman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         99  100.00            81            18             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         50                    37            12             1

Central Committee BATAVIA TOWNSHIP K
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2  100.00             2             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         54                    45             9             0

Central Committee BATAVIA TOWNSHIP M
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Cindy J. Hawk .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        131  100.00            91            40             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         41                    31            10             0

Central Committee BATAVIA TOWNSHIP N
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Lori Fierro.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         62  100.00            46            16             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         30                    20            10             0

Central Committee FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP A
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Jim Napier .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         79  100.00            69            10             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         34                    32             2             0

Central Committee FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP B
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Gregory L. Hensley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         45  100.00            38             7             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         26                    25             1             0

Central Committee GOSHEN TOWNSHIP A
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Dan Hodges .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        105  100.00            80            25             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         34                    26             8             0

Central Committee GOSHEN TOWNSHIP B
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 G. Elben Miller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        117  100.00            99            18             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         51                    41            10             0

Central Committee GOSHEN TOWNSHIP D
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Sandra Graham .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         97  100.00            88             8             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         50                    40            10             0

Central Committee GOSHEN TOWNSHIP E
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Jeff Corcoran .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         41   32.28            32             9             0
 Richard G. Rhoades  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         86   67.72            70            16             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         13                    12             1             0

Central Committee GOSHEN TOWNSHIP F
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Ken Klosterman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         46  100.00            35            11             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         11                     8             3             0

Central Committee GOSHEN TOWNSHIP J
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Janice M. Walker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         56  100.00            54             2             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         32                    27             5             0

Central Committee GOSHEN TOWNSHIP K
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Virgil Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         72  100.00            57            15             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         16                    13             3             0

Central Committee GOSHEN TOWNSHIP L
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Judith Kocica .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        100  100.00            83            17             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         40                    34             6             0

Central Committee GOSHEN TOWNSHIP N
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Michael Keeley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         99  100.00            76            23             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         27                    23             4             0

Central Committee JACKSON TOWNSHIP A
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Darrell C. Hawkins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         47   42.34            41             6             0
 Marcie Woeste .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         64   57.66            55             7             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         13                    10             3             0

Central Committee JACKSON TOWNSHIP B
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Mark Sabo  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         61  100.00            56             4             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         23                    20             2             1

Central Committee JACKSON TOWNSHIP C
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Jeannie M. Zurmehly .  .  .  .  .  .  .        105  100.00            95            10             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         54                    44            10             0

Central Committee MILFORD CITY A
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Randy Kleine  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         29   54.72            27             2             0
 Brittany Mattingly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         24   45.28            22             2             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          8                     8             0             0

Central Committee MILFORD CITY B
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Karen Reinermann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         59  100.00            45            14             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         29                    25             4             0

Central Committee MILFORD CITY E
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Sam Pschesang .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         64  100.00            57             7             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         23                    23             0             0

Central Committee MILFORD CITY H
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Stephanie Swindling .  .  .  .  .  .  .         96  100.00            91             5             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         31                    30             1             0

Central Committee MIAMI TOWNSHIP A
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Albert G. Brauer II .  .  .  .  .  .  .         74  100.00            69             5             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         32                    31             1             0

Central Committee MIAMI TOWNSHIP C
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Mark Paul Carter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         36   37.11            34             2             0
 Otto J. Huber .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         61   62.89            54             7             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         25                    19             6             0

Central Committee MIAMI TOWNSHIP D
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Mark Schulte  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         63  100.00            58             5             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         12                    12             0             0

Central Committee MIAMI TOWNSHIP E
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Rick W. Combs .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         57  100.00            40            17             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         28                    24             3             1

Central Committee MIAMI TOWNSHIP F
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Richard Frazier  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        104   65.00            90            14             0
 Sue E. Kirk.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         56   35.00            45            11             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         23                    22             1             0

Central Committee MIAMI TOWNSHIP G
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Terry A. Owens.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         54   73.97            50             3             1
 Ross Hardin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         19   26.03            15             4             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         14                    12             2             0

Central Committee MIAMI TOWNSHIP H
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Bob Francia.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         81  100.00            70            11             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         25                    24             1             0

Central Committee MIAMI TOWNSHIP J
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Jeffrey L. Brockman Sr..  .  .  .  .  .         53  100.00            47             6             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         21                    20             1             0

Central Committee MIAMI TOWNSHIP K
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Lora Burfitt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         50   39.06            43             5             2
 Krystin Thibodeau.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         78   60.94            71             7             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         46                    41             5             0

Central Committee MIAMI TOWNSHIP L
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Mark Keitel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         55   51.40            46             9             0
 Louis Wilson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         52   48.60            48             4             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          9                     7             2             0

Central Committee MIAMI TOWNSHIP N
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Michael Collins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         68  100.00            59             9             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         24                    20             4             0

Central Committee MIAMI TOWNSHIP Q
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Christine Thurmon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         68  100.00            62             5             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         37                    34             3             0

Central Committee MIAMI TOWNSHIP R
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Karl Schultz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         86  100.00            72            14             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         27                    24             2             1

Central Committee MIAMI TOWNSHIP U
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          6  100.00             5             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         89                    85             4             0

Central Committee MIAMI TOWNSHIP X
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Larry Heller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        148  100.00           127            21             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         49                    46             3             0

Central Committee MIAMI TOWNSHIP Y
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Laura Hoffman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         83  100.00            72            11             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         31                    28             3             0

Central Committee MIAMI TOWNSHIP Z
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Richard Hoffman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        121  100.00            97            22             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         36                    31             5             0

Central Committee MIAMI TOWNSHIP B1B
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Joe Braun  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         98  100.00            85            13             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         33                    28             5             0

Central Committee MIAMI TOWNSHIP C1C
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Eric C. Ferry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         72  100.00            55            17             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         29                    25             4             0

Central Committee MIAMI TOWNSHIP D1D
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Greg Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         80  100.00            72             8             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         29                    25             4             0

Central Committee MIAMI TOWNSHIP F1F
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Cory Wright.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         73  100.00            59            14             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         42                    37             5             0

Central Committee MIAMI TOWNSHIP G1G
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Bob Manning.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         86  100.00            74            11             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         35                    33             2             0

Central Committee MIAMI TOWNSHIP H1H
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Steven W. Hutchins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         81  100.00            74             6             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         31                    27             2             2

Central Committee MIAMI TOWNSHIP K1K
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Patrick Manger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         65  100.00            55            10             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         26                    22             4             0

Central Committee MIAMI TOWNSHIP L1L
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Doreen D. Isett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         79  100.00            70             9             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         22                    20             2             0

Central Committee MIAMI TOWNSHIP M1M
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Paul Odioso.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         50  100.00            41             9             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         36                    28             8             0

Central Committee MIAMI TOWNSHIP N1N
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Jean Schmidt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        143  100.00           132            11             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         29                    25             2             2

Central Committee MIAMI TOWNSHIP O1O
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Lara A. Baron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         76  100.00            72             4             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         29                    24             5             0

Central Committee MIAMI TOWNSHIP Q1Q
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Jeff Braun .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         81  100.00            76             5             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         42                    36             6             0

Central Committee MONROE TOWNSHIP C
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Byron Baxter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         95  100.00            79            16             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         44                    35             9             0

Central Committee MONROE TOWNSHIP D
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Tom Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         81  100.00            68            13             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         19                    19             0             0

Central Committee MONROE TOWNSHIP E
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Jean Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         85  100.00            72            12             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         57                    46            11             0

Central Committee NEW RICHMOND VILLAGE A
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Donald L. Hawkins.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         44   68.75            38             6             0
 Richard Mathews  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         20   31.25            20             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         15                    15             0             0

Central Committee OHIO TOWNSHIP A
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 David Uible.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         75  100.00            62            12             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         26                    22             2             2

Central Committee AMELIA VILLAGE A
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Todd Hart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         57  100.00            53             4             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         16                    16             0             0

Central Committee PIERCE TOWNSHIP A
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Edwin J. Karlis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        117  100.00            84            33             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         43                    32            11             0

Central Committee PIERCE TOWNSHIP B
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          4  100.00             4             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         85                    62            23             0

Central Committee PIERCE TOWNSHIP C
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          4  100.00             2             2             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         71                    63             7             1

Central Committee PIERCE TOWNSHIP E
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Cynthia Alvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        113   71.97           104             9             0
 Donna Cann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         44   28.03            33            11             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         23                    21             2             0

Central Committee PIERCE TOWNSHIP G
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Chuck W. Lane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        127  100.00           106            20             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         59                    47             9             3

Central Committee PIERCE TOWNSHIP I
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Gerard W. Seipelt.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        141  100.00           124            17             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         59                    49             9             1

Central Committee PIERCE TOWNSHIP J
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Karen Pointer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         76  100.00            57            19             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         35                    27             7             1

Central Committee PIERCE TOWNSHIP K
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Bonnie Batchler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         86   62.32            63            23             0
 Michael A. Townsend .  .  .  .  .  .  .         52   37.68            43             9             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          7                     6             1             0

Central Committee PIERCE TOWNSHIP M
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Janet E. Witkowski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        155  100.00           137            17             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         70                    50            18             2

Central Committee OWENSVILLE VILLAGE
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Nicholas Hanley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         35  100.00            30             5             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         16                    15             1             0

Central Committee STONELICK TOWNSHIP A
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Jennifer Lanham  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        132  100.00           109            21             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         50                    41             9             0

Central Committee STONELICK TOWNSHIP B
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Billy Fowler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         64  100.00            59             5             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         39                    37             2             0

Central Committee STONELICK TOWNSHIP C
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         27  100.00            27             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        122                    96            26             0

Central Committee STONELICK TOWNSHIP D
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Billy G. Shields .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         84  100.00            69            14             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         29                    24             5             0

Central Committee STONELICK TOWNSHIP E
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Paul A. Duchemin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         90  100.00            71            19             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         38                    35             3             0

Central Committee TATE TOWNSHIP D
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Greg Schuler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        125  100.00           101            24             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         54                    47             7             0

Central Committee TATE TOWNSHIP F
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Kathy Freudenberger .  .  .  .  .  .  .        103  100.00            97             6             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         36                    31             5             0

Central Committee TATE TOWNSHIP H
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Nathan Schuler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         90  100.00            82             8             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         35                    30             5             0

Central Committee UNION TOWNSHIP A
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Mark Faust .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        109  100.00            77            32             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         55                    38            17             0

Central Committee UNION TOWNSHIP B
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 John Kirby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         67  100.00            49            18             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         34                    29             5             0

Central Committee UNION TOWNSHIP D
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Jacqueline Block .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         59  100.00            56             3             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         38                    31             7             0

Central Committee UNION TOWNSHIP E
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Timothy Wayne Walker.  .  .  .  .  .  .        132  100.00           101            30             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         82                    69            13             0

Central Committee UNION TOWNSHIP F
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Bob McGee  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        120  100.00           108            11             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         43                    36             7             0

Central Committee UNION TOWNSHIP G
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Timothy M. Donnellon.  .  .  .  .  .  .         76  100.00            56            20             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         15                    13             2             0

Central Committee UNION TOWNSHIP I
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Neil Maurer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         39  100.00            30             9             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         11                    11             0             0

Central Committee UNION TOWNSHIP J
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Andrew Kappel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         41   64.06            35             6             0
 Bryan E. Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         23   35.94            22             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         32                    27             5             0

Central Committee UNION TOWNSHIP M
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5  100.00             5             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         67                    64             3             0

Central Committee UNION TOWNSHIP O
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Joe Wolfer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         97  100.00            92             5             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         36                    33             3             0

Central Committee UNION TOWNSHIP P
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         10  100.00             9             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         68                    55            11             2

Central Committee UNION TOWNSHIP Q
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Brian Willis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         75  100.00            64            11             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         36                    32             3             1

Central Committee UNION TOWNSHIP R
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Ronald B. Campbell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         71  100.00            63             8             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         23                    20             3             0

Central Committee UNION TOWNSHIP T
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         12  100.00            10             2             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        134                   100            34             0

Central Committee UNION TOWNSHIP W
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Matthew B. Beamer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         73  100.00            59            14             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         23                    20             3             0

Central Committee UNION TOWNSHIP X
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Jerry D. Fraley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         41  100.00            36             5             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         18                    12             5             1

Central Committee UNION TOWNSHIP Y
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Magda Dawson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         60  100.00            51             8             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         12                    10             2             0

Central Committee UNION TOWNSHIP Z
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 John Becker.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         83  100.00            66            16             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         20                    17             3             0

Central Committee UNION TOWNSHIP B1B
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Erin Neace .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         90  100.00            81             8             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         36                    27             9             0

Central Committee UNION TOWNSHIP D1D
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Hans Robert Jeschke .  .  .  .  .  .  .         65  100.00            51            14             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         41                    31            10             0

Central Committee UNION TOWNSHIP E1E
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Tina Sanborn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        109  100.00            96            13             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         55                    54             1             0

Central Committee UNION TOWNSHIP F1F
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Nathan M. Little .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        115  100.00            87            27             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         85                    65            20             0

Central Committee UNION TOWNSHIP J1J
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Melanie Ahern .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         26   41.27            22             4             0
 Tammy Brinkman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         37   58.73            31             6             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         11                    11             0             0

Central Committee UNION TOWNSHIP L1L
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Joe Dills  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        114  100.00           100            14             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         25                    21             4             0

Central Committee UNION TOWNSHIP P1P
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Chris Hicks.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        135  100.00           108            27             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         38                    29             9             0

Central Committee WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP A
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Tim Rudd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         72  100.00            58            14             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         18                    18             0             0

Central Committee WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP B
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Aaron Maus .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         63  100.00            53             9             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         21                    20             1             0

Central Committee WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP C
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Dennis Cooper .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         68  100.00            41            27             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         12                    11             1             0

Central Committee WAYNE TOWNSHIP B
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Richard Grant .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         71  100.00            57            14             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         38                    35             3             0

Central Committee WAYNE TOWNSHIP C
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Dennis J. Elchlinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .        101   68.71            91            10             0
 Jason Ritter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         46   31.29            36             9             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         13                    12             1             0

Central Committee WILLIAMSBURG VILLAGE C
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Bob Ring.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         60  100.00            57             3             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         31                    27             4             0

Central Committee WILLIAMSBURG TOWNSHIP A
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Greg Carson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         88  100.00            83             5             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         40                    39             1             0

Central Committee WILLIAMSBURG TOWNSHIP B
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Eddie Brock.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        131  100.00           116            15             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         45                    44             1             0

                          ********** (Green) **********

Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 167 OF 167 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Constance Gadell-Newton/Brett Joseph  .         23  100.00            22             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          4                     4             0             0

Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 167 OF 167 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         10  100.00             9             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         17                    17             0             0

U. S. Senator
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 167 OF 167 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         12  100.00            11             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         15                    15             0             0

Representative to Congress (2nd)
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 167 OF 167 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          9  100.00             8             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         18                    18             0             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

State Issue 1 - Redistricting
    (WITH 167 OF 167 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16,493   68.52        13,868         2,531            94
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7,578   31.48         6,434         1,112            32
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          4                     4             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,242                   963           265            14

Little Miami Local School District
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 For the Bond Issue  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         10   71.43            10             0             0
 Against the Bond Issue .  .  .  .  .  .          4   28.57             4             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0

Clermont Board of DD
    (WITH 167 OF 167 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17,805   71.92        14,879         2,827            99
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .      6,953   28.08         5,967           958            28
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          7                     5             2             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        552                   418           121            13

Washington Township Police
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        196   71.53           145            51             0
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .         78   28.47            68            10             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1                     1             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5                     5             0             0