SUMMARY REPORT        Clermont County, Ohio            Unofficial Results
Run Date:11/08/17     General Election
RUN TIME:10:44 AM     November 7, 2017

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 167).  .  .  .  .       167  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .   138,072
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    35,086
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             25.41

          Municipal Judge
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 167 OF 167 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jesse Kramig  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    23,924  100.00

          Council - Loveland City
          Vote for not more than  4
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Andy Bateman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       193    8.23
           Tim Butler .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       454   19.36
           Pamela Gross  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       139    5.93
           Barry Kuhn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       139    5.93
           Neal Oury  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       483   20.60
           Ted Phelps .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       436   18.59
           Rob Weisgerber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       435   18.55
           Stephen G. Zamagias .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66    2.81

          Council - Milford
          Vote for not more than  3
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Amy Brewer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       718   24.26
           Kim Chamberland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       792   26.76
           Lisa Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       816   27.57
           Miles Miller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       634   21.42

          Council - Amelia Village
          Vote for not more than  4
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Derrick Campbell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       281   33.53
           Douglas M. Fischer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       291   34.73
           Javier Melendez  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       233   27.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33    3.94

          Council Batavia - Village
          Vote for not more than  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jason Gipson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       100   19.38
           Robert P. Handra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       127   24.61
           Kathy Turner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       174   33.72
           Brian M. Vickers .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       115   22.29

          Council Bethel - Village
          Vote for not more than  4
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Janessa Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       252   20.79
           Bryan Coogan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       270   22.28
           Jay Noble  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       248   20.46
           Stephanie Ross.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       266   21.95
           Amy Sparks .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       176   14.52

          Council Chilo - Village
          Vote for not more than  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Council Felicity - Village
          Vote for not more than  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Peggy A. Dunaway .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61  100.00

          Board of Public Affairs - Felicity Village
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Council Moscow - Village
          Vote for not more than  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Linda Carter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41   21.03
           Jo Caudill .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38   19.49
           Russell English  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24   12.31
           Nancy R. Fischer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30   15.38
           Tim Forbes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35   17.95
           Jeff Richards .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27   13.85

          Council Neville - Village
          Vote for not more than  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Council - New Richmond Village
          Vote for not more than  4
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mary G. Allen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       355   20.08
           Minta Colvin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       152    8.60
           Amanda Davidson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       202   11.43
           Rodney Henry  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       119    6.73
           Karey Herrin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       106    6.00
           Gary Skeene.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       270   15.27
           Melanie Slade .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       287   16.23
           Darren Walriven  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       121    6.84
           Raymond Walriven, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .       156    8.82

          Council - Newtonsville Village
          Vote for not more than  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Council - Owensville Village
          Vote for not more than  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Fred Bauer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        70   33.33
           Paul McEvoy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73   34.76
           Mike Perry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        67   31.90

          Council - Williamsburg Village
          Vote for not more than  4
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Gary Collier  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       231   19.90
           Charles S. Covert.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       147   12.66
           Mark B. Herren.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       220   18.95
           Joseph W. Martin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       144   12.40
           Randy Mercer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       205   17.66
           Timothy E. Wood  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       214   18.43

          Trustee - Batavia Township
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 16 OF 16 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Bill Dowdney  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,608   43.44
           James E. Sauls, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,094   56.56

          Trustee - Franklin Township
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sam Baker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       298   22.49
           Tammy K. DeBell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       209   15.77
           Terry Dunaway .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       184   13.89
           Randy Schadle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       324   24.45
           Chris Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       310   23.40

          Trustee - Goshen Township
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Lisa Allen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,300   29.27
           Dan Hodges .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,368   30.80
           Bill Pitman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       660   14.86
           Jeff Scheadler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       411    9.25
           Lois Pappas Swift.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       703   15.83

          Trustee - Jackson Township
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Harold S. Herron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       411   54.29
           Joe Speeg  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       346   45.71

          Trustee - Miami Township
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 37 OF 37 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Angela Colwell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,465   21.24
           Karl Schultz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,068   35.05
           Mary Wolff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,073   43.71

          Trustee - Monroe Township
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dwain Forder, Sr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       526   28.71
           Tom Peck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       854   46.62
           Kim D.M. Simmons .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       452   24.67

          Fiscal Officer - Monroe Township
          (Unexpired term ending 3/31/20)
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Marie Amann Drew .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       813  100.00

          Trustee - Ohio Township
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Rick L. Hinson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       669   54.84
           Charles Polster  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       551   45.16

          Trustee - Pierce Township
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Bonnie Batchler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,428   27.02
           Nick Kelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,662   31.45
           Karen Rebori  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,155   21.85
           Bob Sander .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,040   19.68

          Trustee - Stonelick Township
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Edward Cooper .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       602   31.90
           Greg Esz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       554   29.36
           Naomi Stahl.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       731   38.74

          Trustee - Tate Township
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Greg Burns .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       886   27.61
           Mike McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       645   20.10
           Gary Reed  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,026   31.97
           Jim Rees.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       435   13.56
           Rus Whitley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       217    6.76

          Trustee - Union Township
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 38 OF 38 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Lloyd Acres.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,320   21.08
           Bob McGee  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,108   37.32
           John K. McGraw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,580   41.61

          Fiscal Officer - Union Township
          (Unexpired term ending 3/31/20)
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 38 OF 38 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ronald B. Campbell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,957  100.00

          Trustee - Washington Township
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dennis R. Cooper .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       444   45.21
           Frank Morrow  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       144   14.66
           David Peters  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       394   40.12

          Trustee - Wayne Township
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Harold Grosnickle.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       491   30.42
           Teresa Marie Hinners.  .  .  .  .  .  .       565   35.01
           Warren Walker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       558   34.57

          Trustee - Williamsburg Township
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sue Cummins.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       522   28.13
           Bari Henning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       753   40.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       581   31.30

          Clermont County Educational Service Center
          Vote for not more than  3
              (WITH 110 OF 110 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sharon Averwater .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,389   22.17
           Doug Ginn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,681   17.65
           Jimmi McIntosh.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,573   14.73
           Jim Napier .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,592   25.35
           Mariann Strosnider  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,608   20.10

          Southern Ohio Educational Service Center,
          Sub-Dsitrict #2
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Richard Peck  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       215  100.00

          Hamilton County Educational Service Center
          Vote for not more than  3
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Melody Staudt Dargis.  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Bill Ferguson, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Sandy R. Harrod  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Hamilton County Educational Service Center
          (Unexpired term ending 12/31/2019)
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Tim Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Warren County - Educational Service Center
          Vote for not more than  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Fred M. Anness.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6   27.27
           Nona Cress .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7   31.82
           Jiles Farley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9   40.91

          Brown County - Educational Service Center
          Vote for not more than  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Betty A. Burwinkel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           James Castle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Kenneth L. Snider.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Board of Education - Loveland City School District
          Vote for not more than  3
              (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Michele N. Pettit.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,252   30.19
           Ned Portune.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,261   30.41
           Eileen Washburn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,271   30.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       363    8.75

          Board of Education - Batavia Local School District
          Vote for not more than  3
              (WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kyle C. Nicolaus .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       979   42.44
           C. Scott Runck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       960   41.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       368   15.95

          Board of Education - Bethel Tate Local School District
          Vote for not more than  3
              (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Chris Baker.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       512   11.59
           Melanie Brandenburger  .  .  .  .  .  .       605   13.69
           David R. Brannock.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       625   14.14
           Charles Napier.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       611   13.83
           Brandy Pryor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       587   13.28
           Tiffiany Riddle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       819   18.53
           Bill Shula .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       660   14.94

          Board of Education - Bethel Tate Local School District
          (Unexpired term ending 12/31/19)
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Gary L. Shepherd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,216  100.00

          Board of Education - Blanchester Local School District
          Vote for not more than  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Darlene Blanton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        94   12.91
           Dwayne Dearth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50    6.87
           Joe Falgner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        83   11.40
           Kathy Gephart .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       112   15.38
           Jack D. Long  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61    8.38
           Lois Wainscott.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59    8.10
           Betsy Wellman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45    6.18
           Mike Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       103   14.15
           Kyle Wilson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       121   16.62

          Board of Education - Clermont Northeastern Local Shcool
          District
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 15 OF 15 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Danny Ilhardt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,493   51.27
           Mike Mantel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,419   48.73

          Board of Education - Felicity-Franklin Local School
          District
          Vote for not more than  3
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Yvonne Baker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       634   38.92
           Randy L. McElfresh  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       795   48.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       200   12.28

          Board of Education - Felicity Franklin Local School
          District -  (Unexpired term ending 12/31/19)
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63  100.00

          Board of Education - Forest Hills Local School District
          Vote for not more than  3
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Elizabeth Barber .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Dee Dee Choice.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Forest T. Heis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Board of Education - Goshen Local School District
          Vote for not more than  3
              (WITH 15 OF 15 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Tom Bixler .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,348   31.60
           John Gray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,262   29.58
           Sue Steele .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,656   38.82

          Board of Education - Little Miami Local School District
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Bobbie Grice  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9   42.86
           Tony Niemesh  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7   33.33
           Wayne Siebert .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5   23.81

          Board of Education - Milford Exempted Village School
          District
          Vote for not more than  3
              (WITH 40 OF 40 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Andrea N. Brady  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,425   33.37
           Christopher Hamm .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,390   33.11
           David E. Yockey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,444   33.52

          Board of Education - New Richmond Exempted Village
          School District
          Vote for not more than  3
              (WITH 16 OF 16 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kristin H. Bennett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,281   19.62
           Tony Farmer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       810   12.40
           Wayne Prescott.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       983   15.05
           Sharon Stark  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       859   13.15
           Kevin Walriven.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,116   17.09
           Todd W. Wells .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,481   22.68

          Board of Education - West Clermont Local School District
          Vote for not more than  3
              (WITH 55 OF 55 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jim Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,205   21.92
           Jim Rudy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,862   25.34
           David Schaeff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,657   24.27
           Denise Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,462   28.47

          Board of Educaiton - Williamsburg Local School District
          Vote for not more than  3
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jeff Cummins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       762   35.05
           Brandon Lindsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       707   32.52
           Greg A. Wells .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       705   32.43

          Board of Education - Western Brown Local School District
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Lynette K. Garrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Jennifer Patrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Board of Education - Western Brown Local School District
          (Unexpired term ending 12/31/19)
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Scott Moore.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          State Issue 1 - Rights for Crime Victims
              (WITH 167 OF 167 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    27,508   79.93
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,905   20.07

          State Issue 2 - Prescription Drugs
              (WITH 167 OF 167 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,341   15.47
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    29,185   84.53

          3. Milford G - Lehr's Prime - Sunday
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       207   83.13
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42   16.87

          4. Moscow Village Electric Aggregation
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34   62.96
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20   37.04

          5. New Richmond Elecricity Aggregation
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       245   47.95
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       266   52.05

          6. Newtonsville Current Expenses
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26   41.27
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .        37   58.73

          7. Williamsburg C - Marathon Sunday
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        91   51.41
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        86   48.59

          8. Batavia Twp. Electricity Aggregation
              (WITH 16 OF 16 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,717   58.98
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,194   41.02

          9. Batavia Township Gas Aggregation
              (WITH 16 OF 16 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,692   58.73
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,189   41.27

          10. Jackson Township Fire and EMS
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       380   67.14
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       186   32.86

          11. Monroe Township Electric Aggregation
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       670   56.88
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       508   43.12

          12. Monroe Township Gas Aggregation
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       631   54.92
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       518   45.08

          13. Local Option - Monroe Township D
          DJs General Store Sunday
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       164   69.49
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72   30.51

          14. Pierce Township (Unincorp) - Garbage Collection
              (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,174   81.00
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       510   19.00

          15. Tate Township (Unincorp) Electric Aggregation
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       605   46.43
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       698   53.57

          16. Tate Township (Unincorp) Gas Aggregation
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       604   46.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       709   54.00

          17. Wayne Township Electric Aggregation
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       421   45.71
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       500   54.29

          18. Little Miami Local School District
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           For the Bond Issue  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7   63.64
           Against the Bond Issue .  .  .  .  .  .         4   36.36